Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Utah Summer Games: Freestyle
Cedar City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Grappling Force

      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Brady Lowery, Cedar All-Stars

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Arrington

      • 2nd Cade Fox, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jaron Fox, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Hone, Grappling Force

      • 2nd Brigham Watt, Wasatch

      • 3rd Blake Mangelson, Champions

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Terrell Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers

      • 2nd Laith Edgel

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Mangelson, Champions

      • 2nd AJ Arrington

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Midnight Express

    • 103 lbs.

      • 1st Chayton Haveron, Juab

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Ben Thornock, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Whitehead, Team Extreme

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Wes Baker

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Corral, Cedar Redmen

    • 136 lbs.

      • 1st Chavis Jensen, Richfield

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Duncan, Canyon View

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Brad Nixon, Cedar City

      • 2nd Troy Whitehead, Team Extreme

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Jensen, Provo

      • 2nd Joshua Jensen, Richfield

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Carmigniani, Provo

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 2nd Alex Riddle, Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Zach Harrington, Richfield

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

      • 2nd Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Trenton Lozano, Parowan

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Blackburn, Parowan

      • 2nd Jade Dalton, Richfield

      • 3rd Joey Leavitt, South Sevier

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Mika Roberts, Richfield

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Branden Henderson, Richfield

      • 2nd Rhet Malmgren, Richfield

      • 3rd Colton Roberts

  • Junior (ages 17 and 18)

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Eric Kartchner, Washington

      • 2nd Judd Marshall, Beaver

      • 3rd Devon Monroe

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Hill, Parowan

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Jones, Huntington

      • 2nd Chris Miller

  • Open (Old Geezers)

    • 185 lbs.

      • 1st Jess Earl

    • 211.5 lbs.

      • 1st Wesley McClain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail