Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Wasatch County Event Center • Heber City, UT

Flyweight Top 10 Team Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • 1st Juab Wrestling 53
  • 2nd Extreme wrestling 51
  • 3rd Cougar Den 41.5
  • 4th Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 34
  • 5th Claw 29
  • 6th SOT Academy (Colo.) 19.5
  • 7th Morgan Wrestling 19
  • 8th Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.) 19
  • 9th Box Elder 17
  • 10th Thunder Wrestling 17

Flyweight Individual Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Wyatt Lusk, 38 lbs., Ruby Mountai (Nev.)
  • 31-34
    • 1st Greysen Packer, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kasen Davis, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
  • 34-38
    • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Owen Paulson, Team Takedown
    • 3rd Pierson Irving, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
  • 38-39
    • 1st Wyatt Lusk, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Haydon Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Gunner Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Ezra Gillette, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 39-40
    • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Box Elder
    • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
    • 3rd Ryker Balmforth, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 4th Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
  • 41-42
    • 1st Tagg Strickenberger, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 2nd Linkin Lee, Thunder Wrestling
    • 3rd Brady McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Landon Allred, Cougar Den
  • 43-45
    • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab Wrestling
    • 2nd Preston Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Jaxson Clark, Cougar Den
    • 4th Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
  • 46
    • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Marco O`Brien, Ruffians (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Kaison Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 47-48
    • 1st Wyatt Christensen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Claw
    • 3rd Porter Lawrence, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Max Wolfley, West Richland (Wash.)
  • 48-51
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
    • 2nd Walker Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Kaycen Edwards, Down to BANG (Ida.)
  • 53-62
    • 1st Austin Boren, Claw
    • 2nd Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Wyatt Hanssien, Wasatch
    • 4th Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Champions 47
  • 2nd Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 47
  • 3rd Team Aggression (Wash.) 37
  • 4th Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 36
  • 5th Green River Grapplers (Wyo.) 35
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling 34
  • 7th Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 32
  • 8th Helena Wrestling (Mont.) 30.5
  • 9th Hells Canyon Wrestling (Wash.) 30
  • 10th Wasatch 30

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Daeton Johnson, 50 lbs., Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
     
  • 40
    • 1st Boden Banta, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 4th Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
  • 45
    • 1st Eddieshiloh Cormier-Higgins, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 2nd Walker DesRoiser, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 4th Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 5th Jaxton Price, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 6th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 50
    • 1st Daeton Johnson, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Isaac Hampton, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 4th Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
  • 55
    • 1st Hoyt Hvass, Hells Canyon Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Christopher Lopez, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 3rd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Boe Houston, East Valley (Ariz.)
    • 5th Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Alexis Segura, SOT Academy (Colo.)
  • 60
    • 1st Matthew Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Cael Mikalatos, Lil Copperhead Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Aaron Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 5th Gabe Emery, Carbon
    • 6th Bronc Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
  • 65
    • 1st Ridge Kehr, LaGrande Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 2nd Ty Carman, Claw
    • 3rd Colby Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Hudson Rogers, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • 75
    • 1st Sawyer Troupe, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Anthony Nava, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)

Bantam True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Claw 92
  • 2nd Champions 51.5
  • 3rd Cougar Den 48
  • 4th Extreme Wrestling 43
  • 5th Mettle Wrestling 39

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 39-42
    • 1st Jeremy Bamford, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
  • 42-43
    • 1st RJ Hervias, Red Storm
    • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
    • 3rd Isabela Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 4th Conall Duffy, Excalibur
  • 43-44
    • 1st Damen Furthmyre, Lil Copperhead Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Thomas Mudge, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Cody Duncan, Cougar Den
  • 44
    • 1st Braden Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Camden Brock, Moapa Valley Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
  • 44-45
    • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Jace Mountainlion, Roosevelt
  • 45-47
    • 1st Braxten Blackett, Champions
    • 2nd Mason Pehrson, Claw
    • 3rd Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Bridger Bingham, Cougar Den
  • 46-47
    • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
    • 3rd Briston Smith, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
  • 48
    • 1st Peyton Monson, Down to BANG (Ida.)
    • 2nd Ridge McGovern, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
  • 48-49
    • 1st Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Weston Layton, Down to BANG (Ida.)
    • 3rd Damon Schneider, Weber
    • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
  • 49-50
    • 1st Alec Antonio, Claw
    • 2nd Ty Thompson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Cody Smith, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Kason Allred, Cougar Den
  • 50
    • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
    • 2nd Cohen Allred, Claw
    • 3rd Nathan Rich, Cougar Den
    • 4th Charlie Williams, Extreme Wrestling
  • 51-53
    • 1st Zachary Lovell, Claw
    • 2nd Cooper McGovern, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
    • 4th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
  • 54
    • 1st Jason Owens, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Crew Richards, Bear River
    • 3rd Ammon Haley, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Gavin Wilkerson, Cougar Den
  • 54-56
    • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon
    • 2nd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Connor Karren, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Roman Funk, Top of Utah
  • 56-57
    • 1st Cael Loertscher, Little Tuff Guys
    • 2nd Hyrum Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Chase McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Jayden Nyman, Claw
  • 57-58
    • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Gabe Williams, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
    • 4th Gaberiel Rios, Syracuse
  • 58-60
    • 1st Noah Gatti, Claw
    • 2nd Daxson Michaeli, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Aiden Poulson, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Ashton allen, Down to BANG (Ida.)
  • 65-68
    • 1st Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd William Draper, Fremont

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 93.5
  • 2nd Victory Wrestling (Wash.) 84.5
  • 3rd Southern Utah Elite 6776 62
  • 4th Team GV (Nev.) 60.5
  • 5th Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 57
  • 6th Fremont 51.5
  • 7th Team Legacy 48
  • 8th NWWC (Wash.) 46.5
  • 9th Popeye (AK) 45
  • 10th Suples Wrestling (Ida.) 38.5

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Andrew Jensen, 95 lbs., Champions

  • 50
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Devin Miranda, Popeye (AK)
    • 3rd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 4th Agustin Gonzalez, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 5th Tyce Lucero, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Emilio Jimenez, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 55
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Ryan Wilson, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 3rd Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Lars Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 5th Noah Linares, Pomona Elite (Colo.)
    • 6th Ty Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
  • 60
    • 1st Mauro Michel, Salem Elite (Ore.)
    • 2nd Reyden Huizar, Popeye (AK)
    • 3rd Brandon Paez, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 5th Tate Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
    • 6th John Moores, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 65
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Avery Allen, Billings Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Weston Dalton, POWA (Colo.)
    • 4th Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 5th Ayden Garver, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 6th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
  • 70
    • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 2nd Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Markus Almaguer, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Thor Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 5th Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 6th Ryan Cramer, Team Aggression (Wash.)
  • 75
    • 1st Joe Watson, Patriot (Ida.)
    • 2nd Hunter Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 4th Tyler Perry, Grandview (Colo.)
    • 5th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Christian Slack, Wasatch
  • 80
    • 1st Abel Nava, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Keanu Trelles, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Aden Attao, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
  • 87
    • 1st Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Alejandra O`Brien, Ruffians (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Dakota Hackworth, Ruffians (Wyo.)
  • 95
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Cadon Shaklee, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Hayden Hampton, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 4th Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Tanner Fordham, Southern Utah Elite
    • 2nd Cody Miller, POWA (Colo.)
    • 3rd Michael Edwards, Down to BANG (Ida.)
  • 120
    • 1st Brexten Starley, Southern Utah Elite

Intermediate True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Tech Wrestling 52
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling 51
  • 3rd Team Prestige 47
  • 4th Extreme Wrestling 36
  • 5th Mettle Wrestling 36

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 44-49
    • 1st Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Madden Bills, Fremont
  • 49-51
    • 1st Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Easton Lovell, Claw
    • 3rd Kyler Porter, Crusher Wrestling
  • 53-56
    • 1st Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Logan Nicholson, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Andre Oster, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
  • 56-59 (Bracket A)
    • 1st Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
    • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Collin Bassett, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 4th TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
  • 56-59 (Bracket B)
    • 1st Ryan Rael, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
    • 2nd Owen Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Nicholas Burke, Tech Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 2nd Max Edwards, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Mikaela Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
  • 60-62
    • 1st Ty Mauger, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Kasidy Huizar, Popeye (AK)
    • 4th Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
  • 61-62
    • 1st Cooper Lane, Billings Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Luke Gunn, Fremont
    • 3rd Stryker Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Sheldon Kirkham, Team Prestige
  • 62-63
    • 1st Evan Monson, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Jacob Keblis, Fremont
    • 3rd Coy Duncan, Cougar Den
    • 4th Kyleigh Willis, Kalispell Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 63-64
    • 1st Cooper Robinson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Devin Boone, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Elijah Ratliff, Bluehawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 4th Braegger Richards, Bear River
  • 64-66
    • 1st Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Cooper Reeves, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
    • 4th Owen Gillian, Tech Wrestling
  • 65-66
    • 1st Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Logan Griggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Breckan Hickman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Hunter Walden, Warrior Nation
  • 67-68
    • 1st Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
    • 3rd Warren Gutches, Claw
    • 4th Koven Thompson, Syracuse
  • 69-72
    • 1st Peyton Whiting, Bluehawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Ben Bencomo, Millard
    • 3rd Owen Barton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Kayden Page, Crusher Wrestling
  • 73-81
    • 1st Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jacob Faerber, Syracuse
    • 3rd Mason Huff, Champions
    • 4th Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
  • 85-89
    • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 2nd Lucas Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Grayson Brousseau, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Alexander Conners, Crusher Wrestling
  • 104-107
    • 1st Cody Miller, POWA (Colo.)
    • 2nd Michael Edwards, Down to BANG (Ida.)

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 93
  • 2nd Team Aggression (Wash.) 88.5
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling 76.5
  • 4th Team Legacy 74.5
  • 5th Team Real Life (Ida.) 68
  • 6th SOT Academy (Colo.) 58.5
  • 7th North Summit Youth Wrestling 53
  • 8th Champions 44.5
  • 9th Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 44
  • 10th Ruby Mountain Wrestling 43

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Sawyer Hobbs, 112 lbs., Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)

  • 60
    • 1st Jett Strickenberger, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Nicholas Horton, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 4th Braden Graff, Legends of Gold
    • 5th Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 65
    • 1st Yusief Lillie, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 2nd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Christopher Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Xavier Eaglin, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 6th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Hunter Mode, Cowboy Mat Club (Mont.)
    • 2nd Cayden Jordan, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 3rd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 4th Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Ramiro Jimenez, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 6th Lukus Carrillo, Champions
  • 75
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Dillon Dick, Uintah
    • 3rd Darion Johnson, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Brayden Clark, Fremont
    • 5th Michael Atencio, POWA (Colo.)
    • 6th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
  • 80
    • 1st Robby Vaughn, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Antonio Segura, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 3rd Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 4th Hunter Meinzen, Sudden Victory Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 5th Abel DeLaRosa, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 6th Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 85
    • 1st Dominick Serrano, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
    • 2nd Kyler Anstrom, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 3rd Tommy McCormick, Team Nevada North
    • 4th Gabriel Daigneau, Billings Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 5th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Aidan Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 90
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Beau Chacon, Bomb Squad Wrestling Academy (Nev.)
    • 3rd Alex Brown, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 5th Colton Boettcher, Lakeland Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Talmage Carman, Claw
  • 95
    • 1st Marshall Allen, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 2nd Jakob Connors, Big Cat Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 4th Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
    • 5th Gavin Shope, Uintah
    • 6th Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
  • 100
    • 1st Darren Green, Pomona Elite (Colo.)
    • 2nd Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 4th Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 5th Gable Watson, Patriot (Ida.)
    • 6th Mark Rausch, Claw
  • 105
    • 1st Ridge Troupe, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Brady Robb, Sidney Federation Club (Mont.)
    • 3rd Alec Love, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 4th Silas Entzel, Sudden Victory Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 5th Thomas Klepps, Dark Horse (Mont.)
    • 6th Joshua Hackworth, Ruffians (Wyo.)
  • 112
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jefferson Guthrie, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Colter Russell, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 4th Cebron MountainLion, Roosevelt
  • 130
    • 1st Jesus O'Brien, Ruffians (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Zane McCormick, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 140
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
    • 3rd Joe Williams, Brighton
  • 140+
    • 1st Gage Cook, Team Takedown
    • 2nd Alvin `AJ` Kelly, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Earnest Gregory, Elko Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont

Novice True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Team Prestige 40
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 32
  • 3rd Syracuse 24
  • 4th Bear River 19
  • 5th Pleasant Grove 19

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 56-61
    • 1st Dallen Murray, Bear River
    • 2nd Blake Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Deryk Turner, Grant County Wrestling (NM)
    • 4th Kazzen Siler, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 62-63
    • 1st Cole miller, POWA (Colo.)
    • 2nd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
    • 3rd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
  • 64-69
    • 1st Gage Van Orden, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 3rd Braxton rich, Cougar Den
    • 4th Zack Ahlgreen, Tech Wrestling
  • 72-75
    • 1st Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Joseph Thompson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Joey Dansie, Team Prestige
    • 4th Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 74-77
    • 1st Drake Grange, Fremont
    • 2nd Joshua Mitchell, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Kody Sower, Grapplers West
  • 78-83
    • 1st Drake Mangum
    • 2nd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Cade Uluave
    • 4th Joshua Jensen, Grapplers West
  • 85-89
    • 1st Beau Hackworth, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Sim Nicoll, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Austin McMillan, Claw
    • 4th Andrew Merrell, Monument Maulers (Colo.)
  • 94
    • 1st Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
    • 2nd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Jeffrey Cole, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
  • 99-107
    • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Thomas Klepps, Dark Horse (Mont.)
    • 3rd Tucker Owens, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 114-119
    • 1st Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber
    • 2nd Hayden Maupin, North Fremont (Ida.)
    • 3rd Aaron Bornholdt, Tech Wrestling

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 144
  • 2nd Team Real Life (Ida.) 123.5
  • 3rd Team Aggression (Wash.) 101
  • 4th Team Legacy 88.5
  • 5th Las Vegas Gladiators 6722 84
  • 6th Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 80
  • 7th Wasatch 67
  • 8th Team GV (Nev.) 62
  • 9th Champions 61
  • 10th Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.) 53

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Brock Bushfield, 144 lbs., Billings Heights (Mont.)
     
  • 70
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 3rd Leif Schroeder, Legends of Gold
    • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
    • 5th Samuel Edelblute, Lakeland Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Van Bray, Millard
  • 77
    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 2nd Steele Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jace Palmer, Ruffians (Wyo.)
    • 6th William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 84
    • 1st Riley Gurr, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Nathan Bonham, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 3rd Beau Bartlett, Sunkist Wrestling Academy (Ariz.)
    • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Graff, Legends of Gold
    • 6th David Crowe, Bluehawk Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 91
    • 1st Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction (Colo.)
    • 2nd Jesse Vasquez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 3rd Gentry Warner of Champions/Fortius
    • 4th Mason Eaglin, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 5th Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 6th Ty Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
  • 98
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Sean McCormick, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)
    • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Christian Nunez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 5th Charlie Klepps, Dark Horse (Mont.)
    • 6th Dekker Anderson, Pocatello (Ida.)
  • 105
    • 1st Dawson Downing, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 2nd Larry Johnson, Lakeland Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Braydon Huber, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 4th Mason Phillips, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 5th Alfonso Martinez, Sunkist Wrestling Academy (Ariz.)
    • 6th Alexandro Vaca, Victory Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 112
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
    • 3rd Kyle Cramer, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 4th Emilio Ramos, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 5th Cameron Crawford, Big Cat Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 6th Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
  • 120
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Caleb Call, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 3rd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 4th Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
    • 5th Lance Sanchez, Logan
    • 6th Dyllin Broughton, Delta
  • 128
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 3rd Jason Burchell, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 4th Gerald Mack, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
    • 5th Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
    • 6th Zackary Johnson, Champions
  • 136
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Tyler Roper, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 3rd Coleton Kazmierczak, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 4th Juan Trujillo, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 5th Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
    • 6th Jayden Burton, Syracuse
  • 144
    • 1st Brock Bushfield, Billings Heights (Mont.)
    • 2nd Pete Bradshaw, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Austin Ford, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Tanner Shields, Delta
    • 6th Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
  • 152
    • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 2nd Dylan Payne, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
  • 160
    • 1st Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
    • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
  • 175
    • 1st Jonathan Carpenter, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
    • 3rd Alexander Johnson, South Summit
    • 4th Wylder Smith, Wasatch
    • 5th Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Seth Jensen, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 190
    • 1st Kaleb Gaede, Olympian Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • 210
    • 1st Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling

Middle School True Beginner Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Team Prestige 42
  • 2nd Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 38
  • 3rd Tech Wrestling 28
  • 4th Wasatch 27
  • 5th Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.) 26

Middle School True Beginner Individual Results

  • 68-81
    • 1st Daxton Edwards
    • 2nd Caden Hyder, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Jimmy Smith, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Antonio Betttencourt, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 81-87
    • 1st Noah Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Connor McMullin, Cougar Den
  • 90-93
    • 1st Morgan McFee, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Cameron Rasmus, Chain Wrestling
    • 3rd Clayton Markle, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Harley Jensen, Grapplers West
  • 93-96
    • 1st Trenton Hackworth, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Brennon Duffy, Excalibur
    • 3rd Haley Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 4th Evan Christensen, Mettle Wrestling
  • 96-101
    • 1st Liam Lenz, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Hayzen Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Gabriel Park, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Eli Dansie, Team Prestige
  • 104-107
    • 1st Jace Hughes, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tanner Larson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Jaydon Rossman, Stallions Wrestling
    • 4th Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
  • 108-110
    • 1st Jake Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Tyler Morris, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 3rd Sharp Loertscher, Little Tuff Guys
    • 4th Logan Gillman, Cougar Den
  • 111-115
    • 1st Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Skylar Patten, Park City
    • 3rd Joseph Rhodes, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
    • 4th Jaxon Tuft, Mettle Wrestling
  • 117-126
    • 1st Eric Reyna, Kalispell Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 3rd Jaden Brownfield, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 126-131
    • 1st Jefferson Piatt, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Shawn Shilling, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Adam Roylance, Tech Wrestling
  • 134-143
    • 1st Zayne Foy, Wasatch
    • 2nd Angel Cardena, Logan
    • 3rd Hayden Brown, Team Prestige
    • 4th Ethan Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
  • 152-161
    • 1st Brevan Butterfield, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Cade McNeely, Box Elder
    • 3rd Johan Ahlgreen, Tech Wrestling
  • 177-178
    • 1st Kaden Jarrett, Box Elder
    • 2nd Javier Casiano, Wasatch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail