Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Utah Summer Games: Greco-Roman
Cedar City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Fox, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaron Fox, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Mangelson, Champions

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Terrell Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Mangelson, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Midnight Express

    • 103 lbs.

      • 1st Chayton Haveron, Juab

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Ben Thornock, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Whitehead, Team Extreme

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Duncan, Canyon View

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Troy Whitehead, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Brad Nixon, Cedar City

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

      • 3rd Trenton Lozano, Parowan

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Blackburn, Parowan

  • Junior (ages 17 and 18)

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Jones

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Eric Kartchner, Washington

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Hill, Parowan

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Jones, Huntington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail