Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Region IV Championships
5A

Team Results

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School 450.5
  • 2nd Bingham High School 221.5
  • 3rd Lone Peak High School 172
  • 4th Lehi High School 167.5
  • 5th American Fork High School 151.5
  • 6th Riverton High School 55

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, American Fork High School
    • 4th Dalton Rice, Lehi High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Troy Tebbs, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Brayden Llewelyn, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Colton Shieving, Bingham High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Chris Anderson, Lehi High School
    • 4th Regan Bodily, Lehi High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Caden Ercanbrack, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Chase Hanson, Bingham High School
    • 4th Andrew Bartholomew, American Fork High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Tarrik Apblanalp, Bingham High School
    • 4th Vince Miller, Lehi High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Jones, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Cody Corrington, Lehi High School
    • 3rd Bailey Carlson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Stockton Butterfield, Riverton High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Thomas Wind, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Richard Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Jeremy Ranck, Riverton High School
    • 4th Danny Cardenas, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Horan, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Tyler Johnson, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Taylor Davis, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Evan Sandquist, Riverton High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Brayden Rhoton, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Trevor Hansen, Lehi High School
    • 3rd Bryce Christensen, Bingham High School
    • 4th Andrew Carlson, Riverton High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Jae Lobdell, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Brock Wilson, Lehi High School
    • 3rd Sam Beck, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Sam Bateman, American Fork High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st JJ Larson, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Marcos Garcia, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Nick Heninger, Bingham High School
    • 4th Adam Packer, Lone Peak High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Paul Langi, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Silas Olsen, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Justin Simpson, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Brady Schmidt, Lone Peak High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Luke Haggard, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Blake Crenshaw, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Brigham Page, Lone Peak High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Zachary Dawe, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Michael Grace, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Austin Kruger, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Will Nasalia, Bingham High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail