Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

State Games of the West: Freestyle
Cedar City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Emmett Miller, Phoenix

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Danny Khoudnet, Peak Wrestling

      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View

      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Wyatt Gutches

    • 65-80 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Musselman, Grass Valley Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

      • 3rd Dallin Duncan, Canyon View

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix

      • 3rd Brady Parry, Cedar Redmen

    • 80-90 lbs.

      • 1st Chad Collard, Emery

      • 2nd Dallin Ewart, Delta

      • 3rd Payton Knight, South Sevier

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions

      • 2nd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions

      • 2nd Zack Harris, Champions

      • 3rd Luke Davis, Phoenix

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 2nd Brandon Musselman, Grass Valley Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jordy Evans, Provo

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 98-105 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 2nd Cezly Collard, Emery

      • 3rd Hunter Bowring, Rowdy Boys

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Rami Haddadin, Vandit

      • 2nd Dexter Sheets

      • 3rd Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Francis, Little Devil Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jerimiah Evans

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Drifill

      • 2nd Trenton White

    • 140-145 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cody Miller, Canyon View

      • 3rd Cody Curtus, Richfield

    • 160-171 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Wilcox, Rowdy Boys

      • 2nd Eric Anderson

      • 3rd Dalton Boren

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 112-119 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Crosby, Kanab

      • 2nd Spencer Fehlberg, Emery

      • 3rd Cole Corral, Canyon View

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st James Hulet, Enterprise

      • 2nd Andrew Erickson, Richfield

      • 3rd Travis Robinson, Canyon View

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Dominic Militello

      • 2nd Keaton Green, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kyler Martin

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Gabe Kerr, Brighton

      • 2nd Cesar Martinez, Beaver Dam

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Brian Shepard, Provo

      • 2nd Larson Cottam, Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Clay Davis, Phoenix

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Nicholas Runyan, Brighton

      • 2nd Clay Collard, Emery

      • 3rd Wesley Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Singleton, Delta

      • 2nd Ross Taylor, Enterprise

      • 3rd Colton Coolidge, Brighton

    • 215-285 lbs.

      • 1st Mika Roberts, Richfield

      • 2nd Tanner Theobald, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Rigo Guievrez

  • Open (Old Geezers)

    • 145.5-163 lbs.

      • 1st Chad Flook, Brighton

      • 2nd Matt Taylor, Enterprise

      • 3rd Joshua Stewart

    • 185 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Weber, Canyon View

      • 2nd Jacob Phillips

      • 3rd Mike Olsen

    • 211 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Davis, Brighton

      • 2nd Thomas Jacobs

  • Schoolgirl/Cadet

    • 103-118 lbs.

      • 1st Veronica Thomas, Delta

      • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail