Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Rocky Mountain Nationals
March 1921, 2010 National Western Events Center Denver, CO

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 37 lbs.

      • 5th Luke Smith, Team Utah

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Tristan Smith, Team Utah

    • 46 lbs.

      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy

  • 8 & Under

    • 50 lbs.

      • 6th Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 62 lbs.

      • 4th McKay Foy, Elite

      • 5th RJ Alire, Uintah

    • 66 lbs.

      • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

  • 10 & Under

    • 61 lbs.

      • 6th Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy

    • 69 lbs.

      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 5th Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 73 lbs.

      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Team Utah

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 81 lbs.

      • 4th Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 5th Jaxon Mahler, Uintah

  • 12 & Under

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 74 lbs.

      • 6th Jakob Discher, Wasatch

    • 90 lbs.

      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Team Utah

    • 98 lbs.

      • 6th Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 114 lbs.

      • 6th Brandon Musselman, Blanding Mat Rats

    • 146 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

  • 15 & Under

    • 78 lbs.

      • 6th Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 88 lbs.

      • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Team Utah

    • 123 lbs.

      • 3rd Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 6th Colton Havens, Vernal

    • 137 lbs.

      • 4th Chance Goodrich, Elite

      • 6th Morgan Bogue, Delta

    • 144 lbs.

      • 4th Zach Huntsman, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 151 lbs.

      • 6th Aaron Dick, Uintah

    • 158 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Foy, Elite

    • 200 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

    • 250 lbs.

      • 3rd Jed Rich, Uintah

  • 18 & Under

    • 106 lbs.

      • 6th Gerritt Bradley, Wasatch

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta

      • 2nd Derek Malan, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 6th Brody Quintana, Elite

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Bryson Foy, Elite

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 2nd Daniel Crook, Elite

      • 3rd Carlos Turner, Elite

      • 5th Dalton Smith, Elite

  • Open

    • 165 lbs.

      • 4th Dallen McKee, Uintah

Rookie Tournament

  • 7-9 Years Old

    • 80 lbs.

      • 6th Parker Gasser, Grass Valley Wrestling Club

  • 10-12 Year Olds

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Bradley Knight, South Sevier

    • 90 lbs.

      • 4th Austin Munoz, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 100 lbs.

      • 6th Nash McKee, Uintah

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Sorensen, Independent

      • 4th Walker Nipko, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 13-15 Year Olds

    • 110 lbs.

      • 6th Zack Harris, Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail