Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Riverton 3-Style Classic
Folkstyle April 9, 2010 Riverton, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 37-39 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Thatcher, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Christian Dunyon, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 41-44 lbs.

      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Bryker Duran, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, TUG

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 46-47 lbs.

      • 1st Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 49-52 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Breakdown

      • 3rd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 52-53 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 53-58 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Johnson, TUG

      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling

    • 65-67 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Payt Burton, Peak Wrestling

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 53-55 lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont

      • 3rd Kade Jorgenson, Phoenix

    • 59-63 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch

    • 68-73 lbs.

      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 74-76 lbs.

      • 1st Noah Dunyon, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tali Gasu, Independent

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 57-61 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Alec Sanchez, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Alexander Cloward, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 71-74 lbs.

      • 1st William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Elite

      • 3rd Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch

    • 77-83 lbs.

      • 1st Zachary Stott, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West

    • 83-90 lbs.

      • 1st Karther Knight, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brantley Johnson, TUG

      • 3rd Bradlee Chatterton, Black Hole Wrestling

    • 90-91 lbs.

      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 72-79 lbs.

      • 1st Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Kayden Prescott, North Summit

    • 81-83 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Elite

      • 3rd Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 85-88 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Landon Gates, TUG

      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 89-92 lbs.

      • 1st Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix

      • 2nd McKay Johnson, TUG

      • 3rd Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 95-99 lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd Dylan Moya, Independent

    • 102-104 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch

    • 105-111 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 3rd William Burton, Phoenix

    • 119-125 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Elite

      • 2nd Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 130-136 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Branden Terrell, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 151-159 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 2nd Jade Solomona, Grapplers West

    • 185-189 lbs.

      • 1st Koltdon Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 98-105 lbs.

      • 1st Haydan Jackman, Elite

      • 2nd Kaleb Jorgenson, Phoenix

      • 3rd Justin Norton, Grapplers West

    • 104-108 lbs.

      • 1st Damon Fornengo, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Nick Stavrides, Phoenix

      • 3rd Quinton Lopez, Team Rulon

    • 111-120 lbs.

      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Elite

      • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

    • 121-126 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Paraso, Vandit

      • 2nd Collin Walker, TUG

      • 3rd Justin Boettcher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 121-130 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cody Fredricks, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Carston Steele, Champions

    • 131-134 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Jones, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Taylor Thorpe, Champions

      • 3rd Ashton Baker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 133-139 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Hulbert, Black Hole Wrestling

      • 2nd Jake Daniels, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dylan Mathis, Elite

    • 140-141 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Adam Zander, Team Breakdown

    • 197-215 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 2nd Justin Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

    • 275 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Shick, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 122-128 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 135-136 lbs.

      • 1st Savoy Bell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Chance Robbins, TUG

    • 137-150 lbs.

      • 1st Troy Jacobs, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Michael Larsen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

    • 156-169 lbs.

      • 1st Dustin Jenkins, Champions

      • 2nd Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 3rd Chance Miller, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail