Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Legacy Event Center • Farmington, UT

Flyweight Top 10 Team Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • 1st Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 45
  • 2nd Juab 33
  • 2nd Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.) 33
  • 4th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 19
  • 5th Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 16
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling 14.5
  • 7th Blackout Wrestling 12
  • 8th Bear Cave (Colo.) 10
  • 8th EIWA Elite (Ida.) 10
  • 8th Team Prestige 10
  • 8th Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 10

Flyweight Individual Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Orion Musser, 46 lbs., Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 34-35
    • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Greysen Packer, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 4th Xavery Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
  • 36-38
    • 1st Brand`n Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kooper Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Zan Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
  • 38-40
    • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 2nd Magnus Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 4th Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
  • 40-43
    • 1st Ezra Gillette, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Gunner Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 4th Gavin Sanders, Top of Utah
  • 41-43
    • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Isaac Ireland, Blackout Wrestling
    • 3rd Carl Bargar, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Kincade Schwendiman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 43-45
    • 1st Brock Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Isaak Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 3rd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Cruz Hinkle, Crusher Wrestling
  • 45-46
    • 1st Orion Musser, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Olivia Bezdicek, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Walker Lamb, Claw
    • 4th Mason Layton, Down to BANG (Ida.)
  • 46-48
    • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 2nd Michael Garcia, Bear Cave (Colo.)
    • 3rd Ryker Balmforth, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 4th Kayden Gonzales, Tehachapi Valley Wrestling (Calif.)
  • 48-52
    • 1st Jett Atchley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Caleb Ashton Jackson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Keagen Ray, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
  • 57-64
    • 1st Kaycen Edwards, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd George Mansfield, Crusher Wrestling

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 54.5
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 44
  • 3rd Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.) 42
  • 4th Crusher Wrestling 38
  • 5th Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 37
  • 6th Extreme Wrestling 35.5
  • 7th Team Prestige 34.5
  • 8th Champions 34
  • 9th Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 32.5
  • 10th Juab 30

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Drake Hooiman, 50 lbs., Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
     
  • 40
    • 1st Dylan Frothinger, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Samuel Sanchez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 3rd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
    • 4th George Morales, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
  • 45
    • 1st Boden Banta, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Ryder Crawford, Bozeman Mat Dogs (Mont.)
    • 4th Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 5th Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Jeremy Bamford, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 50
    • 1st Drake Hooiman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Jalen Concepcion, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 3rd Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Lisiate Valeti, Champions
    • 6th RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
  • 55
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Thomas Samuels, Hells Canyon (Wash.)
    • 3rd Landen Hall, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 5th Hayden Nye, Idaho Rattlers
    • 6th Richard Gillaspy, Big Cat (Ida.)
  • 60
    • 1st Cole McClennen
    • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 3rd Zachary Lovell, Claw
    • 4th Bronc Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 5th Alexander Larson, Cougar Wrestling (Ore.)
    • 6th Porter Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Jack Mani, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
    • 3rd Walker Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
    • 5th Payton Lucio, Down to BANG (Ida.)
    • 6th Taiten Mogensen, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 70
    • 1st Aaron Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Dutch Farnsworth, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Aaron Chavez, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
  • 85
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 3rd Anthony Nava, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)

Bantam True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Claw 73
  • 2nd Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 53.5
  • 3rd Tech Wrestling 34.5
  • 4th Syracuse 31.5
  • 5th Fremont 26

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 38-41 (Bracket A)
    • 1st George Morales, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 2nd Lyncoln Carroll, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
    • 4th Rene Torres Jr, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
  • 38-41 (Bracket B)
    • 1st Calvin Hansen, Southern Utah Elite
    • 2nd Owen Pehrson, Claw
    • 3rd Colton Taylor, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 4th Grant Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
  • 42-43
    • 1st Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Seth Hall, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
    • 4th Owen Williams, Crusher Wrestling
  • 44
    • 1st Isabela Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Braylon Carroll, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
  • 45 (Bracket A)
    • 1st Corwin Bastian, Syracuse
    • 2nd David Eddington, Fremont
    • 3rd Gage Bird, Altamont
    • 4th Bracken Butler, Mettle Wrestling
  • 45 (Bracket B)
    • 1st Crash Sherman, Lehi
    • 2nd Noah Collins, La Grande Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 3rd Davis Buckland, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Grant Grove, Syracuse
  • 46
    • 1st Tristan Ha`o, Team Takedown
    • 2nd Anthony Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Duane Zamora, Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
  • 48-50
    • 1st Dallin Chesley, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Chase Jensen, Westlake
    • 3rd DeErick Pedersen, Team Prestige
    • 4th Colton Bastian, Syracuse
  • 50-51
    • 1st Hayden Nye, Idaho Rattlers
    • 2nd Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 4th Levi Jones, Syracuse
  • 51
    • 1st Dylan Hirschi, Syracuse
    • 2nd Dexter Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Tucker Cackler, Fremont
    • 4th Abram Robinson, Mettle Wrestling
  • 52-53
    • 1st Bowen Iorg, Claw
    • 2nd Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Bo Hackenbruck, Team Legacy
    • 4th Jaxton Velis, Logan Wrestling
  • 53-54
    • 1st Collin Chapman, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Cameron Wren, Westlake
    • 3rd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Gatlin Canto, Juab
  • 55-58
    • 1st Kapri Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Jayden Dodge, Nampa Freestyle (Ida.)
    • 3rd Porter Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling
    • 4th Luka Robinson, Tech Wrestling
  • 57-59
    • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
    • 2nd Kighlor Genera, Down to BANG (Ida.)
    • 3rd Lamoni Matua, Team Legacy
    • 4th Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
  • 59-65
    • 1st Jack Mani, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 2nd Kaden Goodsell, Claw
    • 3rd Tito Villano, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 4th Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
  • 61-65
    • 1st Hunter Landers, Claw
    • 2nd Slade Taylor, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Porter Shurtliff, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Payton Lucio, Down to BANG (Ida.)
  • 65-69
    • 1st Aaron Chavez, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
    • 2nd Ashton Allen, Three Style Elite (Ida.)
    • 3rd Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 115
    • 1st Gabriel Kennedy, Top of Utah

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 98
  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 80
  • 3rd Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.) 54
  • 4th Green River Grapplers (Wyo.) 52
  • 5th Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 50
  • 6th Gilroy Hawks (Calif.) 48.5
  • 7th Poway Elite (Calif.) 47
  • 8th Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 40
  • 9th Champions 39
  • 10th Mettle Wrestling 36
  • 10th Team Prestige 36

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Layne Kleimann, 50 lbs., Team Prestige

  • 50
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Mack Mauger, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Moses Mendoza, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
    • 4th Antonio Quiroz, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Agustin Gonzalez, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 6th Daeton Johnson, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 55
    • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Tanner Frothinger, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Devin Bobzien, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 4th Dedrick Navarro, Nampa Freestyle (Ida.)
    • 5th Hayden Haase, Ponderosa (Colo.)
    • 6th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
  • 60
    • 1st Daniel Zepeda, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
    • 2nd Joshua Neiwert, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 3rd Koe Greenough, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 4th Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 65
    • 1st Jason Mara, Elite Force
    • 2nd Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Matthew Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 6th Nikko Gonzalez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 70
    • 1st Andrew Barbosa, CVBJJ (Calif.)
    • 2nd Collin Guffey, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 3rd Alex Fernandez III, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
    • 4th Porter Gresko, Spanish Springs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 6th Paxton Daggett, Bear Cave (Colo.)
  • 75
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Carson Gooley, Marvel/Smashmouth (Calif.)
    • 3rd Hudson Rogers, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 4th Cade Troupe, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 5th Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Giovanni Lucchi, Natrona Colts (Wyo.)
  • 80
    • 1st Eric Hernandez, Red Eagle (Nev.)
    • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 4th Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 5th Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Paxton Twiss, E-Force
  • 87
    • 1st Hunter Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Nakoa Fouret, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Tyler Allen, Natrona Colts (Wyo.)
  • 95
    • 1st Braygen Tanner, Bulldog Elite
    • 2nd Charlie Shelton, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Hunter Nye, Idaho Rattlers
  • 103
    • 1st Dylan Combs, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tyler Waters, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

Intermediate True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 36
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling 35
  • 2nd Fremont 35
  • 4th Blackout Wrestling 34
  • 5th North Summit Youth Wrestling 31
  • 5th Syracuse 31

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 42-49
    • 1st Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Cade Hinton, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Bryson Wray, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Seth Larson, Star Valley (Wyo.)
  • 48-53
    • 1st Peyton Monson, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Mason Pehrson, Claw
    • 3rd Noah Garcia, Fremont
    • 4th Carson Kuhn, Claw
  • 54-55
    • 1st Dillon Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Eric Nelson, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Treyce Gascon, Down to BANG (Ida.)
    • 4th Logan Stansberry, Montana Disciples
  • 54-57
    • 1st Damon Schneider, Fremont
    • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Maddox Powell, Spanish Fork
    • 4th Mia Hargrove, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 55-57
    • 1st Kamren Davis, RawTown Elite (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 4th William Linnell, Morgan Wrestling
  • 57-59
    • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Bridger Park, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Kaden Jennings, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 59-62
    • 1st Angel Pedersen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Cael Loertscher, Warrior Nation
    • 3rd Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
    • 4th Cohen Chapman, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 60-64
    • 1st Patrick Foxworth, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Hayden Park, Champions
    • 4th Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
  • 63-64
    • 1st Cutler Blonquist, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Wyatt Rasband, Syracuse
    • 3rd Jayden Nyman, Claw
    • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
  • 64-66
    • 1st Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
    • 2nd Noah Gatti, Claw
    • 3rd Ezra Archuleta, RawTown Elite (Wyo.)
    • 4th Ian Parker, Crusher Wrestling
  • 67-69
    • 1st Kael Bennie, Blackout Wrestling
    • 2nd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Taison Palmer, Fremont
    • 4th Benjamin Harden, Morgan Wrestling
  • 69-71
    • 1st Owen Gillian, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Aiden McFarland, Fremont
    • 3rd Shayd Wellard, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Kyleigh Willis, Kalispell Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 72-74
    • 1st Kaden Bennie, Blackout Wrestling
    • 2nd Dawsen Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
    • 3rd Izak Gillette, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 4th Jace Buttars, Top of Utah
  • 74-80
    • 1st Nicholas Orchard, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Cooper Valencia, Syracuse
    • 3rd William Draper, Fremont
    • 4th Kai Smith, Claw
  • 79-86
    • 1st Tyler Allen, Natrona Colts (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Kayden Page, Syracuse
    • 3rd Hunter Iverson, Southern Utah Elite
  • 84-91
    • 1st Corbin Hansen, Southern Utah Elite
    • 2nd Hunter Nye, Idaho Rattlers
    • 3rd Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
  • 108
    • 1st Connor Schwab, Syracuse

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 102
  • 2nd Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.) 70.5
  • 3rd Bear Cave (Colo.) 70
  • 4th Poway Elite (Calif.) 57
  • 5th Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 54
  • 6th Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.) 50
  • 7th Champions 48
  • 8th Morgan Wrestling 47.5
  • 9th Bear River 42
  • 10th Team Legacy 41.5

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Tazyn Twiss, 120 lbs., E-Force

  • 60
    • 1st Kobi Johnson, Bear Cave (Colo.)
    • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 5th Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Roddy Romero, Team Real Life (Ida.)
  • 65
    • 1st Andre Gonzales, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Jaden Sanchez, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
    • 3rd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Brandon Paez, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Kaden Ramos, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Francisco Ayala, Team Spartan (Wis.)
  • 70
    • 1st Avery Allen, Montana Disciples
    • 2nd Christopher Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Tristan Bremer, Lewiston Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Abel Gaitan, CVBJJ (Calif.)
    • 6th Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Brock Bobzien, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 3rd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 4th Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 5th Ryan Clark, Team Aggression (Wash.)
    • 6th Carson DesRosier, Legend of Gold (Mont.)
  • 80
    • 1st Caleb Uhlenhopp, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dominic Hargrove, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Thor Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 4th Maximus Zamora, Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 5th Gavin Thammavongsa, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
  • 85
    • 1st Abel Nava, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
    • 2nd Vance VomBaur, Bear Cave (Colo.)
    • 3rd Dillon Dick, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 4th Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 5th Mark Takara, Tehachapi Valley Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 6th Jordan Davies, Syracuse
  • 90
    • 1st Hayden Hebert, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Andrew Macias, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
    • 4th Aden Attao, Suples Wrestling (Ida.) Club
    • 5th Cael Smith, Bear River
    • 6th Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 95
    • 1st Austin Dalton, Salem Elite (Ore.)
    • 2nd Hunter White, Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Alex Brown, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 5th Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 6th Jonah McKamey, Hells Canyon (Wash.)
  • 100
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 4th Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 5th Jakob Connors, Big Cat (Ida.)
    • 6th Trevor Drake, Syracuse
  • 112
    • 1st Connor Larsen, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 2nd Cash Robb, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th August Pena, Cougar Wrestling (Ore.)
    • 5th Tanner Musser, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 120
    • 1st Tazyn Twiss, E-Force
    • 2nd Cael Keith, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Lazarus Pretty Paint, Cougar Den
    • 4th Karson Voss, Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 5th Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Michael Edwards, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 130
    • 1st Jakob Seth, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
  • 140
    • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Chandler Lamb, Stingers
    • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
  • 140+
    • 1st Gage Cook, Team Takedown
    • 2nd Earnest Gregory, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)

Novice True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Wasatch 46
  • 2nd Bear River 26
  • 3rd Team Prestige 22
  • 4th Duchesne Eagles 21
  • 5th Morgan Wrestling 19
  • 5th Team Takedown 19

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 52-53
    • 1st Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Kyler Porter, Crusher Wrestling
  • 62-66
    • 1st Dilon Wright, Bear River
    • 2nd Trey Bunker, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dallin Hansen, Syracuse
    • 4th Dillyun Bowden, Cougar Den
  • 68-72
    • 1st Garett Fabrizio, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Kip Anderson, Stingers
    • 4th Dominic Martucci, Team Legacy
  • 72-73
    • 1st Bracken Miller, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Hunter Gatti, Claw
    • 3rd Jacob Hinton, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Jerden Shaw, Crusher Wrestling
  • 73-76
    • 1st Orrin Hill, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
    • 3rd Avery Vanlare, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
  • 77-83
    • 1st Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Noah Tolentino, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 3rd Andrew Buckland, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Josephine Gerke, Blackout Wrestling
  • 82-86
    • 1st Colin Allen, Newberg Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 2nd Jack Larsen, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Benjamin Brown, Crusher Wrestling
  • 88-94
    • 1st Stone Combs, Wasatch
    • 2nd Andrew Merrell, Monument Maulers (Colo.)
    • 3rd Lucas Stocking, Roy Wrestling
    • 4th Daxton Cherry, North Fremont (Ida.)
  • 95-105
    • 1st Ty Ha`o, Team Takedown
    • 2nd Hyatt Iverson, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
    • 4th Daxton Preston, Mettle Wrestling
  • 107-117
    • 1st Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Michael Edwards, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 123-134
    • 1st Taden Marble, Bear River
    • 2nd Tyson Mauch, Stingers

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (Ia.) 176.5
  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 123.5
  • 3rd Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 108
  • 4th Mettle Wrestling 96.5
  • 5th Champions 84
  • 5th Wasatch 84
  • 7th Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 61.5
  • 8th Windsor Wizards (Colo.) 60
  • 9th Crusher Wrestling 58
  • 10th White River Hornets (Wash.) 54

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Nathan Moore, 144 lbs., White River Hornets (Wash.)
     
  • 70
    • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 2nd Billy Sullivan, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 4th Cole Jensen, Champions
    • 5th Brelane Huber, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 6th Jackson Moon, Patriot Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 77
    • 1st Kaden Kuenzi, Salem Elite (Ore.)
    • 2nd Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 3rd Samuel Edelblute, Lakeland Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 84
    • 1st Patrick Allis, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 2nd Isaac Romero, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Robby Vaughn, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Jace Fraser, Star Wrestling (Tex.)
    • 5th David Kalayanaprapruit, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
  • 91
    • 1st Steele Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Nathan Bonham, Steel City Elite (Colo.)
    • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Mark Prado, Surprise (Ariz.)
    • 5th Austin Almaguer, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 6th Chance McLane, Bozeman Mat Dogs (Mont.)
  • 98
    • 1st Dominick Serrano, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
    • 2nd Kobe Lepe, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 3rd Blake Haney, Team Spartan (Wis.)
    • 4th Hunter Meinzen, Sudden Victory (Mont.)
    • 5th Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Sterling Quinn, Legend of Gold (Mont.)
  • 105
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Christian Nunez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 3rd AJ Serna, Team Grand Valley (Colo.)
    • 4th Will VomBaur, Bear Cave (Colo.)
    • 5th Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Cody Eaton, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
  • 112
    • 1st Jesse Vasquez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 2nd Christian Hudson, Cougar Wrestling (Ore.)
    • 3rd Desmond Bowers, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Daniel Rodriguez, Cimarron Bad Boys (Colo.)
    • 5th Dominic Damon, Vandit Wrestling Academy (Wash.)
    • 6th Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
  • 120
    • 1st Carlos Ruffo, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
    • 4th James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 5th Kekana Fouret, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 6th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
  • 128
    • 1st Domonic Mata, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Wyatt Shelly, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 3rd Jacob Olson, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Parker Robinson, La Grande Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 5th Sawyer Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 6th Cameron Crawford, Big Cat (Ida.)
  • 136
    • 1st Sonny Santiago, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 2nd Jack Ervien, White River Hornets (Wash.)
    • 3rd Ezekial Williamson, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 5th David Lipscomb, Men of Steele (Calif.)
    • 6th Jett Rebish, Sudden Victory (Wash.)
  • 144
    • 1st Nathan Moore, White River Hornets (Wash.)
    • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 3rd Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Alex Alvarez, Windsor Wizards (Colo.)
    • 5th Brenner Bushfield, Billings Heights (Mont.)
    • 6th Logan Kennard, Wasatch
  • 152
    • 1st Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Guillermo Escobedo, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Ia.)
    • 3rd Grayson Bowles, Big Cat (Ida.)
    • 4th Gavin Brenkus, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Sione Halo, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Jacob Robles, Sunkist Wrestling (Ariz.)
    • 4th Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Ma`a Auelua, Mettle Wrestling
  • 175
    • 1st Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 4th Thomas Fortune, Claw
  • 190
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Justice Zeller, Bozeman Hawks (Mont.)
    • 3rd Brevan Butterfield, Team Legacy
    • 4th Wade Bastian, Champions
  • 210
    • 1st Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
    • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling

Middle School True Beginner Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder 42.5
  • 2nd Westlake 23
  • 3rd Bear Cave (Colo.) 19
  • 3rd Fremont 19
  • 3rd Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.) 19
  • 3rd NorCal Wrestling (Calif.) 19
  • 3rd Ruffian Wrestling (Wyo.) 19
  • 3rd Three Style Elite (Ida.) 19

Middle School True Beginner Individual Results

  • 67-68
    • 1st Jarom Anderson, Stingers
    • 2nd Cody Garner, Cougar Den
  • 76-81
    • 1st Brett Wade, Colorado Outlaws
    • 2nd Riley Burgess, Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Houston Nye, Idaho Rattlers
    • 4th Joshua Rassi, Syracuse
  • 77-84
    • 1st Hunter Chesley, NorCal Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 2nd Spencer Larson, Star Valley (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Johnnie Martin, Cougar Wrestling (Ore.)
    • 4th Chanse DiStefano, Wasatch
  • 88-91
    • 1st Dylan Nelson, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Hans Anderson, Stingers
    • 3rd Caden Hyder, Cougar Den
    • 4th Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
  • 97-104
    • 1st Izaya Valdez, Westlake
    • 2nd Tristen Cartwright, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 3rd Matthew Bowden, Stingers
    • 4th Jaden Davis, RawTown Elite (Wyo.)
  • 105-109
    • 1st Dylan Wood, Bear Cave (Colo.)
    • 2nd Cameron Richardson, Cave Club
    • 3rd Riley Artman, Syracuse
    • 4th Mason Gustafson, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 111-112
    • 1st Haydan Spanbauer, Three Style Elite (Ida.)
    • 2nd Colby Hyder, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Askete Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Ethan Shunn, Westlake
  • 123-128
    • 1st Tristan Olson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd D Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Kathleen Coddington, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
  • 132-138
    • 1st Austin Baldwin, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Nathaniel Slocumb, Syracuse
    • 3rd Hannah Barton, Syracuse
  • 140-149
    • 1st Ben Ericksen, Fremont
    • 2nd Daniel Madsen, Stingers
    • 3rd Donovan Martucci, Team Legacy
    • 4th Cameron Krogue, Tech Wrestling
  • 156-169
    • 1st Brendon Gustafson, Ruffian Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Levi Carlos, Moses Lake Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Watson Pyrah, Wasatch
    • 4th Donevan Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail