Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Reno World Championships
April 911, 2010 Reno Livestock Events Center Reno, NV

Individual Results

  • 6 and Under

    • 37

      • 1st Dallin Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 46

      • 5th Drew Lang, Team Legacy

    • 70

      • 3rd Braxton Monroe, Payson

  • 8 and Under

    • Outstanding Wrestler: Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 43

      • 6th Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 58

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

  • 10 and Under

    • 58

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North SUmmit

    • 67

      • 5th Seth Gardner, Wastach

      • 6th John Manning, Team Legacy

    • 70

      • 5th Cole Moody, Team Legacy

    • 73

      • 6th Ryan Hansen, Champions

    • 90

      • 5th Brock Hardy, Stingers

  • 12 and Under

    • 64

      • 3rd Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 67

      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 92

      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 145

      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 160

      • 3rd John Harmon

    • HWT

      • 2nd Chazz Haveron, Payson

  • 15 and Under

    • 75

      • 5th Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 82

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 5th Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 115

      • 5th Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 125

      • 6th Zac Loveless, Payson

    • 145

      • 5th Britton Gunter, Stingers

    • 285

      • 2nd Carlos Turner, Elite

  • 18 and Under

    • 112

      • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

    • 130

      • 6th Brody Quintana, Elite

    • 140

      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 152

      • 5th CJ Ford, Payson

    • 160

      • 4th Colton Cannon, Payson

    • 171

      • 2nd Jed Craner

      • 5th Brady Loveless, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail