Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam
Legacy Event Center • Farmington, UT

Flyweight Top 10 Team Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • 1st Kuna Klub (Ida.) 18
  • 2nd Evanston Elite (Wyo.) 16.5
  • 3rd Claw 15
  • 4th North Summit 10
  • 5th Ogden City Quest 8
  • 5th Vale (Ore.) 8
  • 7th East Idaho Elite 6
  • 7th West Jordan 6
  • 9th South Jordan 4

Flyweight Individual Results (ages 6 and Under)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Maddix Park, 39 lbs., Juab
  • 32-35
    • 1st Emmitt Murray, Kuna Klub (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jaxon Bezdicek, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tristan Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 4th Xander Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
  • 34-37
    • 1st Joben Whitmore, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Aaron Vega, Westlake
    • 3rd Dylan Marsh, West Jordan
    • 4th Cayden Bastian, Syracuse
  • 37-39
    • 1st Maddix Park, Juab
    • 2nd Rhilan Mays, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Xavery Zollinger, East Idaho Elite
    • 4th Brysin Gubler, White Pine (Nev.)
  • 39-41
    • 1st Mason Allred, Claw
    • 2nd Talon Stuart, North Summit
    • 3rd Prior Gillette, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 42-44
    • 1st Koda Neilson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Riggs Banta, Fremont
    • 4th Teufolau Filimoeatu, West Jordan
  • 44
    • 1st Grey Hamilton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Kage Conway, Ogden City Quest
    • 3rd Alec Haycock, South Jordan
  • 49-50
    • 1st Lincoln Steele, Vale (Ore.)
    • 2nd Saia Fonohema, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)

Bantam Top 10 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st Juab 51
  • 2nd Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 51
  • 3rd Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 48
  • 4th Champions 41
  • 5th East Helena Wrestling (Mont.) 32
  • 6th Texas School of Wrestling 25.5
  • 7th Bozeman Mat Dogs (Mont.) 25
  • 8th Grindhouse (Ga.) 25
  • 9th Team GV (Nev.) 25
  • 10th Morgan 21

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Walker Hobbs, 75+ lbs., Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
     
  • 40
    • 1st Brand`n Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Greysen Packer, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Eli Erdahl, East Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 4th Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 5th Jordynn Zuniga, All Stud Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 6th Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
  • 45
    • 1st Turner Ross, Texas School of Wrestling
    • 2nd Dylan Frothinger, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
    • 4th Wylee Willson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 6th Sawyer Williams, Westlake
  • 50
    • 1st Anthony Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
    • 3rd Tagg Strickenberger, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 4th Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 6th Wyatt Lusk, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 55
    • 1st Ryder Crawford, Bozeman Mat Dogs (Mont.)
    • 2nd Dallin Chesley, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Wyatt Lewis, Junior Comets (Ore.)
    • 4th Erik Carlile, Champions
    • 5th Pryce Anger, Bear River
    • 6th Ezra Gillette, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 60
    • 1st Wyatt Fry, Grindhouse (Ga.)
    • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan
    • 3rd Connor Lamping, East Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 4th Byson Huber, Team Real Life (Ida.)
    • 5th Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 6th Orion Musser, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 65
    • 1st Max Wolfley, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jack Dodson, Pleasant Grove
  • 70
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 2nd Tito Villano, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Colter DeWitt, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 75
    • 1st Kaycen Edwards, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 2nd Melaya Soto, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
  • 75+
    • 1st Walker Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Payton Lucio, Down to Bang

Bantam True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 1st California Grizzlies 24
  • 2nd Altamont 14
  • 3rd Front Range Falcons (Colo.) 12
  • 3rd Moses Lake (Wash.) 12
  • 3rd Sons of Thunder Academy (Ida.) 12

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 35-38
    • 1st Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 2nd Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Maddox Sumsion, Juab
    • 4th Jordynn Zuniga, All Stud Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 39-42
    • 1st Sawyer Williams, Westlake
    • 2nd Dallin Anderson, Fremont
    • 3rd Lucas Duval, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Tyson Lee, Tech Wrestling
  • 41-44
    • 1st Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 2nd Zoey Herrera, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 3rd Boston Smith, Fremont
    • 4th Graham Larsen, Team Prestige
  • 43-44
    • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 3rd Woodson Murray, Kuna Klub (Ida.)
    • 4th Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
  • 44-48
    • 1st Kaden Bunderson, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Nathaniel Mitchell, California Grizzlies
    • 3rd Luis Vega, Westlake
    • 4th Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
  • 49-50
    • 1st Olivia Bezdicek, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 2nd Kaden Greenland, Moses Lake (Wash.)
    • 3rd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Dominic Christiansen, Team Legacy
  • 51
    • 1st Raidyn Pugsley, Bear River
    • 2nd Malakii Martin, Front Range Falcons (Colo.)
    • 3rd Troy Hatch
    • 4th Tayson Wylie, Fremont
  • 52-54
    • 1st Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
    • 4th Riker O`Hearon, Champions
  • 54-55
    • 1st Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
    • 2nd Justus Spillner, California Grizzlies
    • 3rd Noah Newsom, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 4th Tayt Nelson, Bonneville
  • 57-62
    • 1st Hayes Hoskins, Fremont
    • 2nd Raiden Hunt, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Easton Valenzuela, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Ellie Tucker, Kuna Klub (Ida.)
  • 59-64
    • 1st Cameron Wren, Westlake
    • 2nd Colten Mullins, Altamont
    • 3rd Malakai Filimoeatu, West Jordan
    • 4th Marshall Hatch, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 64-70
    • 1st Kaizen Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Piazza, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Melaya Soto, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
    • 4th Jaxton Probst, Red Storm Wrestling

Intermediate Top 10 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 78.5
  • 2nd Texas School of Wrestling 58
  • 3rd Team GV (Nev.) 48
  • 4th Extreme Wrestling 47
  • 5th Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 44.5
  • 6th Syracuse 43
  • 7th Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.) 40
  • 8th Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 39.5
  • 9th Mettle Wrestling 35
  • 10th Suples Wrestling (Ida.) 32

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Sawyer Troupe, 95 lbs., Big Game Wrestling (Mont.)

  • 50
    • 1st Aydan Stone Thomas, Texas School of Wrestling
    • 2nd Thunder Lewis, Junior Comets (Ore.)
    • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 4th Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 5th Boden Banta, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 6th Blake Trelles, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)/
  • 55
    • 1st Charlie Bergeson, Texas School of Wrestling
    • 2nd Austin Paris, Little Devils
    • 3rd Christian Castillo, Grindhouse (Ga.)
    • 4th Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 5th Drake Hooiman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
  • 60
    • 1st Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Daeton Johnson, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Max Miller, Bear River
    • 5th Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Hoyt Hvass, Lewiston Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Pedor Carrizales, Western Nebraska Titans
    • 4th Leland Jensen, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Drew Korth, Morgan
    • 6th James Herwaldt, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
  • 70
    • 1st Matthew Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Sage Lonn, Rawlins Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 4th Brandon Murray, Stingers
    • 5th Jackson Potts, Deschutes Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 6th Taiten Mogensen, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 75
    • 1st Cael Mikalatos, Lil' Copperheads (Mont.)
    • 2nd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Samuel Thornhill, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 4th Hayden Mezenen, Claw
    • 5th Jace Asher, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Jimmy Larson, Juab
  • 80
    • 1st Hudson Rogers, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Paxton Twiss, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Dutch Farnsworth, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 5th Cutler Blonquist, North Summit
    • 6th Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
  • 87
    • 1st Morgan Hatch, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 3rd CJ Mascaro, Claw
    • 4th Dominic Piazza, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Remek Renzello, Champions
  • 95
    • 1st Sawyer Troupe, Big Game Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Max Clark, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Michael Freitas, Pitman (Calif.)
    • 4th William Draper, Fremont
    • 5th Ryan Mecham, Warrior Nation

Intermediate True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 1st Claw 19
  • 1st Uintah 19
  • 3rd All Stud Wrestling 17
  • 4th South Jordan 14
  • 5th Logan 11

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 49-51
    • 1st Kyler Carson, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Owen Kotter, Claw
    • 3rd Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
    • 4th Calleb Willson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
  • 52-55
    • 1st Lincoln Dana, Southern Utah Elite
    • 2nd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
    • 3rd Elias Griffin, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 4th Daxten Christensen, Bear River
  • 55
    • 1st Jaymin Kent, Fremont
    • 2nd Carson Kuhn, Claw
    • 3rd Tucker Mortensen, Stansbury
    • 4th Tyler Stucki, Southern Utah Elite
  • 56-58
    • 1st Micaiah Nelson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
    • 3rd Jayce Burnham, Cougar Den
    • 4th Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 58-61
    • 1st Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
    • 2nd Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Wesley Hatch
    • 4th Bryce Worthen, Charger Wrestling
  • 59-61
    • 1st Payton Marx, Uintah
    • 2nd Isaac Dickinson, South Jordan
    • 3rd Jaxton Velis, Logan
    • 4th Vincent Henman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 62-64
    • 1st Jesse Zuniga, All Stud Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Jackson Ricks, Stingers
    • 3rd Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Jett Mechling, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
  • 69-74
    • 1st Carson Wren, Westlake
    • 2nd William Wright, Wasatch
    • 3rd Slade Taylor, Team Prestige
    • 4th Evan Patton, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 83-94
    • 1st Jay Henderson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Dominic Piazza, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
    • 4th Corbin Stark, Stingers
  • 97-112
    • 1st Beachem Bosh, Little Devils
    • 2nd Beau Steinfeldt, Pride Wrestling

Novice Top 10 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st NWWC (Wash.) 82
  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 72.5
  • 3rd Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 64
  • 4th Delchev Training Academy (Nev.) 57
  • 5th Syracuse 51.5
  • 6th Suples Wrestling (Ida.) 50
  • 7th Team Prestige 47
  • 8th Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 45
  • 9th Big Game Wrestling (Mont.) 44
  • 10th Mettle Wrestling 43

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Avery Allen, 75 lbs., Big Game Wrestling (Mont.)

  • 60
    • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Carson Exferd, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 4th Dedrick Navarro, Nampa Freestyle (Ida.)
    • 5th Mack Mauger, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 6th Easton Evans, Mountain Crest
  • 65
    • 1st Mitchell Neiner, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Tanner Frothinger, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 4th Dayton Gipe, Midwest Destroyers (Neb.)
    • 5th Carter Schmidt, Belgrade Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 6th Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Brandon Paez, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Lars Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 3rd Mauro Michel, Salem Elite Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 4th Joshua Collins, La Grande Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 5th Cooper Sanders, Mountain Crest
    • 6th Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
  • 75
    • 1st Avery Allen, Big Game Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan
    • 3rd Kayd Craig, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 4th Tristan Bremer, Lewiston Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Titan Kennedy, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Adyn Meinzen, Sudden Victory (Mont.)
  • 80
    • 1st Jacob Salcedo, Monster Garage (Calif.)
    • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Israel Moreno, Sudden Victory (Mont.)
    • 4th Dillon Gneiting, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 5th Cade Troupe, Big Game Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 6th Terron Mogensen, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 85
    • 1st Jadon Skellenger, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
    • 3rd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Tayten Gillette, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Otto Cate-cribari, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Miles Draper, Fremont
  • 90
    • 1st Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Thor Michaelson, NWWC (Wash.)
    • 3rd Keanu Trelles, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 4th Hunter Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 5th Noah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 6th Nathaniel Richter, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 95
    • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 2nd Emillio Velasquez, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 6th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
  • 100
    • 1st Aden Attao, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Ryder Fassett, Oregon Wrestling Academy
    • 3rd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Kaeson Burn, Bear River
    • 5th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 6th Weston Mullins, Altamont
  • 105
    • 1st Lillian Freitas, Pitman (Calif.)
    • 2nd Tucker Banks, East Idaho Elite
    • 3rd Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
  • 112
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 3rd William Price, Uintah
    • 4th Dylan Combs, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
  • 120
    • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Michael Edwards, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 3rd Domingo Carrizales, Western Nebraska Titans
    • 4th Connor Schwab, Syracuse
    • 5th LeRoy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Kaden Tucker, Kuna Klub (Ida.)
  • 140+
    • 1st Caiden Granlund, Idaho Rattlers
    • 2nd Montana Cohenour, Bozeman Mat Dogs (Mont.)
    • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Tanner Musser, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

Novice True Beginner Top 5 Team Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 1st Pleasant Grove 18
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling 17
  • 3rd South Fremont (Ida.) 12
  • 4th All Stud Wrestling (Wash.) 6
  • 4th North Summit 6

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 57-59
    • 1st David Green, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 3rd Kolby Jones, North Summit
    • 4th Kahler Speyer, Team Prestige
  • 60-63
    • 1st Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Tanner Ewing, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Mia Zuniga, All Stud Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Kayden White, Team Legacy
  • 64-69
    • 1st Ridge Whitney, Fremont
    • 2nd Seth Armstrong, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Chance Crittenden, Grapplers West
    • 4th Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
  • 72-74
    • 1st Brigham Palmer, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Jayden Stocking, Bear River
    • 3rd Dallin Hansen, Syracuse
    • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
  • 73-79
    • 1st Jose Soto, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
    • 2nd Jesse Vargas, South Fremont (Ida.)
    • 3rd Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
    • 4th Averil Estrada, West Jordan
  • 78-83
    • 1st Cameron Baum, Westlake
    • 2nd Payton Fowler, Syracuse
    • 3rd Chase Harr, Wasatch
    • 4th Dayton Wilkins, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 93-97
    • 1st Dax Cherry, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Corbin Hansen, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Drew Spencer, Team Legacy
    • 4th Shandalyn Frye, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
  • 97-98
    • 1st Benjamin Brown, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Corbin Baumgartner, Lone Peak
    • 3rd Shayden Steele, Team Prestige
  • 99-106
    • 1st Taylor Newton, Juab
    • 2nd Ben Wright, Wasatch
    • 3rd Cameron Meiser, Stingers
    • 4th Dylan Turner

Middle School Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.) 110
  • 2nd Team Bullcatcher (Ida.) 75
  • 2nd Team Legacy 4700 75
  • 4th Delchev Training Academy (Nev.) 58.5
  • 5th Sudden Victory (Mont.) 55
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling 53
  • 6th Pride Wrestling 53
  • 8th Champions 52
  • 9th Team GV (Nev.) 50.5
  • 10th Salem Elite Mat Club (Ore.) 45

Middle School Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Kaden Kuenzi, 98 lbs., Salem Elite Mat Club (Ore.)
     
  • 70
    • 1st Jett Strickenberger, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 2nd Christopher Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 4th Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Bridger Ricks, Stingers
    • 6th Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • 77
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 3rd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 5th Waylen Pentz, Morgan
    • 6th Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
  • 84
    • 1st Darion Johnson, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Kase Mauger, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 4th Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Scott Robertson, Bear River
    • 6th River Wardle, Team Prestige
  • 91
    • 1st Robby Vaughn, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Tyler Coddington, Helena Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 4th Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Dante Roggio, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
  • 98
    • 1st Kaden Kuenzi, Salem Elite Mat Club (Ore.)
    • 2nd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Kobe Ames, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan
    • 6th Riley Helt, Southern Utah Elite
  • 105
    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Alex Brown, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 6th Noah Thompson, Salem Elite Mat Club (Ore.)
  • 112
    • 1st Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
    • 3rd Angel Rios, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 4th Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 5th Beau Chacon, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Christopher Moores, Victory Wrestling-Central (Wash.)
  • 120
    • 1st Hunter Meinzen, Sudden Victory (Mont.)
    • 2nd Carson Sheets, Little Devils
    • 3rd Maverik Skinner, Bear River
    • 4th Caleb Trumbull, Canyon Springs (Calif.)
    • 5th Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Ryan Quimby, Lakeland Wrestling (Ida.)
  • 128
    • 1st Joel Chavez, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Avery Meinzen, Sudden Victory (Mont.)
    • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Tysen Jones, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)/
    • 5th Chase Peppers, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 6th Riggen Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
  • 136
    • 1st Travis Sherman, Bozeman Mat Dogs (Mont.)
    • 2nd Riley Van Scoy, Team Scorpion (Wash.)
    • 3rd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
    • 4th Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 5th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Connor Larsen, Team Real Life (Ida.)
  • 144
    • 1st Parker Robinson, La Grande Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Remington Winmill, Delchev Training Academy (Nev.)
    • 4th Tazyn Twiss, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 5th Efrain Rodriquez, Canyon Springs (Calif.)
    • 6th Gilbert Marquez, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
  • 152
    • 1st Nathan Reed, La Grande Mat Club (Ida.)
    • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 3rd Hunter Schroeder, Mountain Crest
    • 4th Lincoln Torrey, Stingers
  • 160
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Mahonri Rushton, Baker Mat Club (Ore.)
  • 210
    • 1st Dawson Osterhout, Declo Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
    • 3rd Thomas Fortune, Claw
    • 4th Earnest Gregory, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)

Middle School True Beginner Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Cougar Den 20
  • 2nd Western Nebraska Titans 17
  • 3rd Henderson Wrestling (Nev.) 8
  • 4th Millard County Wrestling 6
  • 5th Logan 4
  • 6th Mountain Crest 4

Middle School True Beginner Individual Results

  • 69-76
    • 1st Cody Garner, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Adrian Soto, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
    • 3rd Mason Adamson, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Donovan Harr, Wasatch
  • 79-82
    • 1st Austin Patton, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Richard Bain, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Jaxton Gauthier, Stingers
    • 4th Noah Hasebi, Team Legacy
  • 84-90
    • 1st Jarron Campbell, Morgan
    • 2nd Jensen Featherstone, Lone Peak
    • 3rd Kaden Murdock, Stingers
  • 86-93
    • 1st Spencer Larson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan
    • 3rd Braden Speyer, Team Prestige
    • 4th Austin Sales, Syracuse
  • 94-98
    • 1st Quinton Knight, Stingers
    • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tristan Perkins, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Jacob Day, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 103-105
    • 1st Julian Soto, Gilroy Hawks (Calif.)
    • 2nd Ammon Nelson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Addison Church, Lone Peak
    • 4th Jace Montoya, Fremont
  • 103-106
    • 1st Malachi Carvalho, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Luke Bennett, Bear River
    • 3rd Brenden Gessel, Mountain Crest
  • 110-119
    • 1st Corbin Kierstead, Bear River
    • 2nd Nathan Reynolds, Stingers
    • 3rd Xander Velis, Logan
  • 127-130
    • 1st Dan Fowers, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Marc Piazza, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Noah Burggraf, Stingers
    • 4th Dalen Brewer, Fremont
  • 130-141
    • 1st Thomas Barnes, Western Nebraska Titans
    • 2nd Tyler Howard, Bear River
    • 3rd Jaxon Larsen, Morgan
  • 141-155
    • 1st Tristan Olson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tanner Johnston, Stingers
    • 3rd Connor Wardle, Millard County Wrestling
    • 4th Dominic Castro, Westlake
  • 196-253
    • 1st Makul Davis, Stingers
    • 2nd Devan Bennett, Lone Peak
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail