Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Reno World Championships
April 810, 2011 Reno Livestock Events Center Reno, NV

Individual Results

  • 6 and Under
    • 52
      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 60
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 6th Nate Provost, Wasatch
  • 8 and Under
    • 46
      • 6th Cole Jensen, Elite
    • 58
      • 3rd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 70
      • 4th Maverick Skinner, Bear Den
  • 10 and Under
    • 73
      • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 80
      • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 90
      • 4th Beau McRae, Vandit
    • 100
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
  • 12 and Under
    • 67
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 76
      • 3rd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 76
      • 6th Tanner Cox, Elite
    • 110
      • 4th Ashton J. Seely, Champions
  • 15 and Under
    • 82
      • 6th Brock George, Attack
    • 89
      • 5th Joe Mondragon, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 125
      • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 285
      • 5th Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 18 and Under
    • 119
      • 3rd Ronnie Wardleigh, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 125
      • 6th Kalin Gray, Elite
    • 130
      • 2nd Cole Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 135
      • 2nd Zac Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 160
      • 1st Jantz Arbon, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Teddy Hackford, Wasatch
    • 285
      • 1st Carlos Turner, Crusher Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail