Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Syracuse Tournament
Freestyle Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-42
      • 1st Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Weston Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Clawson, Stingers
    • 45-47
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Deru Bridger, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kos Crowther, Ogden City Quest
    • 47-50
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd David Eddington, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 4th Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-54
      • 1st Jacob Green, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Fremont
      • 3rd Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Turgoose, Ogden City Quest
    • 52-54
      • 1st Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 3rd Keen Crowther, Ogden City Quest
    • 55-57
      • 1st Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Ethan Turgoose, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 63-65
      • 1st Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Sam Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Dale Jolley, Roy Wrestling
    • 71-77
      • 1st Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 46-50
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 3rd Daxston Bingham, Bear River
      • 4th Porter Carlson, Syracuse
    • 51-54
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 51-55
      • 1st Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 3rd Case Crowther, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Paul Duran, Ogden City Quest
    • 56-61
      • 1st Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Stetson Summers, True Grit
      • 4th Payton Redd, Logan Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaden Mitchell, True Grit
      • 4th Max Miller, Bear River
    • 61-63
      • 1st Cooper Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Clark, True Grit
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Fremont
      • 4th Ian Erickson
    • 64-68
      • 1st Kyle Lawrence, The Garage
      • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 3rd Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 61-64
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 69-75
      • 1st Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th William Tanner, Logan Wrestling
    • 72-77
      • 1st Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 3rd Zachary Parada, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-63
      • 1st Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit
    • 63-68
      • 1st Jacob Ireland, The Garage
      • 2nd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 3rd Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse
      • 4th Dallin Hansen, Syracuse
    • 66-71
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 4th Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
    • 70-72
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
    • 73-77
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd JB Skewes, Duchesne
      • 3rd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Trace Garrett, Syracuse
    • 77-81
      • 1st Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 81-87
      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Gage Gunnell, Top of Utah
      • 4th Taylor Cochran, Stingers
    • 85-90
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Elias Solorio, Ogden City Quest
    • 90-98
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Parker Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Mckade Benson, Bear River
    • 103-107
      • 1st Walker Hutchinson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wylee Staples, North Summit
    • 107-117
      • 1st Cash Robb of Altamont
      • 2nd Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Andrew Belles, Top of Utah
      • 4th Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 66-72
      • 1st Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 3rd Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kaleb Wiser, Top of Utah
    • 74-78
      • 1st Colin Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxton Gauthier, Stingers
    • 82-88
      • 1st Jake Woolsey, True Grit
      • 2nd Taggert Bingham, Garland
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 82-86
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 4th Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 86-92
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Olson, South Summit
      • 4th Rylan Carter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 92-95
      • 1st Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 2nd Braxton Thacker, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin McCowen, North Summit
    • 97-106
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 4th Skyler Nelson, Syracuse
    • 116-122
      • 1st Jace Dart, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Resston Wilcox, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay Gunnell, Top of Utah
    • 120-135
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 4th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 144-158
      • 1st Colby Wilson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Chandler Lamb
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 85-87
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
    • 98-103
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th William Jeppson, Syracuse
    • 102-106
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Brody Low, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th John Kolton Stoddart, Clearfield
    • 107-113
      • 1st Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
      • 2nd Josh Larsen, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Edson, Champions
    • 111-122
      • 1st Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 116-121
      • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit
      • 2nd Francisco Martinez, Taylorsville
      • 3rd Hunter Watrin, Top of Utah
      • 4th Marcelino Zuniga, Tech Wrestling
    • 120-123
      • 1st Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Solis, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Connor Mitchell, Syracuse
      • 4th Treston House, Tech Wrestling
    • 124-127
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Martinez, Syracuse
    • 124-13
      • 1st Jordon Pease, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jacob Jones, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
      • 4th Leo Linning, Tech Wrestling
    • 124-129
      • 1st Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Jadyn Sullivan, Taylorsville
      • 3rd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 131-134
      • 1st Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 135-138
      • 1st Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Mayers, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Logan Morbach, Syracuse
    • 138-141
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kelton Brandley, Fremont
      • 3rd Jorden Robinson, Stingers
      • 4th Braxton Miller, Syracuse
    • 138-140
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Daniel Coles, Bragg Creek (Can.)
      • 3rd Gabe Adams
      • 4th Carson Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 140-146
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Christoff Coles, Bragg Creek (Can.)
      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
      • 4th Erich Ziegler, Tech Wrestling
    • 144-149
      • 1st Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Skewes, Duchesne
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 4th Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
    • 145-150
      • 1st Dallin Kirkman, Syracuse
      • 2nd William Brown, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Christian Esparza, Stingers
    • 150-152
      • 1st Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jared Kane, Syracuse
    • 152-157
      • 1st Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Braden Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Jace Gunnell, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
    • 154-160
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Kole Evans, Stingers
    • 159-162
      • 1st Bryken Jensen, Bear River
      • 2nd Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 4th Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 167-177
      • 1st Tyrone Gardiner, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Layne Blake, Syracuse
      • 4th Keni Taufa, Ogden City Quest
    • 174-189
      • 1st Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers
      • 2nd Carson Bywater, Bear River
      • 3rd Braxton Jones, Syracuse
      • 4th Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 182-194
      • 1st Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Austin Smith, Syracuse
      • 3rd David Flores, Stallions Wrestling
    • 194-205
      • 1st Korben Hayes, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
      • 3rd David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tuipulota Lavaka, Ogden City Quest
    • 202-218
      • 1st Joel Bolduc, Syracuse
      • 2nd Sam Aiono, Granger
      • 3rd Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail