Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Wasatch County Event Center • Heber City, UT

Flyweight Top 10 Team Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 34.5
  • 2nd Extreme Wrestling 24
  • 3rd Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.) 22
  • 4th North Summit Youth Wrestling 19
  • 5th Ruby Mountain (Nev.) 18
  • 6th Legends 17
  • 7th Claw 15
  • 8th Brighton 12
  • 8th Crusher Wrestling 12
  • 8th Parker Sons of Thunder (Colo.) 12

Flyweight Individual Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Marco Izmael Romero, 37 lbs., Ruby Mountain
  • 34-36 lbs.
    • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Tucker Keller, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
  • 37 lbs.
    • 1st Marco Izmael Romero, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Brighton
    • 3rd Braden Millward, Team Legacy
    • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 38-40 lbs.
    • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Noah Duran, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Parker Garcia, Brighton
  • 39-43 lbs.
    • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Legends
    • 2nd Alexis Segura, Parker Sons of Thunder (Colo.)
    • 3rd Dawson Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Preston Ethridge, Mettle Wrestling
  • 43-46 lbs.
    • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
    • 2nd Jack Romander, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Peyton Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Ethan Templeton, Mettle Wrestling
  • 47-62 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Closson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Britton Carter, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 4th Hunter Weight, Mettle Wrestling

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 91
  • 2nd Extreme Wrestling 65.5
  • 3rd Wasatch 47.5
  • 4th Team Takedown 36
  • 5th Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.) 34
  • 5th Colstrip (Mont.) 34
  • 5th South Fremont Cougars (Ida.) 34
  • 8th Dixie Red Storm 33.5
  • 9th Morgan Wrestling Club 31
  • 10th Emery All-Stars 28

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Tucker Banks, 65 lbs., Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
     
  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Nathaniel Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Talen Eck, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 4th Simjay Engberg, Brighton
    • 5th Andrew Jutten, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Carter Nelson, Pony Express
    • 4th Spur Owens, USA Cobra Montana
    • 5th Kyle Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Adam Drew, Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Payton Dotson, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 4th Titan Kennedy, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Kyison Garcia, Brighton
    • 6th Sheldon Monte, Thorobred (Ariz.)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Avery Allen, Colstrip (Mont.) (Mont.)
    • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
    • 4th Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Hobbs, South Fremont Cougars (Ida.)
    • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Tucker Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Easton Taylor, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 5th Michael Gibbs, Elko Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 6th Robert Cantrell, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Rutherford, Bomb Squad Wrestling Academy (Nev.)
    • 2nd William Price, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Tanner Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 4th Cutler Christensen, Champions
    • 5th Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

Bantam True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 90
  • 2nd Dixie Red Storm 35
  • 3rd Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.) 34
  • 4th Extreme Wrestling 32
  • 5th Crusher Wrestling 29

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 38-40 lbs.
    • 1st Nathaniel Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Talen Eck, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Mitchell Evans, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
  • 40-42 lbs.
    • 1st Kyler Hoover, Legends
    • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
    • 4th Rylee Stegall, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 43-44 lbs.
    • 1st Keeon Lowe, Champions
    • 2nd Anthony Williams, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Hyde Chacon, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 4th Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
  • 43-45 lbs.
    • 1st Chase Collins, Predator (Colo.)
    • 2nd Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Isaac Boulger, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Helaman Weiss, Mettle Wrestling
  • 45-46 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Drew, Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Carson Lawson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Daniel Southwick, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
  • 46-48 lbs.
    • 1st Adam Drew, Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Austin Stevens, Payson
    • 3rd Luke Kimmel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Kole Johnson, Peak Wrestling
  • 48-49 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • 1st Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Ashton Woolston, Claw
    • 4th Talon Cook, Mettle Wrestling
  • 48-49 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • 1st Titan Kennedy, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Karsyn Gurr, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Hunter Walden, Little Tuff Guys
    • 4th David Casas, Mettle Wrestling
  • 50-53 lbs.
    • 1st Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling
    • 2nd CJ Anderson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Logan Johnson, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 51-53 lbs.
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 4th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 53-57 lbs.
    • 1st William Clegg, Hells Canyon Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 2nd KodaBear Brockman, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Dallin Bingham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Cade White, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 54-58 lbs.
    • 1st Gabriel Mabin, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Caden Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 4th Abrahm Satfford, Mettle Wrestling
  • 56-58 lbs.
    • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Miles Draper, Attack Wrestling
    • 3rd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
    • 4th Malyke Carson, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 60-67 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Isaac Mason, Mettle Wrestling
  • 72-78 lbs.
    • 1st Ashton Eldredge, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Kai Rook, Roosevelt

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Team Legacy 94
  • 2nd North Summit Youth Wrestling 88
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling 77
  • 4th USA Cobra Montana 76
  • 5th Ruby Mountain (Nev.) 62.5
  • 6th Parker Sons of Thunder (Colo.) 59
  • 7th Extreme Wrestling 55
  • 8th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 54
  • 9th Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.) 53
  • 10th Kingdom Klub 35

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: William Haight, Team Legacy
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Jett Strickenberger, Parker Sons of Thunder (Colo.)
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Kaden Ramos, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 5th Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Marco Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 5th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Will Manning, Team Legacy
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Cayden Jordan, Team Aggression (Wash.) (Wash.)
    • 4th Kobe Ames, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Sissom, Bomb Squad Wrestling Academy (Nev.)
    • 2nd Robby Vaughn, Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 3rd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Diego Martinez, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Cash Canto, Champions
    • 6th Jayson Angel, Billings Wrestling Club (Mont.)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Antonio Segura, Parker Sons of Thunder (Colo.)
    • 2nd Aidan Villarreal, Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 3rd Jaron Mahler, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Hayden Hebert, USA Cobra Montana
    • 5th Noah Dear, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 6th Daniel Caddy, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Beau Chacon, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Ethan Hoff, USA Cobra Montana
    • 3rd Marshall Hauck, Damonte Ranch Mustangs (Nev.)
    • 4th Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 5th Gabriel Daigneau, Billings Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 6th Bode Davis, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd RJ Alire, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Cooper Hoffman, Dillon Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 4th Amos Wilson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 5th Zac Renner, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 6th Gabriel Ojeda, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 87 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Gutierrez, Colorado Wrestling
    • 2nd Ridge Troupe, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd John Adams, Mountain Vista Golden Eagles (Colo.)
    • 4th Jacob Shelton, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 5th Tanner French, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
  • 95-103 lbs.
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, South Fremont Cougars (Ida.)
    • 2nd Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling

Intermediate True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 82
  • 2nd Champions 59
  • 3rd Bad Dogs (Colo.) 38
  • 4th USA Cobra Montana 36
  • 5th Extreme Wrestling 33

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 48-51 lbs.
    • 1st Gage Jordan, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Emmett Miller, Brighton
    • 3rd Ethan Jacobson, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • 48-52 lbs.
    • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Ridgerton Martinez, Team Legacy
  • 54-55 lbs.
    • 1st Dylan Hone, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Blake Juergens, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Austin Bush, Syracuse
    • 4th Sean Speer, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 56-57 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Duran, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Luis Ramirez, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th Gracie Hinckley, Champions
  • 57-58 lbs.
    • 1st Ki Murdock, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Brock Riley, Billings Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd Colson Horning, Claw
    • 4th Mark Christiansen, Mettle Wrestling
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Bellah, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 2nd Laadan Rothermund, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Andrew Weakley, Champions
    • 4th Ashton Land, Team Vegas (Nev.)
  • 59-61 lbs.
    • 1st Ashtyn J Lowe, Champions
    • 2nd Jacob Pectol, Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Hunter Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Carson Horning, Claw
  • 60-64 lbs.
    • 1st Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Braxton Sabey, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
    • 4th Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
  • 64-68 lbs.
    • 1st Donovan Washburn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Triston Sego, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Cale Miner, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 4th Mason Burden, Claw
  • 68-72 lbs.
    • 1st Hayden Hebert, USA Cobra Montana
    • 2nd Jadan Hall, Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Jett Anderson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Easton Cook, Mettle Wrestling
  • 69-74 lbs.
    • 1st Trey Hoveland, USA Cobra Montana
    • 2nd Riley Thomas, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Ryan Porter, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Luke Blumell, Mettle Wrestling
  • 75-80 lbs.
    • 1st Victor Newman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Luke Romander, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Cebron MountainLion, Roosevelt
    • 4th Ryan Bazzelle, Mettle Wrestling
  • 81-89 lbs.
    • 1st Danny Romander, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Talon Pelch, Pride Wrestling
  • 89-92 lbs.
    • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Nick Jaquint, Claw
    • 3rd Christopher Clements, Mettle Wrestling
  • 104-118 lbs.
    • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder Jr High
    • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont Wrestling Club

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Wasatch 87
  • 2nd Steel City Elite 86
  • 3rd North Summit Youth Wrestling 72
  • 4th Mettle Wrestling 70.5
  • 5th Ruby Mountain (Nev.) 69
  • 6th Team Vegas 66
  • 7th Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.) 66
  • 8th Champions 57
  • 9th Team Legacy 56
  • 10th Colorado Outlaws 50

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jackson Currier, Colstrip (Mont.) (Mont.)
     

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Patrick Samson, Pounders (Calif.)
    • 2nd Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 3rd Leif Schroeder, USA Cobra Montana
    • 4th Jace Palmer, Windy City Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 5th Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Owen Jones, Bomb Squad Wrestling Academy (Nev.)
    • 4th Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Banta, South Fremont Cougars (Ida.)
    • 6th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dylan Martinez, Colorado Outlaws
    • 4th Dyllan Fuchs, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Jackson Currier, Colstrip (Mont.)
    • 6th Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Zach Schroeck, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 2nd Jace Coulter, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 3rd Nathan Bonham, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 4th Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 5th Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
    • 6th Grey Garcia, Team Vegas (Nev.)
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Alexandro Vaca, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Jacob Olson, Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 4th Kameron Rauser, USA Cobra Montana
    • 5th Ryan Roth, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 6th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Nathan Egbalic, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 2nd Terrell Barraclough, Kingdom Klub
    • 3rd Austin Ketchem, Height Wrestling Club
    • 4th Tyler Clements, Suples (Ida.)
    • 5th Caden Constable, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 6th Gus Bluemel, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Christopher Fasano, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 2nd Javen Palmer, Windy City Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Keegan Mulhill, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan Champs
    • 5th Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 6th Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Michael Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd John Farmer, Bear Lake
    • 4th Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Nicolas Raymondo, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 6th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Christian Martinez, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Dakota Schott, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 2nd Sullivan Andrus, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Tyler Roper, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 4th Jaret Strasheim, Mountain Vista Golden Eagles (Colo.)
    • 5th Chris Brunson, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Porter Cochran, Box Elder Jr High
    • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
    • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Torin Jackson, Sudden Victory Wrestling
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Wylder Smith, Wasatch
    • 2nd Cody Pleasant, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club

Novice True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Champions 66
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling 56.5
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling 39
  • 4th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 27.5
  • 5th Pioneers of Wrestling 21.5

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 53-67 lbs.
    • 1st Jayden Adamson, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Attack Wrestling
    • 3rd Jaron Rust, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Jayden Shaw, Falcons
  • 60-66 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Moon, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Tyler Roberts, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Hunter Gough, Claw
    • 4th John Lyon, Pride Wrestling
  • 67-70 lbs.
    • 1st Jacolby Poulsen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Kyle Patterson, Monticello
    • 3rd Jackson Hinckley, Champions
    • 4th Rhett Miner, Pioneers of Wrestling
  • 69-75 lbs.
    • 1st Ty Pinnt, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Malia Davis Lowe, Champions
    • 3rd JDee Potts, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Gage Shepherd, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
  • 79-84 lbs.
    • 1st Bradley Brindley, Champions
    • 2nd Adam LaMont, Champions
    • 3rd Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
  • 88-94 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Clancey Jacob, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Laython Riley, Billings Wrestling Club (Mont.)
  • 97-100 lbs.
    • 1st Rylen Buck, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kaleb Lee, Champions
    • 3rd Koby Johnson
    • 4th Garhett Lee, Champions
  • 101-102 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Templeton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jacob Ward, Champions
    • 3rd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • 111-118 lbs.
    • 1st Zack Hoskins, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Brewer Snedden, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Thomas Fortune, Claw
    • 4th Kole Thomas, Mettle Wrestling
  • 134-191 lbs.
    • 1st Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Brittney Evans, Roosevelt

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 191
  • 2nd Wasatch 93.5
  • 3rd Box Elder Jr High 86
  • 4th Team GV (Nev.) 82
  • 5th Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy (Ariz.) 67
  • 6th Crusher Wrestling 61.5
  • 7th Mettle Wrestling 61
  • 8th North Summit Youth Wrestling 59
  • 9th Team Legacy 56
  • 10th Bear Den 54

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Sam Turner, Colorado Lightning
     
  • 70 lbs.
    •  
    • st Josiah Nava, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 2nd Brandon Kaylor, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 3rd Spencer Clegg, Hells Canyon Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 4th Shawn O`Brien, USA Cobra Montana
    • 5th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 6th Dekker Anderson, Top Notch Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Clai Quintanilla, Team Spartan (Wash.)
    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Ian Timmins, Damonte Ranch Mustangs (Nev.)
    • 4th Jake Holbrook, Box Elder Jr High
    • 5th Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 6th Bjorn Schroeder, USA Cobra Montana
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 2nd John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Sawyer Degen, Belgrade (Wash.)
    • 4th Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 5th Clayton Currier, Colstrip (Mont.)
    • 6th Seth Gardner, Wasatch
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Quentin Hovis, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy (Ariz.)
    • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 3rd Sam Turner, Colorado Lightning
    • 4th Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 5th Ryan Deakin, Colorado Elite
    • 6th Tanner Cox, Champions
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Kenneth Jones, Lassen Grizzlies Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 4th Hayden Hastings, Sheridan Young Guns (Wyo.)
    • 5th Kale Evenson, Bozeman Matdogs (Mont.)
    • 6th Connor Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder Jr High
    • 2nd Jacob Swift, Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy (Ariz.)
    • 3rd Josiah Rider, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 5th Brodie Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 6th Matthew Marino, BYC Slammers (Penn.)
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Park, Suples (Ida.)
    • 2nd Shandon Bradford, Monticello
    • 3rd Andrew Quintana, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Aden Mack, Colorado Lightning
    • 5th Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Davis Reynaud, Brighton
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Donivan Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd TJ Wolf, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 3rd Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Brock Bushfield, Billings Heights Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 5th Camden Roach, Chaparral Wolverines (Colo.)
    • 6th Bryken Jensen, Bear Den
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Jiar Meagher, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Marcuss Sainz, Star Valley Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 5th Forrest Lalaguna, Centaurus (Colo.)
    • 6th Shawn Nicholes, Mettle Wrestling
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
    • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 4th Koy Wilkinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Damien Stanton, Elko Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Caleb O`Brien, Helena Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 2nd Rizal Aliga, Springstowne Wildcats (Calif.)
    • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear Den
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Tucker Leavitt, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Trenton (TJ) Shelton, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Jared Bird, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 4th Ryan Krebs, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 5th Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 6th Dawson Freeman, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Eddie Weaver, Clearfield
    • 2nd Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Bernardo Martinez, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Shaydon Summarell, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Justin Ercia, Springstowne Wildcats (Calif.)
    • 3rd James Ercia, Springstowne Wildcats (Calif.)
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 3rd JT Velarde, Mountain Vista Golden Eagles (Colo.)
    • 4th Ryan Dejesus, Springstowne Wildcats (Calif.)
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Mullins, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 2nd Jake Rebish, Sudden Victory Wrestling
    • 3rd Christopher Hair, Champions
    • 4th Casey Golding, Mettle Wrestling
  • 265 lbs.
    • 1st Roy Darbro, Roosevelt

Middle School True Beginner Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 106
  • 2nd Champions 67
  • 3rd Extreme Wrestling 25
  • 4th Pride Wrestling 24
  • 5th Fremont Wrestling Club 19

Middle School True Beginner Individual Results

  • 64-70 lbs.
    • 1st Luke Huntington, Champions
    • 2nd Garrett Moon, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Drew Rothermund, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Cole Patterson, Rowdy Boys
  • 75-78 lbs.
    • 1st Ryland Lowe, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Tony Armstrong, Billings Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd Koy Bergstrom, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Ethan Ward, Mettle Wrestling
  • 81-87 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer McCrary, Colorado Lightning
    • 2nd Thomas Ollis
    • 3rd Kaden Rust, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 4th Shane Ellsworth, Wasatch
  • 88-89 lbs.
    • 1st Deten Postma, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Samson Reier, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd Ben Taylor, Wasatch
    • 4th Tell Gresko, Spanish Springs Cougars
  • 89-91 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 2nd Brody Anderson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Stetson Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Rylan Sego, Extreme Wrestling
  • 91-98 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Dylan Wozniak, Sudden Victory Wrestling
    • 3rd Tony Brady, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Savannah Littleton, Champions
  • 100-108 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Herman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyler Mezenen, Claw
    • 3rd Cooper Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 4th Hunter Roberts, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 117-119 lbs.
    • 1st Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Koby Werry, Champions
    • 3rd Takota Pelch, Pride Wrestling
  • 119-133 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 2nd Reid Petersen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Nathan Pectol, Junior Longhorns Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 151-174 lbs.
    • 1st Conner Quiring, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Griffin Best, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Wayson Foy, Wasatch
    • 4th Chris Arner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail