Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TC Clash
Stansbury High School Stansbury, UT

Individual Results

  • PreK-K

    • 34-39 lbs.
      • 1st Ethan Rainer, Grantsville Little League
      • 2nd Bobby Rolfe, Grantsville Little League
      • 3rd Sam Clawson, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 40-42 lbs.
      • 1st Kyle Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Holmes, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Christiansen, Team Lega
    • 43-45 lbs.
      • 1st Braxten Cazeau, Syracuse
      • 2nd Trenton Kennedy, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Ezra Gleed, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Mickles, Bonneville
    • 46-48 lbs.
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Baker, Peak Wrestling
    • 49-50 lbs.
      • 1st Ethan Garcia, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Lucas Rydalch, Grantsville Little League
      • 3rd Mason Steward, Peak Wrestling
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 43-45 lbs.
      • 1st Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Parker Bassett, Syracuse
      • 3rd Isaac Mitchell, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jacoy Jelte, Peak Wrestling
    • 46-49 lbs.
      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Braxton Bassett, Syracuse
      • 3rd Creed Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Finlinson, Syracuse
    • 48-50 lbs.
      • 1st Davin Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Drake Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Gaige Tracy, Grantsville Little League
    • 50-52 lbs.
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Payton Sprouse, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Hagen Bowen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Oliver Wilcox, Brighton
    • 52-55 lbs.
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Holdyn Loader, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Wade Farr, Grantsville Little League
      • 4th Wyatt Gleed, Peak Wrestling
    • 56-57 lbs.
      • 1st Dakota Turner, Bonneville
      • 2nd Dakota Smith, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Michael E. Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Stanley Kerr, Peak Wrestling
    • 64 lbs.
      • 1st Kip Watterson, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
    • 67-68 lbs.
      • 1st Lucas Cochran, Bonneville
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Austin Coyle, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Critchlow, Grantsville Little League
    • 86-100 lbs.
      • 1st Gabriel Rael, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Miller, Grantsville Little League
      • 3rd Chandler Yeck, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Paty Burton, Peak Wrestling
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 49-53 lbs.
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Destry Bassett, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brody Finlinson, Syracuse
      • 4th Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
    • 58-61 lbs.
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Grantsville Little League
      • 3rd Brayden Beard, Peak Wrestling
    • 61-64 lbs.
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Merritt Curry, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Creighton Patterson, Grantsville Little League
    • 66-68 lbs.
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Brighton
      • 3rd Brock Samuels, S.A.G. Bonneville
      • 4th Tristan West, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 66-70 lbs.
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ruger Shepard, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 72-75 lbs.
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Zach Warren, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Mickles, Bonneville
  • 3rd & 4th True Beginner
    • 53-55 lbs.
      • 1st Trae Sholly, Bonneville
      • 2nd Kelton Boswell, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Tate Johnson, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Garret Gustafson, Peak Wrestling
    • 56-62 lbs.
      • 1st Carson Primm, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Mondragon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Colin Vokt, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 64-71 lbs.
      • 1st Kayden Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Philpot, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Radl, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Coates, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 72-78 lbs.
      • 1st Kayden Anderson, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Holmes, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling
    • 75-81 lbs.
      • 1st Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 2nd Ryan Hintze, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Fackrell, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Bracken Shephed, Wrestling Thunder
    • 86-91 lbs.
      • 1st Trent Johnson, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Shephed, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Malakai Filiaga, Bonneville
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 78-80 lbs.
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Logan Gustafson, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Hansen, Grantsville Little League
    • 83-86 lbs.
      • 1st Tucker Eldredge, Thunder Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Straton, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Brian J. Morris, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Jamison Kerr, Peak Wrestling
    • 89-94 lbs.
      • 1st Josh Mendenhall, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Moody, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Pike, Grantsville Little League
      • 4th Gavin Coates, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 104-121 lbs.
      • 1st Easton Smith, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd David Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jacob Chadwick, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 111-138 lbs.
      • 1st Quddus Saafi, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Coy Kummer, Grantsville Little League
  • 5th & 6th True Beginner
    • 56-62 lbs.
      • 1st Collin Leishman, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Anderson, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Turner, Bonneville
    • 77-78 lbs.
      • 1st Max Behunin, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler North, Wrestling Thunder
    • 96-116 lbs.
      • 1st Derrik Merino, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Cochran, Bonneville
      • 3rd Dawson Stewart, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Marcello Harryman, Tooele Youth Wrestling
  • Jr. High 7th-9th
    • 95-105 lbs.
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Carver Jaramillo, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Christopher Gunderson, Grantsville Little League
      • 4th MacKelti Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 102-112
      • 1st Hayden Hewitt, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Ryan Heslop, Hillcrest Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Soule, Grantsville Little League
      • 4th Tristan Buckner, Bonneville
  • Jr. High 7th-9th True Beginner
    • 93-99 lbs.
      • 1st Landon Memmott, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Brady Turpin, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Gregory, Grantsville Little League
    • 110-112 lbs.
      • 1st Hayden Hewitt, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Marshall Underwood, Hillcrest Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Marshall Adams, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 127-137 lbs.
      • 1st Kevin Bronson Black, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Miles, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Tracy, Grantsville Little League
    • 146-156 lbs.
      • 1st Tanner Leishman, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Nicklas Rael, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Loader, Peak Wrestling
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail