Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Reno World Championships

Team Results

  • 10 and Under: 2nd Place, Champions, Springville, UT (1 champion, 2 silver medalists), 31 points

Individual Results

  • 6 and Under

    • 49 3rd Place, Seth Gardner, Wasatch, Heber City, UT

    • 52 3rd Place, Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club, Sandy, UT

  • 8 and Under

    • 55 2nd Place, Taylor LaMont, Champions, Springville, UT

    • HVY 3rd Place, Isaiah Contreras, Team Tooele, Tooele, UT

  • 10 and Under

    • 52 5th Place, Josh Jensen, Payson, Payson, UT

    • 55 1st Place, Caleb Williams, Champions, Springville, UT

    • 61 6th Place, Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club, Sandy, UT

    • 67 4th Place, Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen, Cedar City, UT

    • 85 2nd Place, Kimball Bastian, Champions, Springville, UT

    • 110 3rd Place, Zach Hansen, Champions, Springville, UT

  • 12 and Under

    • 64 6th Place, Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling, Lehi, UT

    • 73 6th Place, Brandon George, Elite Wrestling Club, Kaysville, UT

    • 80 6th Place, Mitch Brown, Elite, Kaysville, UT

    • 88 4th Place, Zac Loveless, Payson, UT

  • 15 and Under

    • 108 6th Place, Jake Fredricksen, Elite, Kaysville, UT

    • 115 5th Place, Matt Finger, Elite, Kaysville, UT

    • 125 6th Place, Ikeru Abe, Elite, Kaysville, UT

    • 135 3rd Place, Clay Frost, Elite, Kaysville, UT

  • 18 and Under

    • 103 2nd Place, Nate Larsen, Elite, Kaysville, UT

    • 106 1st Place, Wade Eldredge, Diamondbacks, Spanish Fork, UT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail