Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Syracuse Tournament
Greco-Roman March 21, 2014 Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-46
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Teage Erickson, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Kyler Rector, Challis (Ida.)
    • 46-51
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 54-57
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Rigin Dixon, Challis (Ida.)
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 2nd Kyler Whitaker, Syracuse
    • 56-60
      • 1st Ty Farr, Challis (Ida.)
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Hayden Rector, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
    • 61-68
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
    • 72-78
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Jacob Faerber, Syracuse
    • 79-85
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 56-65
      • 1st Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 2nd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 66-77
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 85-90
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 121-133
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Colton Wood, Syracuse
      • 3rd M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 76-82
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Jayden Shaw, Fremont
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 86-91
      • 1st Nicholas Dizes, Challis (Ida.)
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Bruin Bradshaw, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Ethan Midzinski, Top of Utah
    • 97-106
      • 1st Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 2nd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Cooper Erickson, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Chase Bringard, Tech Wrestling
    • 113-123
      • 1st Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Karston Whitaker, Syracuse
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 103-116
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Syracuse
      • 4th Justin Murray, Stingers
    • 120-127
      • 1st Brock George, Syracuse
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
    • 130-134
      • 1st Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 2nd Taylor Johnson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
    • 137-144
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Pete Bradshaw, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
    • 144-151
      • 1st Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Midzinski, Top of Utah
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 141-147
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
      • 4th Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
    • 173-185
      • 1st Sean Marchant, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Preston WAtton, Tech Wrestling
    • 185-200
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Bagwell, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Shepherd, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
    • 225-280
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 4th Alex Harris, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail