Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Stallion Stampede
Junior Varsity
Stansbury, UT

Team Results

  • 1st Copper Hills High School 235
  • 2nd Herriman High School 144
  • 3rd Park City High School 128.5
  • 4th Maple Mountain High School 120
  • 5th Taylorsville High School 98
  • 6th Stansbury High School 86
  • 7th Timpanogos High School 54
  • 8th White Pine High School (Nev.) 51
  • 9th Kearns High School 50
  • 10th Granger High School 35
  • 11th West Wendover High School (Nev.) 12
  • 12th Grantsville High School 4

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Cade Halliday, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Tyson Norton, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Connor Lightfoot, Herriman High School
  • 113
    • 1st Daniel Johnson, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Omar Huerta, Park City High School
    • 3rd Jalen Herrera, Stansbury High School
  • 120
    • 1st Hunter Holtkamp, Taylorsville High School
    • 2nd Hayden Hewitt, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Austin Jacobson, Kearns High School
  • 126
    • 1st Hunter Hiskey, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Ethan Lowe, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Legend Carter, Maple Mountain High School
  • 132
    • 1st Dakota Frazier, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Edward Inga, Granger High School
    • 3rd Cody Dennison, Copper Hills High School
  • 138
    • 1st Alex Bates, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Erik Alcox, Park City High School
    • 3rd Corbin Rasmussen, Copper Hills High School
  • 145
    • 1st Dylan Clark, Copper Hills High School
    • 2nd Carl Henze, White Pine High School (Nev.)
    • 3rd Parker Peterson, Maple Mountain High School
  • 152
    • 1st Taylor Copling, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Nick Montague, Copper Hills High School
    • 3rd Jared Nethery, Copper Hills High School
  • 160
    • 1st Brayden Neffer, Taylorsville High School
    • 2nd Garrett Williams, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Eric Johnson, Copper Hills High School
  • 170
    • 1st Matt Payne, Park City High School
    • 2nd Blake Savas, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Henry Kemp, Copper Hills High School
  • 182
    • 1st Sergie Roper, Copper Hills High School
    • 2nd Gage Holcomb, Park City High School
    • 3rd Esteban Jijon, Taylorsville High School
  • 195
    • 1st David Walker, Copper Hills High School
    • 2nd Ky Bender, Stansbury High School
  • 220
    • 1st Conner Brich, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Gaston Fernandez, Timpanogos High School
    • 3rd Parker Kikel, Herriman High School
  • 285
    • 1st Trevor Winn, Park City High School
    • 2nd Braxton Pickett, Copper Hills High School
    • 3rd Sharmon Sealey, Copper Hills High School

Varsity Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail