Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Spanish Fork K9 Tournament

Elementary Division Results

  • 5-6 Years Old

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Trapper Kinross, Champions

      • 2nd Ollie Takahashi, Throwdown

      • 3rd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

      • 4th Cooper Limb, Salem

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Alma Dalton, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Throwdown

      • 3rd Taggert Argyle, Salem

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Travis Engle, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery

      • 3rd Zach Hartman

      • 4th Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Bridger Fossat, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Jaxson Denton, Salem

      • 4th Jack Payne, Champions

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Luke Roylance, Champions

      • 2nd Trayson Holm

      • 3rd Dawson Reid, Spanish Fork

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket E)

      • 1st Kelton Keck, Payson

      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Tage Thomas, Spanish Fork

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Royce Boye, North Summit

      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions

      • 3rd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Easton Christiansen, Spanish Fork

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cooper Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Grant Griffitts, Champions

      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Billy Ferguson, Throwdown

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Greysen McKinnon, Altamont

      • 2nd Benjamin Mathis, Throwdown

      • 3rd Taggert Harrison, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Parkyr Joyner, Champions

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Clayton Orton, Payson

      • 2nd JB Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Ashton Neil, Champions

      • 4th Julian Miles, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket E)

      • 1st Jackson Metcalf, Champions

      • 2nd Austin Taylor, Salem

      • 3rd Layne Osborn, Payson

      • 4th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket F)

      • 1st Dawson Wood, Salem

      • 2nd Monson Morley

      • 3rd Bryson Teeples, Millard

      • 4th Ryle Voorhies, Spanish Fork

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket AA)

      • 1st Heston Bishop, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Easton Jorgensen, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Ammon Anderson, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Canon Croshaw, Champions

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket AB)

      • 1st Dallin Marx

      • 2nd Gunnar Kevern, West Lake Thunder

      • 3rd Zain Sakr, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Raven Spann, Spanish Fork

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Gabriel Phillips, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Cutler Christensen, Champions

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Gage Thomas, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Ethan Sinclair, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Ethan Ward, Spanish Fork

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Levi Ericson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyson Lupus, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Rylan Harrison, Spanish Fork

  • 6-7 Years Old Beginner

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Samuel Bastian, Champions

      • 3rd Hayden Kilpatrick, Payson

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Rozzmond Cordova, Throwdown

      • 2nd Mike Bennett, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Jace Engberg, Phoenix

      • 4th Levi Shepherd, Champions

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Devin Shepherd, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Bryant Sakamaki, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Altamont

      • 4th Ashton Shepherd, Salem\

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Payson

      • 2nd Oliver Wilcox, Phoenix

      • 3rd Jasper Butler, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Jace Engberg, Phoenix

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Dane Hermansen, Wasatch

      • 2nd Ryan Illum, Throwdown

      • 3rd Koji Ericson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Justin Hendrickson, Tooele

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Aedan Seiuli, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Tyler Payne, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Santaquin

      • 4th Kale Richins, Throwdown

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Nathan Silva, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch

      • 3rd Donovan Washburn, Throwdown

      • 4th Isaac Kevern, West Lake Thunder

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Zackery Schaugaard, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Xander Coonis, Uintah

      • 4th Collin Sherman, Throwdown

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Ryan Thorpe, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Logan Limb, Salem

      • 4th Bo Murphy, Spanish Fork

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Henry Graham

      • 2nd Mac Thacker, Altamont

      • 3rd McKoy McKinnon, Altamont

      • 4th Joseph Sullivan, Spanish Fork

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Moore, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Cody Steward, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Caedan Llewelyn, Throwdown

      • 4th Tansyn Joyner, Champions

  • 7-8 Years Old

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Wilson, Payson

      • 2nd Zander Thompson, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Morgan Turner, Salem

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery

      • 3rd Cash Canto, Champions

      • 4th Nathan Bartholomew, Throwdown

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Connor Ingram, Juab

      • 3rd Braxton Kilmer, Payson

      • 4th Noah Huffman, Salem

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Alejandro Quezada, Champions

      • 3rd Gavin Shepherd, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Throwdown

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Carsen Wilson, Payson

      • 2nd Landon McKell, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Luke Evans, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Corbin Harrison, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Westin Corless, Salem

      • 4th Braydon Allie, Tooele

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Trey Hiatt, Payson

      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Throwdown

      • 4th Ted Johnson, Pleasant Grove

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Payton Heninger, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Hinkley Miller

      • 3rd Coleman Crockett, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Grant Howard, Payson

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Carter Sorenson, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Heston Wood, Salem

      • 4th Kobe Parry, Spanish Fork

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket AA)

      • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Anderson Croshaw, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket AB)

      • 1st Elijah Kratzer, Throwdown

      • 2nd Bo Ward, Vernal

      • 3rd Dylan Lenahan, Spanish Fork

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Merrell Morley

      • 2nd Bridger Wilson, Payson

      • 3rd Case Ream, Salem

      • 4th Hayden Messick, Champions

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Talmage Mitchell, Fremont

      • 2nd Braxton Cottam, Champions

      • 3rd Zachary Buffington, Throwdown

      • 4th Monte Memmott, Spanish Fork

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cooper Robinson, Salem

      • 2nd Miles Watkins, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Cole Worthen, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 4th Matthew Smith, Spanish Fork

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Grady Nelson, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Gabe Button, Vipers

      • 4th Logan Johnson, Salem

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Colten Bean, Salem

      • 2nd Thomas Aguirre, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Hunter Ricks, Champions

    • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Jerett Daley, Payson

      • 3rd Braxton Burgener, Spanish Fork

    • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Tage Clark, Payson

      • 2nd Gage Olsen, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Brock Jensen, Spanish Fork

  • 8-9 Years Old

    • 48 lbs.

      • 1st Devin Robins, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Colby Harper, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Nathan Bingham, Champions

      • 4th Reese Limb, Salem

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride

      • 2nd Orlando Corona, John Loveless

      • 3rd Hayden Johnson, Payson

      • 4th Braxton Merryweather, Vipers

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Aaron Willis, Orem Tigers

      • 2nd Ethan Penrod, Payson

      • 3rd Treyton Orton, Payson

      • 4th James Washburn, Throwdown

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Nicholas Lund, Throwdown

      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Chance Elkins, Juab

      • 4th Gaven Kevern, West Lake Thunder

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Hunter Thacker, Altamont

      • 2nd Enrique Quezada, Champions

      • 3rd Spencer Reynolds

      • 4th Zac Day

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Danny Thompson, Altamont

      • 2nd Canon Young, Champions

      • 3rd Quade Valerio, Payson

      • 4th Enrique Quezada

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kyle Davidson, Salem

      • 2nd Jaxon Cindrich, Throwdown

      • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson

      • 4th Beau Jensen, Spanish Fork

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Alex Martinez, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Juab

      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Nathan Perkins

      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Bowen Olsen, Juab

      • 4th Jaxson Parkinson, Spanish Fork

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket D)

      • 1st Shawn Sorensen, Utah Grappling Arts Academy

      • 2nd Preston Viehweg, Throwdown

      • 3rd Zach Warren, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Tanner Peterson, Payson

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kellen Bybee, Salem

      • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Dallas Stewart, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Logan Atkinson

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cael Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Skiler Hohrein, Vipers

      • 3rd Slader Huffer, Millard

      • 4th Jared Makin

    • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Denver Hiatt, Payson

      • 2nd Wyatt B. Jessen, Altamont

      • 3rd Jaron Coonis, Uintah

    • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Easton Keck, Payson

      • 2nd Brodee Oldroyd, Uintah

      • 3rd Justin Martin, Payson

      • 4th Isaac Miles, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Alex Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 85 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit

      • 2nd Benjamin Badonie, Throwdown

      • 3rd Austin Jackson, Payson

      • 4th Spencer Mitchell

    • 85 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Carson Teeples, Millard

      • 2nd Collin Lewis, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Jake Lyman, Payson

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Kash Cattoor, Juab

      • 2nd Kahlil Preston, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Sean Llewelyn, Throwdown

      • 4th Mitch Bandley

    • 110 lbs.

      • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Bridger Kilmer, Payson

      • 3rd Talon Mangleson, Juab

      • 4th Dyllan Joyner, Champions

  • 8-9 Years Old Beginner

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Hudson Magee, Park City

      • 2nd Mitchell Wickham, Throwdown

      • 3rd Tyler Austin, Champions

      • 4th Cole Tiffany, Champions

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Lane Benson, Altamont

      • 2nd Hunter Hall, Throwdown

      • 3rd Gavin R. Carlson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Jack Bandley

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Trytan White, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Kaelin Mittel, Throwdown

      • 3rd Dallin Concoby, Salem

      • 4th Austin Daniel, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Lucas Silva, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Graysen Sondrup, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Anthony Berky, Spanish Fork

  • Middle School

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Nicholas Crookston, Champions

      • 3rd Garrett Cardon, Rio Rancho

      • 4th Braxton Hew-Len, Salem

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Taylor Newman, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Matteo Quarnberg, Spanish Fork

    • 64 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Goodrich, Altamont

      • 2nd Alex Dahl, Wasatch

      • 3rd Garrett Spencer Cardon, Rio Rancho

      • 4th Tyler Fay, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 66 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Xavier Martinez, Pride

      • 2nd Jace Lind, Juab

      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Throwdown

    • 66 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Kota Powell, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Jessen McKinnon, Altamont

      • 3rd Joshua Bartholomew, Throwdown

    • 66 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Joey Revelli, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Utah Grappling Arts Academy

      • 3rd Landyn Spencer, Payson

      • 4th Austin Swensen, Utah Grappling Arts Academy

    • 72 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Mckoy Christiansen, Emery

      • 2nd Austin Davis, Payson

      • 3rd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix

      • 4th Ty Carlson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 72 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jayden Harper, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Hayden Heninger, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Fisher Hermansen, Wasatch

      • 4th Mckayden Hansen

    • 72 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Connor Jackson, Payson

      • 2nd Wyatt Johnson, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Adam Robins

    • 76 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Shandon Bradford, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix

      • 3rd Steven Johnson, Salem

      • 4th Skyler Atwood, Spanish Fork

    • 76 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Chad Lewis, Duchesne Eagles

      • 4th Tyerell Przybycien, Spanish Fork

    • 76 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Lucky Smith

      • 2nd Steven Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Nathan Tobler, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Carter Klein, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 2nd Beau McRae, Vandit

      • 3rd Elyjah Button, Vipers

      • 4th Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier Middle School

    • 82 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Nicholas Harrison, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Kyle Slocum, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Chance Ripple

    • 82 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Matthew Taylor, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Brantley Johnson, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Bryson Swalberg, Spanish Fork

    • 98 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kedric Coonis, Uintah

      • 2nd Joseph Holt, Payson

      • 3rd Bryce Collins, Throwdown

    • 98 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Troy Jones, John Loveless

      • 2nd Jarin Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Walker Chidester, Throwdown

    • 98 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Payden Osborn, Payson

      • 2nd Simon Tait, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Alek Shope, Uintah

  • Middle School Beginner

    • 68 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Max Pullman, Champions

      • 2nd Andrew Mathis, Throwdown

      • 3rd TJ Ledbetter, Altamont

    • 68 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Luis Antonio Valadez, John Loveless

      • 2nd Adam Robins, Throwdown

      • 3rd Dusti Thompson, Payson

    • 72 lbs.

      • 1st Tyson Barrington, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Brady Turner, Millard

      • 3rd Michael Wickham, Throwdown

      • 4th Quinn Davis, Team Extreme

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Slye, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Fletch Magee, Park City

      • 3rd Austin Scheetz, Spanish Fork

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Christensen, Payson

      • 2nd Sierra DeHart, Pride

      • 3rd Jarek Erznoznik, West Lake Thunder

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Rhoton, Throwdown

      • 2nd Cody Hagman, Altamont

      • 3rd Justin Schmidt, Salem

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st BoDell Jessen, Altamont

      • 2nd Edward Castaneda, Champions

      • 3rd Ashton Fossat, Spanish Fork

    • 103 lbs.

      • 1st Domanik Stansfield, Altamont

      • 2nd Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Bryson Rodrigues, Park City

      • 4th Jared McMillan, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 144 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Larson, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd McCoy Pace, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Cody Pace, Payson

  • Junior High

    • 70

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride

      • 2nd Kayden Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride

      • 4th Gage Kevern, West Lake Thunder

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

      • 2nd Porter Willis, Orem Tigers

      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Samuel Urquhart, Canyon View

    • 84 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Gavin Noorda, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Alex Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Mario Flores, Grapplers West

      • 4th Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove

    • 84 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 2nd Justin Schwendiman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Chris Pass, Altamont

      • 4th Josh Moon, Payson

    • 102 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Andrew Bartholomew, Caveman Wrestling

      • 2nd Kailsy Hatch, Altamont

      • 3rd Dakota Frazier, Champions

    • 102 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Terrence Larsen, Champions

      • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Taylor Kump, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Jared Shakespeare, Emery

    • 108 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Derrick Dawes, Emery

      • 2nd Taylor Kump, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Zachary Johnson, West Lake Thunder

      • 4th Dallin Loveless, Pride

    • 108 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Hayden Mangelson, Juab

      • 2nd Brandon Musselman, Blanding Mat Rats

      • 3rd Jayce Steele, Juab

      • 4th Calvin Miles, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 130 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Hunter Hatch, Emery

      • 2nd Drake Knight, Altamont

      • 3rd Braxton Lance, Uintah

    • 130 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jacob Pulver, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Devan Thompson, Emery

      • 3rd Grant McKenna, Caveman Wrestling

    • 138 lbs.

      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Nicholas Crockett, Orem Tigers

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Richardson, Duchesne Eagles

      • 2nd Clay Moss, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Tony Brown, Altamont

      • 4th Zach Hales, Caveman Wrestling

  • Junior High Beginner

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Zachary Anfinson, Altamont

      • 2nd Sheldon White, Wasatch

      • 3rd Beau Minniear, Park City

      • 4th Nicholas Rice, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 82 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Chad Fillmore, Lone Peak

      • 2nd Nick Johnston, Caveman Wrestling

      • 3rd Chanler Godfrey, Pride

      • 4th Riley Estes, Orem Tigers

    • 82 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Chandler Rust, Caveman Wrestling

      • 2nd Tanner Smith, Lone Peak

      • 3rd Brad Michels, Pride

      • 4th Colton Orr, Pride

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st McKay Johnson, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Seth Hancock, Lone Peak

      • 3rd Hunter Lassen, Pleasant Grove

    • 94 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Wade Beveridge, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Austin Gordon, Orem Tigers

      • 3rd Preston Godfrey, Pride

    • 94 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Anthony LeBaron, Pride

      • 2nd Gerritt Rawlings, Payson

      • 3rd Hunter Mcpherson, Juab

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Shay Watson, Champions

      • 2nd Kyle Stanton, Payson

      • 3rd Matt Findlay, Pride

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Tristan Rodrigues, Park City

      • 2nd Joshua Heath, Lone Peak

      • 3rd Tre` Johnson, Pleasant Grove

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Johnston, Caveman Wrestling

      • 2nd Marco Pesdi, Lone Peak

      • 3rd Braden Kitchen, Spanish Fork

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Cleon Richards, Emery

      • 2nd Austin Atwood, Altamont

      • 3rd Austin Keyes, Lone Peak

      • 4th Houston Baker, American Fork Junior High

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Coonis, Uintah

      • 2nd Kash Tollis, Lone Peak

      • 3rd Austin Bradford, Champions

      • 4th Antheny Gonzalez, Payson

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Beau Olsen, Canyon View Junior High

      • 2nd Caden Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Kyle Schvaneveldt, Caveman Wrestling

      • 4th Kayln Laudie, American Fork Junior High

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Izaac Brinton, Pride

      • 2nd Aaron Tobler, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Shane McMillan, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Collin Preece, Spanish Fork

    • 155 lbs.

      • 1st Shay McCurdy, Green River Grapplers

      • 2nd Chris Ruggeri, Uintah

      • 3rd Kassin Jackson, Pleasant Grove

    • 170 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Mitchell

      • 2nd Harrison Anderson, Lone Peak

      • 3rd Josh Gonzales, Emery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail