Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Wasatch County Event Center • Heber City, UT

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Team Legacy 66

  • 2nd North Summit 45.5

  • 3rd Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.) 36

  • 4th Idaho Rattlers 28

  • 5th Adams City Wrestling Club (Colo.) 26

  • 6th Mettle Wrestling 20

  • 8th Mat Dogs Wrestling (Mont.) 16

  • 9th Emery All-Stars 12

  • 9th Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.) 12

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Bantam: Tristan Smith, 45 lbs., North Summit
     

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Luke Smith, North Summit

    • 2nd David Edwards, Uintah
  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Kole Sorenson, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 5th Heath Clyde, Wasatch
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Andrew Leyba, Independent
    • 3rd Keagan Gransbery, Mat Dogs (Mont.)
    • 4th Christopher Martino, Idaho Rattlers
    • 5th Hunter Mitchell, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Cole Eldredge, Wrestling Thunder
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit
    • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 4th Billy Brenton, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Clayton Richardson, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Parker Monson, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Jose Vigil, Adams City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 2nd Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Diego Martinez, Idaho Rattlers
    • 4th Nathan Kirkby, Mettle Wrestling
      5th Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 6th William Price, Uintah
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Kyler Hunt, Pine View Panthers
    • 2nd Losi Burningham, Mettle Wrestling

Bantam True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 95

  • 2nd Wasatch 48.5

  • 3rd Grapplers West 30.5

  • 4th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 30

  • 5th Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.) 27.5

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 38 lbs.
    • 1st Noah Chacon, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 3rd Andrew Jutten, Montrose Lil Indians (Colo.)
    • 4th Luke Guseman, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo
  • 41 lbs.
    • 1st Kaden Orr, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Kyle Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Ollie Takahashi, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Hyde Chacon, Ruby Mountain (Nev
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Payton Dotson, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Joshua Drew, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 4th Shane Pyne, Champions
  • 44 lbs.
    • 1st Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Luke Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Dominic Martinez, Idaho Rattlers
    • 4th Cooper Hughes, Mettle Wrestling
  • 47 lbs.
    • 1st Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder
    • 2nd Dylan Brenton, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Adam Drew, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 48 lbs.
    • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Michael Caldwell, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th Micah Douglas, Pride
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Cade White, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 3rd Landon Roylance, Wasatch
    • 4th Kenneth Price, Uintah
  • 51 lbs.
    • 1st Harrison Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Brock Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Elijah Uriarte, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 2nd McCrae Snow, Wasatch
    • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 4th Paxton Frasure, Wrestling Thunder
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 2nd Taige Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Gavin Beavers, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Andrew Weakley, Champions
  • 56 lbs.
    • 1st Tyson Lupus, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 3rd Jerden Shaw, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Tyson Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Tim Bonner, Wasatch
    • 2nd Donovan Washburn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Luke Romander, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
    • 2nd Cael Wightman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Jeffery Thomas, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Cedros Harman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Luca Mauriello, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Losi Burningham, Mettle Wrestling

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Team Legacy 125

  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 105.5

  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling 71

  • 4th Champions 46

  • 5th Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.) 35

  • 6th Green River Grapplers (Wyo.) 34

  • 7th Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.) 33

  • 8th Colorado Outlaws 32

  • 8th Mat Dogs Wrestling (Mont.) 32

  • 10th Wasatch 31.5

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Brendon Barnes, 60 lbs., Colorado Outlaws
  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Billy Sullivan, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 4th Davion Chavez, Team SWAT (Colo.)
    • 5th Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Bryant Sakamaki, Mettle Wrestling
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Jace Palmer, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Anthony Skeirik, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 5th Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Brendon Barnes, Colorado Outlaws
    • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 4th Kyler Cox, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 5th Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Crawford, Team Spartan (Wash.)
    • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Jaron Mahler, Uintah
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Chance McLane, Mat Dogs (Mont.)
    • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Graham Calhoun, Rochester (Ind.)
    • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Beau Chacon, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Jeremy Hoffman, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jax Garoutte, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 3rd Terrell Barraclough, Northside
    • 4th Keller Rock, Champions
    • 5th Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Zackary Johnson, Champions
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Troupe, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 3rd Hunter Auschwitz, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Jarrod Shoemaker, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Jacob Halsted, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 87 lbs.
    • 1st Makaveli Sutherland, Havre Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Jacob Manibusan, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Julius Vigil Jr., Adams City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)

Intermediate True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 43.5

  • 2nd Bad Dogs (Colo.) 33

  • 3rd Wrestling Thunder 30

  • 4th Peak Wrestling 27

  • 5th Wasatch 23

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Dagan White, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Parker Frasure, Wrestling Thunder
    • 3rd Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
    • 4th Creed Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 57 lbs.
    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Laadan Rothermund, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
    • 4th Hayden Wing, Mettle Wrestling
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit
    • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
    • 4th Jackson Hermanson, Wasatch
  • 63 lbs.
    • 1st Mitchell Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 4th Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
  • 66 lbs.
    • 1st Kaden Westerlind, Pride
    • 2nd Carson Primm, Peak Wrestling
    • 3rd Luke Blumell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Bode Davis, Northside
    • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions
    • 3rd Henry Graham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Jordanna Jones, Lassen Grizzlies Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 2nd Danny Romander, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 4th M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den
  • 86 lbs.
    • 1st Owen Giles, Wrestling Thunder
    • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch
    • 3rd Sebastian Hadley, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Clancey Jacob, Mettle Wrestling
  • 114 lbs.
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Team Rulon
    • 2nd Mitch Bandley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Team Legacy 109.5

  • 2nd Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.) 108.5

  • 3rd Champions 104.5

  • 4th Team GV (Nev.) 75.5

  • 5th Wasatch 69

  • 6th Mettle Wrestling 64

  • 7th USA Cobra Montana 55

  • 8th Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.) 47

  • 9th North Summit 44

  • 10th Uintah 43

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler : Derek Fisher, 65 lbs., Team Legacy
     

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Derek Fisher, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Brendon Garcia, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 4th Jed Lee, Pride
    • 5th Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 6th Nicholas Kunz, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Dylan Martinez, Independent
    • 2nd Josiah Nava, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 3rd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Spencer Clegg, Hells Canyon Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 5th Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Koletan Hafey, Uintah
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ty Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 2nd Nathan Bonham, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 3rd Zach Schroeck, USA Cobra Montana
    • 4th Jared Strottmann, Hells Canyon Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 5th Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
    • 6th Ryan Roth, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 4th Tyler Clements, Suples Wrestling School (Ida.)
    • 5th Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 6th Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Jose Acosta, X-Factor Elite (Wis.)
    • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
    • 4th Brandon Van Tassell, Champions
    • 5th Brett Brenton, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Kaygen Canfield, Bear Den
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
    • 2nd Hayden Schrull, USA Cobra Montana
    • 3rd Christopher Fasano, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 4th Elijah Fisher, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
    • 6th Wyatt English, Henderson Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 2nd Noah Manibusan, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd Zac Musselman, Blanding Mat Rats
    • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 5th Cresent Crandall, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 6th Anthony Chavez, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
    • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dylan Auschwitz, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Chris Brunson, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Rylan Musselman, Fremont
    • 6th Beau McRae, Pride
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Joey Mazzara, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Drake Montgomery, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Chace Marshall, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 5th Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Jared Nygaard, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 2nd Mikinzie Klimper, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Kaden Baxter, Wasatch
    • 5th Dylan Schoenhard, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Helaman Suesue Jr, Kingdom Klub
    • 3rd Tyger Rodriguez, Torrington Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 4th Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 5th Cody Chamberlin, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Bratten Farris, Champions
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Dante Garcia, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 2nd Mackoy Turpen, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Cody Pleasant, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

Novice True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Wasatch 121

  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 49.5

  • 3rd Roosevelt Wrestling Club 47.5

  • 4th Champions 37

  • 5th Riverton Wolf Pack 31

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 59 lbs.
    • 1st Chandler Roylance, Wasatch
    • 2nd Dillon Moon, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Isaiah Douglas, Pride
    • 4th Payson Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
  • 63 lbs.
    • 1st Mark O`Driscoll, Roosevelt
    • 2nd McLean Jones, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch
    • 4th Alden Sturgeon, Champions
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Justin Means, Wasatch
    • 2nd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Jonas Mooney, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Marcus Anderson, Wasatch
  • 69 lbs.
    • 1st Caden Armstrong, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Terrell Jeffs, Wasatch
    • 3rd Zackary Edgmon, Pride
    • 4th Kayden Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Kayden Cottam, Wasatch
    • 2nd Bradley Brindley, Champions
    • 3rd Connor Fackrell, Tooele Wrestling
    • 4th Noah Dunston, Mettle Wrestling
  • 79 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor Heath, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Bridger Snow, Wasatch
    • 3rd Adam LaMont, Champions
    • 4th Kaelin Mittel, Mettle Wrestling
  • 81 lbs.
    • 1st Bailey N Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Christan Martinez, North Summit
    • 3rd Anthony Brady, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Eric Patterson, Wasatch
  • 82 lbs.
    • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 2nd Michael Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Brayden Sorenson, Wasatch
    • 4th Zachary Davis, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Weston Poulson, Duchesne
    • 2nd Weston Memmott, Wrestling Thunder
    • 3rd Nicholas Davis, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Julian Mauriello, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 97 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Herrera, Peak Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Austin Quintana, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Isaac Guevara, Pride
  • 107 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Bryan, Wasatch
    • 2nd Jacob Rhoton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Cody Zufelt, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Bryce Collins, Mettle Wrestling
  • 123 lbs.
    • 1st Trevor Greener, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Sean Llewelyn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd David Flores, Grapplers West
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Ortiz, Crusher Wrestling Club

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 193.5

  • 2nd Wasatch 96.5

  • 3rd Pride 92

  • 4th Team GV (Nev.) 69

  • 5th Bullcatcher (Ida.) 67.5

  • 6th USA Cobra Montana 64

  • 7th Belgrade (Mont.) 52.5

  • 8th Roosevelt Wrestling Club 49.5

  • 9th Colorado Outlaws 47

  • 10th Team Legacy 42

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Cameron Hunsaker, 70 lbs., Mettle Wrestling
     
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 3rd Seth Schroeck, USA Cobra Montana
    • 4th Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
    • 5th Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 6th Caleb James, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Skyler Marx, Colorado Outlaws
    • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride
    • 3rd Sawyer Degen, Belgrade (Mont.)
    • 4th Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
    • 5th Cody Lacy, Colorado Outlaws
    • 6th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions
    • 3rd Kenneth Jones, Lassen Grizzlies Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 4th Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Nathan McKoy Richards, Roosevelt
    • 6th McKoy Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Chase Piperato, The Wrestling Academy (Ga.)
    • 2nd Jarrett Degen, Belgrade (Mont.)
    • 3rd Jake Thompson, Star Valley Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 4th Hunter Willits, Steel City Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 5th Kyle Burton, Buffalo Outlaws (Wyo.)
    • 6th Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Sean Cannon, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Landon Bailey, USA Cobra Montana
    • 3rd Joe Mondragon, Desert Hills
    • 4th Tyler Perry, Shamrock (Mich.)
    • 5th Andrew VonRein, Tiger Tough (Wyo.)
    • 6th Andrew Quintana, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Dewey Krueger, X-Factor Elite (Wis.)
    • 3rd Jordan McRae, Pride
    • 4th Taylor Jeffries, Peak Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 5th Johnny Lafountain, USA Cobra Montana
    • 6th Chase Lemons, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Juan Dominguez, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Champions
    • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride
    • 4th Justin Acuff, Bulldog Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 5th Ben Manion, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 6th Matthew Mott, Logan Champs
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Alex Rich, Orange Crush (Ore.)
    • 2nd Cameron Killian, Champions
    • 3rd Colton Jury, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Zach Moye, Ponderosa (Colo.)
    • 5th David Kim, Kingdom Klub
    • 6th Ian Havens, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club (Colo.)
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Jordan Fischer, Camel Kids (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 3rd Brandon Musselman, Blanding Mat Rats
    • 4th John Hensley, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Jacom Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 6th Dakota Wall, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Drew Hatch, Team Tulalip (Wash.)
    • 2nd Will Lang, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Abraham Torres, Aberdeen (Ida.)
    • 4th Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt
    • 5th Kyle McCullough, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 6th William Kishpaugh, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch
    • 3rd Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Jiar Meagher, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Teran Jarman, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Nathan Heppler, Bear Den
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Ricardo Carmona, Champions
    • 2nd Cody Stevenson, Desert Hills
    • 3rd Tyler Stevenson, Desert Hill

Middle School True Beginner Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Riverton Wolf Pack 125

  • 2nd Wasatch 52

  • 3rd Roosevelt Wrestling Club 48

  • 4th Pride 47

  • 5th Kingdom Klub 42

Middle School True Beginner Individual Results

  • 69 lbs.
    • 1st Garrett Moon, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Austin Sanders, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Garrett Crain, Wasatch
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Elisha Manago-Gasper, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Parker Elison, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Nicholas Rice, Pride
    • 4th Robert Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 83 lbs.
    • 1st Zachary Stott, Tooele Wrestling
    • 2nd Jordan Pope, Wasatch
    • 3rd Wyatt Evans, Roosevelt
    • 4th Brian J. Morris, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 86 lbs.
    • 1st Sierra DeHart, Pride
    • 2nd Brennan Ray, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Spencer Roylance, Wasatch
    • 4th Jeremy Mitchell, Roosevelt
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Ignacio Arrien, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Hayden Phelps, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Nevada Larsen, Cave Wresting
    • 4th Warick Daugaard, Wasatch
  • 94 lbs.
    • 1st Landon Memmott, Wrestling Thunder
    • 2nd Zachary Orton, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dalton Nelson, Cave Wresting
    • 4th Nathanael Endemano, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Rylan Kramer, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Bradley Michels, Pride
    • 3rd Chandler Fietkam, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Austin Scheetz, Champions
  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Iszach DeWeese, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Zach Atkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Kyler Cox, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Brady Chidester, Desert Hills
  • 107 lbs.
    • 1st Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Eric Smith, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Koy Wilkenson, Timpanogos
    • 4th Thomas Campbell, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 111 lbs.
    • 1st Tim Pierson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Christian Cruz, Cave Wresting
    • 3rd Reid Petersen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Tanner Labonty, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 117 lbs.
    • 1st Ian Havens, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club (Colo.)
    • 2nd Hayden Hewitt, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Zachary Berg, Wasatch
    • 4th Cole Udall, Champions
  • 123 lbs.
    • 1st Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Landon Misustin, Logan Champs
    • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 4th CJ Call, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Chase Westerlind, Pride
    • 2nd Tristan Bell, Wasatch
    • 3rd Jordan Miles, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Kayden Avila, Wayne
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Quinton Heath, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd James Doris, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Spencer Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th Philip Hutchison, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 143 lbs.
    • 1st Scout Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Nathan Harward, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Call Vande Veegaete, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 150 lbs.
    • 1st Caleb Damschren, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Sterling Hullinger, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 169 lbs.
    • 1st Patrick Kilburn, Attack Wrestling
    • 2nd Nick Webb, Wasatch
  • 218 lbs.
    • 1st Keldon Collins, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Joseph Forbush, Wasatch
    • 3rd Katelynn Watkins, Roosevelt
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail