Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Riverton 3-Style Classic
Freestyle April 10, 2010 Riverton, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 37-39 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix

    • 42-44 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, TUG

      • 2nd Austin Mott, Team Tooele

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 43-47 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

    • 48-49 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Grant Huber, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

    • 50-53 lbs.

      • 1st River Wardle, Tream Breakdown

      • 2nd Matias Rodriguez, Elite

      • 3rd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 56-58 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Fisher, Legion

      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

    • 63-66 lbs.

      • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den

      • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 55-58 lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Chrysler Richins, North Summit

      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 61-63 lbs.

      • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Rene Rodriguez, Elite

    • 67-73 lbs.

      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 59-63 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Tyler Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Alexander Cloward, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 66-69 lbs.

      • 1st Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear Den

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 72-74 lbs.

      • 1st William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Elite

      • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

    • 77-84 lbs.

      • 1st Karther Knight, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Zachary Stott, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Tream Breakdown

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Jensen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 103-106 lbs.

      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch

      • 2nd JJ Jones, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)

    • 65-68 lbs.

      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Team Breakdown

      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 72-78 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

      • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

    • 79-83 lbs.

      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge Wrestling

      • 2nd Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 83-85 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Kyle Smith, Stingers

      • 3rd Landon Gates, TUG

    • 88-89 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Easton Richards, Bear Den

      • 3rd Jacob Skousen, Pride Wrestling

    • 89-96 lbs.

      • 1st Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 99-104 lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 103-107 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 104-110 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Harris, Champions

      • 2nd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

      • 3rd Cruz Shoell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 111-119 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Elite

      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 121-130 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Matthew Larson, Tream Breakdown

    • 149-151 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

      • 2nd Derek Holt, Scots Freestyle Wrestling

    • 185-189 lbs.

      • 1st Koltdon Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 87-91 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jordan Munoz, Elite

    • 104-111 lbs.

      • 1st Damon Fornengo, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Tayten Babb, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Michael Hintze, Tream Breakdown

    • 116-122 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Paraso, Vandit

      • 2nd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Bronson Young, TUG

    • 121-130 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cody Fredricks, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Justin Boettcher, Mountain Top Wrestling Clubb

    • 124-132 lbs.

      • 1st Carston Steele, Champions

      • 2nd Erny Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Jake Jones, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

    • 133-136 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Thorpe, Champions

      • 2nd Ashton Baker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

    • 139-141 lbs.

      • 1st Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Black Hole

    • 155-167 lbs.

      • 1st Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Elite

    • 275 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Shick, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 99-104 lbs.

      • 1st Quinton Lopez, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 112-122 lbs.

      • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 3rd Brenden Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 126-136 lbs.

      • 1st Savoy Bell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 137-145 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Larsen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Keaton Green, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tanner Marriott, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 148-157 lbs.

      • 1st Troy Jacobs, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd John Adams, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Zach Taylor, Vandit

    • 153-159 lbs.

      • 1st Chance Miller, Independent

      • 2nd Dillon McVicker, Independent

      • 3rd Zachary Furness, Bear Den

    • 160-169 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 2nd Wesley Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dustin Jenkins, Champions

    • 189-198 lbs.

      • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Josh Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 216-226 lbs.

      • 1st Greg Mitchell, Foothill Wrestling

      • 2nd Jonathan Anderson, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail