Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Rocky Mountain Nationals
Denver, CO

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 43 lbs.

      • 5th Riley Tatum of West Jordan, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 52 lbs.

      • 6th Parker Kay of Spanish Fork, Diamondbacks

    • 68 lbs.

      • 6th Kyler Key of Elmo, UT, Carbon Raptors

  • 8 & Under

    • 50 lbs.

      • 2nd Caleb Williams of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

    • 78 lbs.

      • 4th Tyler Sabey of Wallsburg, UT, Wasatch

  • 10 & Under

    • 65 lbs.

      • 6th Tanner Merkley of Vernal, UT, Uintah

    • 69 lbs.

      • 1st Jeff McCormick of Kamas, UT, South Summit

      • 6th Branson Ashworth of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

    • 73 lbs.

      • 5th Connor Crandall of Oakley, UT, South Summit

    • 77 lbs.

      • 6th Teddy Hackford of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

    • 85 lbs.

      • 4th Shay McCurdy of Vernal, UT, Uintah

  • 12 & Under

    • 62 lbs.

      • 5th Brandon Woolstenhulme of Oakley, UT, South Summit

    • 66 lbs.

      • 3rd Connor Prescott of Kamas, UT, South Summit

    • 130 lbs.

      • 5th Phillip Sorensen of Spanish Fork, Diamondbacks

    • 146 lbs.

      • 4th Kaleb Moritz of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

  • 15 & Under

    • 74 lbs.

      • 4th Colby Christensen of Vernal, UT, Uintah

    • 81 lbs.

      • 2nd Jonsen Crandall of Oakley, UT, South Summit

    • 88 lbs.

      • 6th Bracken Nipko of Pleasant View, UT, Warrior Wrestling

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Jason Chamberlain of Springville, UT, Independent

    • 123 lbs.

      • 5th Ethen Lofthouse of College Ward, UT, Pony Express

    • 137 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Salazar of Midway, UT, Wasatch

  • 18 & Under

    • 171 lbs.

      • 3rd Phillip Rutledge of Providence, UT, Elite

    • 215 lbs.

      • 3rd Trevor Clegg of Kamas, UT, South Summit

  • Open

    • 133 lbs.

      • 1st Ben VamBaur of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

      • 3rd Cade Christensen of Vernal, UT, Independent

    • 174 lbs.

      • 1st Casen Eldredge of Monticello, UT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 1133 East 11780 South Sandy, Utah 84094 (801) 641-9832