Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Region V Championships
4A

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder High School 367.5
  • 2nd Mountain Crest High School 353.5
  • 3rd Logan High School 214.5
  • 4th Sky View High School 139
  • 5th Roy High School 70
  • 6th Bonneville High School 43.5

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Trevor Lowe, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Eric Hansen, Sky View High School
    • 3rd Kyle Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Skyler Jones, Sky View High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Shand Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Haydan Jackman, Bonneville High School
    • 3rd Logan Harrison, Logan High School
    • 4th Loren Leishman, Mountain Crest High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Jake Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Matt Mott, Logan High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Dart, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Talon Teeples, Logan High School
    • 3rd Quinton Lopez, Sky View High School
    • 4th Cameron Schwab, Mountain Crest High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Quinn Hinckley, Logan High School
    • 2nd Dante Winward, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Zach Sakurada, Roy High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Isaac Harrison, Logan High School
    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Mckay Parrish, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Tolman, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Matt Williams, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Tyson Stander, Roy High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Abraham Herrera, Sky View High School
    • 3rd Tyrell Fredrickson, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Dylan Mathis, Bonneville High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Danny Palmer, Roy High School
    • 3rd Tyrone Grantham, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Alex Werling, Box Elder High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer McKay, Logan High School
    • 2nd Britton Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Jon Boam, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Jacob Hansen, Sky View High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Taylon Niederhauser, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Kohler Smoot, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Arrington Evans, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Josue Arredondo, Logan High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Drake Comer, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Dustin Christensen, Roy High School
    • 4th Alex Huerta, Mountain Crest High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Sylas Wells, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Joe Flores, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd KC Lowry, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Pete Olvany, Logan High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Rylee Reeves, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Jacoby Wildman, Logan High School
    • 3rd Kyler Funk, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Kyle Christiansen, Mountain Crest High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail