Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Richardson Memorial
Varsity
Brigham City, UT

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder High School 268

  • 2nd Mountain Crest High School 229.5

  • 3rd Viewmont High School 192

  • 4th Fremont High School 172

  • 5th Layton High School 158.5

  • 6th Logan High School 120

  • 7th Weber High School 115

  • 8th Star Valley High School (Wyo.) 112.5

  • 9th West Jordan High School 80

  • 10th Mountain View High School 75

  • 11th Pocatello High School (Ida.) 72

  • 12th Bear River High School 69

  • 13th Murray High School 59

  • 14th Skyview High School 45

  • 15th Olympus High School 43

  • 15th Roy High School 43

  • 17th Clearfield High School 41

  • 18th Bountiful High School 25

 Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Devin Porschatis, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Colton Thiel, Clearfield High School
    • 5th Charlie Facer, Layton High School
    • 6th Eric Hansen, Skyview High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st York Ash, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Tanner Luke, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Andrew Astle, Layton High School
    • 5th Andre Aguinaga, Pocatello High School (Ida.)
    • 6th Logan Harrison, Logan High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Mitch Heap, Star Valley High School (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Taylor Higbee, Pocatello High School (Ida.)
    • 3rd Dominic Kunder, Bear River High School
    • 4th Jake Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Austin Johnson, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Dart, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd A.J. Arteaga, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Kanchi Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Cole Davis, Pocatello High School (Ida.)
    • 5th Hunter Temple, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Cade Wilson, Layton High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Quinn Hinckley, Logan High School
    • 2nd Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School
    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Carbon Kennington, Star Valley High School (Wyo.)
    • 5th Tyson Roberts, Fremont High School
    • 6th Braxton Jensen, Pocatello High School (Ida.)
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Collin Sale, Mountain View High School
    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Ken Astle, Layton High School
    • 4th McKay Parrish, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Matt Wilcox, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Jake Earl, West Jordan High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Tolman, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Tyson Stander, Roy High School
    • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Weber High School
    • 4th Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Kyle Weekes, Logan High School
    • 6th Will Charlesworth, Fremont High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Korbin Smoot, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Devin Semadeni, Star Valley High School (Wyo.)
    • 4th Zach Huntsman, Weber High School
    • 5th Braydon Garcia, Layton High School
    • 6th Hunter Ballam, Logan High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Mack Hunstman, Weber High School
    • 3rd Lawson Essig, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Bradley Brockbank, Murray High School
    • 5th Davis Marriott, Layton High School
    • 6th Dalyn Bergman, Bear River High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon McBride, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Marshall Watkins, Star Valley High School (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Britton Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Lane Chadwick, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Devon Childress, Weber High School
    • 6th Adam Naylor, West Jordan High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Taylon Niederhauser, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Braden Gibson, West Jordan High School
    • 3rd Kohler Smoot, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Calvin Carter, Fremont High School
    • 5th Josue Arredondo, Logan High School
    • 6th Connor Hoopes, Star Valley High School (Wyo.)
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Drake Comer, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Jared Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Daviaire Dickerson, Layton High School
    • 5th Klayton Kelsey, Skyview High School
    • 6th Luke Blanch, Weber High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Sylas Wells, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Jake Van Valkenburg, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Joe Flores, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Jesus Avina, Layton High School
    • 5th Tanner Palmer, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Pete Olvany, Logan High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Carlos Turner, Layton High School
    • 2nd Rylee Reeves, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Dallas Howard, Murray High School
    • 4th Kyler Funk, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Jacoby Wildman, Logan High School
    • 6th Stephen L`Heureux, West Jordan High School

More Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail