Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Skyhawk Showdown

Team Results

  • 1st Salem Hills High School 134

  • 2nd Juab High School 100

  • 3rd Westlake High School 80.5

  • 4th Spanish Fork High School 77

  • 5th Springville High School 73.5

  • 6th Mountain View High School 70.5

  • 7th Provo High School 58

  • 8th Clearfield High School 42

  • 9th Payson High School 39.5

  • 10th Pleasant Grove High School 39

  • 11th Stansbury High School 38.5

  • 12th Dixie High School 37.5

  • 12th Lone Peak High School 37.5

  • 14th Orem High School 35.5

  • 15th Emery High School 30.5

  • 16th Herriman High School 24.5

  • 17th American Leadership Academy 0

  • 17th Hillcrest High School 0

 Individual Results

  • 106

    • 1st James Wright, Spanish Fork High School

    • 2nd Jovany Tolayo, Orem High School

    • 3rd Colton Thiel, Clearfield High School

    • 4th Cody Williams, Juab High School

  • 113

    • 1st Cooper Thorpe, Spanish Fork High School

    • 2nd Nathan Sandage, Salem Hills High School

    • 3rd Christian Kodele, Clearfield High School

    • 4th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School

  • 120

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School

    • 2nd Josh Canfield, Westlake High School

    • 3rd Riley Loveless, Payson High School

    • 4th Cezly Collard, Emery High School

  • 126

    • 1st Jordan Zufelt, Westlake High School

    • 2nd Caden Ercanbrack, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 3rd Zeth Porter, Clearfield High School

    • 4th Juvenal Perez, Juab High School

  • 132

    • 1st Brigg Butler, Westlake High School

    • 2nd Braiden Wilson, Salem Hills High School

    • 3rd Cameron Mcallister, Mountain View High School

    • 4th Brayden Hinckley, Provo High School

  • 138

    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Salem Hills High School

    • 2nd Walker VanTassell, Salem Hills High School

    • 3rd Derick Jorgenson, Stansbury High School

    • 4th Jed Diederich, Herriman High School

  • 145

    • 1st Craig FIndlay, Salem Hills High School

    • 2nd Josh Campbell, Springville High School

    • 3rd Misha Jorgenson, Provo High School

    • 4th Zac Hewitt, Herriman High School

  • 152

    • 1st Cole Wright, Juab High School

    • 2nd Taylor Thorpe, Salem Hills High School

    • 3rd Danny Shepherd, Provo High School

    • 4th Jentry Diederich, Herriman High School

  • 160

    • 1st Carston Steele, Juab High School

    • 2nd Will Ford, Payson High School

    • 3rd tyler johnson, Lone Peak High School

    • 4th Eric Hatfield, Juab High School

  • 170

    • 1st Jonny Britt, Springville High School

    • 2nd Sean Winkle, Dixie High School

    • 3rd Chet Funk, Emery High School

    • 4th Rob Goggins, Spanish Fork High School

  • 182

    • 1st Talon Bryan, Juab High School

    • 2nd Kaleb Egbert, Orem High School

    • 3rd Micah Ngatuvai, Mountain View High School

    • 4th Sam Beck, Lone Peak High School

  • 195

    • 1st Colton Cavalli, Mountain View High School

    • 2nd Hunter Anderson, Stansbury High School

    • 3rd Kaden Daley, Westlake High School

    • 4th Aaron Brown, Springville High School

  • 220

    • 1st Josh Batin, Dixie High School

    • 2nd Steven Gueck, Springville High School

    • 3rd AUSTIN TAYLOR, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 4th luke haggard, Lone Peak High School

  • 285

    • 1st Derek Mangelson, Salem Hills High School

    • 2nd Zach Rittenhouse, Provo High School

    • 3rd Filipe Fifita, Mountain View High School

    • 4th Brian Hoschouer, Payson High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail