Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Syracuse Tournament
Folkstyle March 22, 2014 Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-41
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Teage Erickson, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Kyler Rector, Challis (Ida.)
    • 44-48
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Pryce Anger, Bear River
        3rd Koenn Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantan (7 and 8)
    • 44-46
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Bingham, Stingers
      • 4th Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-52
      • 1st Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 3rd Gus Blake, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Hatch, Bear River
    • 48-52
      • 1st Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Baydn Roberts, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Angel Lablanc, Ogden City Quest
    • 54-57
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Rigin Dixon, Challis (Ida.)
      • 3rd Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 56-59
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ty Farr, Challis (Ida.)
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
    • 54-58
      • 1st Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Hayden Rector, Challis (Ida.)
      • 3rd Gabe Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 58-63
      • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Mikaela Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Clay Nichols, Bear River
    • 63-67
      • 1st Easton Baker, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Lange, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jake Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Collin Bassett, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 66-73
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
    • 67-68
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 73-78
      • 1st Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jacob Faerber, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Bennett Roberts, Roy Wrestling
    • 78-85
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
    • 97-113
      • 1st Wiatt Kelley, Challis (Ida.)
      • 2nd Ryker Hatch, Bear River
      • 3rd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 56-61
      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 60-63
      • 1st Drew Winters, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Wiser, Top of Utah
      • 4th Dilon Wright, Bear River
    • 62-66
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 64-68
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
    • 69-75
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd River Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
    • 71-78
      • 1st Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 3rd Taylor Cochran, Stingers
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 75-79
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
    • 82-90
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 115-133
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 73-78
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
    • 76-82
      • 1st Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jayden Shaw, Fremont
    • 86-90
      • 1st Nicholas Dizes, Challis (Ida.)
      • 2nd Bruin Bradshaw, Challis (Ida.)
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 97-106
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Easton Winward, Top of Utah
    • 102-103
      • 1st Cooper Erickson, Challis (Ida.)
      • 2nd Trent Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Chase Bringard, Tech Wrestling
    • 107-113
      • 1st Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 2nd Wyatt Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 4th Tyson Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 135-138
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Christian Esparza, Stingers
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-103
      • 1st Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Willson, GAP
      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Lange, Top of Utah
    • 100-111
      • 1st Austin Bingham, Stingers
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 3rd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 4th Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 103-113
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Dallas Brown, Syracuse
    • 116-121
      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Syracuse
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Kaden Love, GAP
    • 120-126
      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Braxton Miller, Syracuse
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 120-123
      • 1st Brock George, Syracuse
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Morley Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
    • 123-132
      • 1st Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Johnson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
      • 4th Bronc Marriott, Utah United
    • 127-132
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
      • 3rd Alec Lange, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
    • 132-136
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 4th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 133-141
      • 1st Jalen Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 4th Trevin Schmanski, Warrior Wrestling
    • 138-141
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
    • 144-152
      • 1st Pete Bradshaw, Challis (Ida.)
      • 2nd Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 144-149
      • 1st Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Bryken Jensen, Bear River
      • 4th Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
    • 153-158
      • 1st Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Quade Dashnaw, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kole Evans, Stingers
      • 4th Jordan Byrd, Warrior Wrestling
    • 159-174
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Preston WAtton, Tech Wrestling
    • 181-190
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Bagwell, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 4th Braxton Jones, Syracuse
    • 186-212
      • 1st Tyler Shepherd, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Korben Hayes, Fremont
      • 3rd Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Erick Avila, Syracuse
    • 215-238
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 3rd Tyson Thompson, Stingers
      • 4th Chad Byrd, Warrior Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail