Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Santa Slam
Murray High School Murray, UT

Individual Results

  • Fly (ages 6 and Under) Beginner
    • 31-35
      • 1st Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 36-39
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Taylor
      • 3rd Vaughm Grtizmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 38-43
      • 1st Walker Erickson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Templeton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Mettle Wrestling
  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8) Beginner
    • 43-45
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Helaman Weiss, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 38-45
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keeon Lowe
      • 3rd Simjay Engberg, Grapplers West
      • 4th Zack Brinkerhoff, Payson Grappling Force
    • 48-52
      • 1st Cole Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Ashton Butler, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Stevens, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 52-54
      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Drake Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Hagen Bowen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Garcia, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Bencomo, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10) Beginner
    • 65-71
      • 1st Tyler Ashby, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Daxton Adams, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Morgan Bawden, Brighton
      • 4th Ryan Bazzelle, Mettle Wrestling
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 46-50
      • 1st Dallin Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jace Engberg, Grapplers West
      • 4th Creed Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Davin Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Bryant Sakamaki, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 4th Lukus Carrillo, Payson Grappling Force
    • 57-59
      • 1st Cannon Manning, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage VanOrden, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 59-60
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 62-64
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Nathan Kirkby, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tyson Lupus, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65-71
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Robertson, Brighton
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 68-74
      • 1st Carson Primm, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 90-95
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Mitchell Moldre, Kingdom Klub
  • Middle School
    • 59-65
      • 1st Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Arapo Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kameron Powell, Payson Grappling Force
    • 63-66
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Brock Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Nick Lloyd, Highland Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Orlando Corona, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Jason Hinckley
    • 71-73
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Brighton
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitch Petersen, Champions
      • 4th Mitchell Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 96-135
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Sainsbury, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Freestone
  • Junior High Beginner
    • 70-76
      • 1st Luke Huntington, Champions
      • 2nd Jonathon Hansen, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Ethan Ward, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Dunkley, Champions
    • 87-95
      • 1st Jake Boren, Highland Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Harris, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ryan Orton, Wrestling Thunder
    • 98-99
      • 1st Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Riley Marath, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Statler Steele, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Braden Holmes, Highland Wrestling
    • 122-125
      • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Blake Sandquist, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Michael Newell, Champions
    • 136-144
      • 1st Jamison Judd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Joseph Osmun, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Payne, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Taylor Hibbitts, Payson Grappling Force
    • 151-173
      • 1st Kevin Williamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jerry Land, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kenta Yamazaki, Highland Wrestling
      • 4th Shamim Zamanyfar, Highland Wrestling
  • Junior High
    • 69-84
      • 1st Adam Robins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th TJ Wilson, Brighton
    • 78-84
      • 1st Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Ben Petersen, Champions
      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Harden, Kingdom Klub
    • 86-91
      • 1st Jesse Schromges, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd William Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Tyler Anderson, Brighton
    • 92-93
      • 1st Bo Simmons, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Jordan Engberg, Grapplers West
      • 4th Seth Polevoi, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 93-95
      • 1st Hayden Phelps, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Nicholas Davis, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Michael Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Anthony Brady, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95-97
      • 1st Zachary Stott, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Zachary Walker, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Bailey N Johnson, Champions
    • 99-103
      • 1st Brodie Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Jake Herman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Davis, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 104-107
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Edward Castaneda, Champions
      • 4th Nevada Larsen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 109-111
      • 1st Danny Vigil, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tre Palmer, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Shad Preece, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Troy Jones, Payson Grappling Force
    • 111-120
      • 1st Davis Reynaud, Brighton
      • 2nd Chayce Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Justin Christensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 120-126
      • 1st Jordan Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Iszach DeWeese, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Spanish Fork Jr.
      • 4th Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 127-135
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Koy Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Brady Barker, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 166-219
      • 1st Lafitani Taufa, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Justice Hayes, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Nathan Rolling, Highland Wrestling
      • 4th Kevin Williamson, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail