Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Tech Tournament Tournament
Freestyle Bountiful, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight
    • 35
      • 1st Zion Gelman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 40
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 45
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Logan
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Agoge
  • Bantam
    • 40
      • 1st Ari Gelman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 50
      • 1st Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
    • 60
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Andre Puefua, Tech Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
  • Intermediate
    • 50
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Nelson, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 55
      • 1st Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Weston Nielson, Team Legacy
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Gelman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Evan Blasongame, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Trayton Teeples, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 70
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
    • 75
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matthew Balke, Sky View Bobcats
    • 80
      • 1st Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
    • 87
      • 1st Ty Wells, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tayshaun Foster, Ogden City Quest
  • Novice
    • 65
      • 1st Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Gage Mangum, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Matthew Seymour, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 80
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 85 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dakota Knezovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 85 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kolton Porter, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st Justin Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Top of Utah
    • 100
      • 1st Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 140
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Geisler, Tactik Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/Girl
    • 77
      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 84
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 91
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
    • 98
      • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Angel Malepeai, Grapplers West
    • 105
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 3rd Trayce Martinez, Stingers
    • 112
      • 1st Jacob Steck, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Fischer Wells, Bountiful
      • 3rd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 120
      • 1st Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 128
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Pita Tafisi, Grapplers West
    • 136
      • 1st Dylan Payne, TUG
      • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Byron Anderson, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 144
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Taylor Mac Murray, West Side Wild Things
  • Cadet/Junior
    • 94
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
    • 100
      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jordan Marshall, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 106
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Nelson Jones, Elite
      • 3rd Antonio Ruiz, West Valley City
    • 113
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Taylor Porath, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Carlitos Nava, North Summit
    • 120
      • 1st Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Brock Goldstrohm, Tech Wrestling
    • 126 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Mt. Crest
    • 126 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Morgan Turner, Victory
    • 132
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Seth Rich, Syracuse
      • 3rd David Kim, Tech Wrestling
    • 138
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Andy Larsen, One Four Wrestling
    • 145 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keni Taufa, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
    • 145 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Matthew Findlay, Vandit
      • 2nd Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 3rd Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 152
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
    • 160 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 3rd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 160 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Collin White, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 170 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Benjamin Smith, Champions
    • 170 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Chase Kindrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Todd Perry, Vandit
      • 3rd Ben Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 182
      • 1st Aaron Thomson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Chance Warr, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Ross McMullin, Sky View Bobcats
    • 195
      • 1st Christian Smith, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
    • 225
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 3rd Camden Hess, Tech Wrestling
    • 285
      • 1st Stephan Olivas, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kenneth Ross, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Gerardo Suarez, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail