Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Roy JV Tournament

Team Results

  • 1st Bear River High School 329

  • 2nd Herriman High School 203

  • 3rd Mt. Crest High School 193

  • 4th Layton High School 189

  • 5th Snow Canyon High School 179.5

  • 6th Box Elder High School 127

  • 7th Tooele High School 120

  • 8th Jordan High School 96

  • 9th Brighton High School 86.5

  • 10th West High School 78

  • 11th Skyview High School 77.5

  • 12th Morgan High School 59.5

  • 13th Preston High School (Ida.) 37

  • 14th Bonneville High School 33

  • 15th Woods Cross High School 28.5

  • 16th Roy High School 28

 Individual Results

  • 106

    • 1st Bryson Balls, Mt. Crest High School

    • 2nd Sam Tyler, West High School

    • 3rd Cade Halliday, Herriman High School

  • 113

    • 1st Jarrid Lavios, Tooele High School

    • 2nd Weston Kolste, Bear River High School

    • 3rd Zadik Sanchez, Herriman High School

  • 120

    • 1st MaKay Mattinson, Bear River High School

    • 2nd Lazaro Garcia, Herriman High School

    • 3rd Hayden Hewitt, Herriman High School

  • 126

    • 1st Joey Day, Jordan High School

    • 2nd Josh Scholes, Mt. Crest High School

    • 3rd Trevor Mortimer, Bear River High School

  • 132

    • 1st Hayden Humphreys, Skyview High School

    • 2nd Jeremiah Scholes, Mt. Crest High School

    • 3rd Rene Corona, Snow Canyon High School

  • 138

    • 1st Mitchell Egbert, Mt. Crest High School

    • 2nd Taylor Brundage, Herriman High School

    • 3rd TJ Thacker, Skyview High School

  • 145

    • 1st Colton Letts, Layton High School

    • 2nd Bailey Soto, Bear River High School

    • 3rd Tony Trujillo, Herriman High School

  • 152

    • 1st Braxton Conger, Bear River High School

    • 2nd Tyson Roberts, Herriman High School

    • 3rd Paul Chisolm, Brighton High School

  • 160

    • 1st Riley Skinner, Bear River High School

    • 2nd Hayden Langston, Layton High School

    • 3rd Matt Mckinnon, Box Elder High School

  • 170

    • 1st Zachary Furness, Bear River High School

    • 2nd Chris Hatfield, Snow Canyon High School

    • 3rd Ryan Semademi, Layton High School

  • 182

    • 1st Mike Davis, Bear River High School

    • 2nd Jair Casanova, Roy High School

    • 3rd Toby Kidd, West High School

  • 195

    • 1st Mikey Bishop, Snow Canyon High School

    • 2nd Johnny Sullivan, Tooele High School

    • 3rd Schafer Lange, Box Elder High School

  • 220

    • 1st Darian Garcia, Box Elder High School

    • 2nd David Moya, Layton High School

    • 3rd Juan Arteaga, Bear River High School

  • 285

    • 1st BroDee Stevenson, Bear River High School

    • 2nd Cesar Bautista, Snow Canyon High School

    • 3rd Jacob Fiefia, Mt. Crest High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail