Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Riverton 3-Style Classic
Greco-Roman April 10, 2010 Riverton, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 37-39 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix

    • 42-44 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, TUG

      • 2nd Austin Mott, Team Tooele

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 43-47 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Emmett Miller, Phoenix

    • 48-49 lbs.

      • 1st Grant Huber, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

    • 49-53 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 58-63 lbs.

      • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

    • 66-71 lbs.

      • 1st M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den

      • 2nd Payt Burton, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 55-58 lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Chrysler Richins, North Summit

    • 58-62 lbs.

      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 61-67 lbs.

      • 1st Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 69-74 lbs.

      • 1st William Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Elite

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 77-84 lbs.

      • 1st Zachary Stott, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Karther Knight, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Team Breakdown

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Sam Aiono, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Jensen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)

    • 65-68 lbs.

      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Team Breakdown

      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, Grapplers West

    • 72-79 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

    • 81-84 lbs.

      • 1st Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 2nd Kyle Smith, Stingers

      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Elite

    • 85-89 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 93-99 lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Schwendiman, Vandit

      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 102-104 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Chris Jones, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 105-111 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

      • 3rd William Burton, Phoenix

    • 111-121 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Elite

      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 125-130 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 151 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Templeton, Peak Wrestling

    • 185 lbs.

      • 1st Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 87-91 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jordan Munoz, Elite

    • 104-111 lbs.

      • 1st Tayten Babb, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Damon Fornengo, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Michael Hintze, Team Breakdown

    • 121-130 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cody Fredricks, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Justin Boettcher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 122-134 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Paraso, Vandit

      • 2nd Jake Jones, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Ashton Baker, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 136-141 lbs.

      • 1st Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling

    • 155-159 lbs.

      • 1st Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 99 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 112-122 lbs.

      • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 3rd Brenden Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 128-139 lbs.

      • 1st Savoy Bell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Michael Larsen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 137-151 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 2nd Tanner Marriott, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Keaton Green, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 150-157 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Brown, Vandit

      • 2nd Coulter Furness, Bear Den

      • 3rd Zachary Furness, Bear Den

    • 156-169 lbs.

      • 1st Wesley Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chance Miller, Independent

      • 3rd Dillon McVicker, Independent

    • 174-189 lbs.

      • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 3rd Shayden Nelson, Bear Den

    • 226 lbs.

      • 1st Greg Mitchell, Foothill Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail