Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Salt Lake City, UT

Pee Wee Top 10 Team Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • 1st North Summit Youth Wrestling 39

  • 2nd Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.) 36

  • 3rd Throwdown Elite Wrestling 25

  • 4th Independent 19

  • 5th Team Extreme 16.5

  • 6th Pride Wrestling 11.5

  • 7th R.A.W. 11

  • 8th Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 6

  • 9th Champions Wrestling Club 5

  • 10th Northside Wrestling 4

Pee Wee Individual Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • 36.6 lbs.

    • 1st Tristen Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Kysen Welch, Team Extreme

    • 3rd Chesna Anderson, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 4th Tanner Thomas, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 5th Jace Engberg, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Parker Monson, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 2nd Drew Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Skylar Beltran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

    • 4th Cole Eldredge, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 46.2 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Grimmett, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 3rd Michael Hair, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Kaimen Peebles, R.A.W.

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Kael Cordingley, Independent

    • 2nd Daegan Henninger, R.A.W.

    • 3rd Christian Smoot, Northside

    • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Champions Wrestling Club 77

  • 2nd Throwdown Elite Wrestling 67.5

  • 3rd Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.) 66

  • 4th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 57.5

  • 5th Pride Wrestling 40

  • 6th Altamont 32

  • 7th Combat Wrestling (Calif.) 29

  • 8th Northside Wrestling 27

  • 9th Team SWAT (Colo.) 22

  • 10th Team GV (Nev.) 20

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Bantam: Terrell Barraclough, 65 lbs., Northside
     

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Will Manning, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 3rd Levi Anderson, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Jimmy Heryford, Combat Wrestling (Calif.)

    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 3rd William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Kaleb Bailey, USA Cobra Montana

    • 5th Bill Pyne, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Esai Castaneda, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 2nd Sway Cook, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 3rd Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Taylor Balmforth, Shelley (Ida.)

    • 6th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Joe Chavez, Team SWAT (Colo.)

    • 4th Jake Svedin, Melba Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 5th Talen Valerio, Grand Junction Tiger Paws (Colo.)

    • 6th Cayden Viertel, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Preston Viehweg, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 5th Porter Lewis, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 6th Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Northside

    • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Miles Cook, Idaho Falls Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 4th Haydan Spanbauer, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 5th Austyn Marin, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

    • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jace Anderson, 75 lbs., North Summit Youth Wrestling
     

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Zorn, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Brenden Blanchard, Team Extreme

    • 4th Ashton Dupape, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

    • 5th Taylor Gower, Team Extreme

    • 6th Jaxon Morse, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Shelton, Combat Wrestling (Calif.)

    • 2nd Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Gunner Bartlett, Team Braves (Wyo.)

    • 4th Jack Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 6th Chandler Welch, Team Extreme

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st John Manning, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Ben Petersen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Konnor Cordingley, Poky Grapplers (Ida.)

    • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 5th Braxton Balmforth, Shelley (Ida.)

    • 6th Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 4th Corbin Smith, Wasatch

    • 5th Tyren Castonguay, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)

    • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Beau McRae, Vandit

    • 2nd Jacob Baird, Team Nevada

    • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th John Farmer, Bear Lake

    • 5th Justyn Ribald, Vandit

    • 6th Justin Martin, Payson

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Independent

    • 3rd Dylan Auschwitz, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Kadin Schonsberg, Butte Wrestling Club (Mont.)

    • 5th Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 6th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Helaman Suesue Jr, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Jared Nygaard, USA Cobra Montana

    • 3rd Duncan Lester, Bullcatcher (Ida.)

    • 4th Dryden Menck, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)

    • 5th Nathan Barney, Moscow Wrestling Club (Ida.)

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Max Darrah, Timber Wolves Wrestling

    • 2nd Keaton Kluever, Kaukauna (Wis.)

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Henninger, R.A.W.

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Champions Wrestling Club 100

  • 2nd Throwdown Elite Wrestling 72

  • 3rd Vandit Wrestling Club 61

  • 4th Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling 52

  • 5th Belgrade Wrestling (Mont.) 51

  • 6th Bonnevile Wrestling Club (Ida.) 47

  • 7th Kuna Wrestling Club (Ida.) 46.5

  • 8th Bullcatcher (Ida.) 41

  • 9th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 39

  • 10th Pride Wrestling 39

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler : Tevis Bartlett, 120 lbs., Team Braves (Wyo.)
     

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 2nd Wallace Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 3rd Cody Fatzinger, Broomfield Eagles (Colo.)

    • 4th Jake Holbrook, Box Elder

    • 5th Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 6th Daniel Brathor, Team GV (Nev.)

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Kenneth Jones, Lassen Grizzlies Wrestling (Calif.)

    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Pioneer Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Skyler Marx, Colorado Outlaws

    • 5th Sawyer Degen, Belgrade Wrestling (Mont.)

    • 6th Payton Connolly, Douglas Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jacob Barton, Kuna Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 4th Lane Hunt, Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling

    • 5th Matthew Park, Bullcatcher (Ida.)

    • 6th Nathan Richards, Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Teno Trujillo, Jr., Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit

    • 3rd Donivan Banks, Kuna Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 4th Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Connor Wengreen, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Mason Mangelson, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Chase Lemmons, Kuna Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 3rd Levi Perry, Kuna Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 4th Jarrett Degen, Belgrade Wrestling (Mont.)

    • 5th Carless Looney, Laramie Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

    • 6th Carver Jaramillo, Tooele Youth Wrestling

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit

    • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Kyle Seifert, Belgrade Wrestling (Mont.)

    • 4th Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

    • 5th Zach Hart, Butte Wrestling Club (Mont.)

    • 6th Tevin Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Wall, Bullcatcher (Ida.)

    • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 4th Mitchell Barney, Moscow Wrestling Club (Ida.)

    • 5th Bailey Vanhandel, Kaukauna (Wis.)

    • 6th Luke Entzel, Eagle Wrestling Club (Mont.)

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Lee Cannon, Butte Wrestling Club (Mont.)

    • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Tayven Dilleshaw, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Payton Henry, Pleasant Grove

    • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling

    • 3rd Tucker Leavitt, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 4th Will Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 5th Shane French, Riverton 3 Style

    • 6th Jakub Lewis, Tooele Youth Wrestling

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Tevis Bartlett, Team Braves (Wyo.)

    • 2nd Wade French, Riverton 3 Style

    • 3rd Hayden Pettis, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

    • 4th Tristan Fox, R.A.W.

    • 5th Taejohn Koffel, Tooele Youth Wrestling

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Evans, Throwdown Elite Wrestling

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Kalab Safely, Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling

    • 2nd Christopher Hair, Champions Wrestling Club

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions Wrestling Club 229

  • 2nd Bullcatcher (Ida.) 94.5

  • 3rd Spanish Fork 81.5

  • 4th Altamont 73

  • 5th Mountain Crest 62

  • 6th USA Cobra Montana 58

  • 7th Wasatch 52

  • 8th Payson 47

  • 9th Pride Wrestling 44

  • 10th Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling 40

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: William Kilpack, 128 lbs., Mountain Top Wrestling Club
     

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Pelot, X-Factor Elite (Wis.)

    • 2nd Clayton Stillwagon, Butte Wrestling Club (Mont.)

    • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 4th Cody Jensen, Vandit

    • 5th Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Landon Bailey, USA Cobra Montana

    • 3rd Jordan Gurrola, Future (Calif.)

    • 4th Brennan Ninesling, Roswell Jr. Hornets Wrestling Club (Georgia)

    • 5th Joshua Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Nathan Sandage, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

    • 2nd Riley Connolly, Bullcatcher (Ida.)

    • 3rd Britain Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Chase Green, Sugar Salem Wolverines (Ida.)

    • 5th Cade Wilson, Independent

    • 6th Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Bryce Weatherston, USA Cobra Montana

    • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

    • 3rd Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Josh Frost, Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling

    • 6th Dayton Schild, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Hayden Tuma, Bullcatcher (Ida.)

    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Zachary Perry, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Tyler Tate, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

    • 5th Hunter Woods, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Casey James, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Lukas Poloncic, Camel Kids Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

    • 3rd Justin Ray, Colorado Outlaws

    • 4th Kimball Bastian, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Terry Mason, Team Nevada

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 2nd Alec Garcia, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Chase Call, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Kaden Steingruber, Rattlers (Ida.)

    • 6th Jacob Seely, Colorado Outlaws

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kristopher McFarlane, Bullcatcher (Ida.)

    • 3rd Chance Goodrich, Altamont

    • 4th Jordan Mellen, Payson

    • 5th Gage Weston, Butte Wrestling Club (Mont.)

    • 6th Bryan Batty, Wayne

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Max Bonifacio, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Seth Manning, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 4th Zachary Anderson, Shelley JH (Ida.)

    • 5th Evan Cooper, Team GV (Nev.)

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Drake Menck, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)

    • 3rd Austin Sutch, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Aaron Brown, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Zachary Coffman, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Ammon Stone, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Zach Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Allen Hamblin, Roosevelt Junior High Wrestling

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Dewey, Teton (Ida.)

    • 2nd Doug Schulte, Northside

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Scholes, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 2nd Chase Gildea, Combat Wrestling (Calif.)

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Taylor, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Flores, Box Elder

    • 2nd Brenz Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail