Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Tech Tournament Tournament
Greco-Roman Bountiful, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 45
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 50
      • 1st Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Thompson Flippence, Top of Utah
    • 60
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Andre Puefua, Tech Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cody Francisco, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 60
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Weston Nielson, Team Legacy
    • 65
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 3rd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 75
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 80
      • 1st Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
    • 87
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 75
      • 1st Matthew Seymour, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 80
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 85
      • 1st Dakota Knezovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 100
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 140
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Geisler, Tactik Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 84
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jordan Broadwell, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Morgan
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 128
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Pita Tafisi, Grapplers West
    • 136
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Byron Anderson, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Carman, Grapplers West
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 94
      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 106
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
    • 113
      • 1st Taylor Porath, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Caleb Monson, Tech Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
    • 126 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Chandler Strand, Vandit
    • 126 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Morgan Turner, Victory
      • 2nd Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Taylor Johnson, Syracuse
    • 132
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Vandit
    • 138
      • 1st Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Andy Larsen, One Four Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
    • 145
      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 2nd Luke Davis, Vandit
      • 3rd Zak Erickson, Agoge
    • 152
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dagen Kramer, Syracuse
    • 160 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Tyrell Fredrickson, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Mt. Crest
    • 160 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Tosh Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 170
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Danny Shepherd, Champions
    • 182
      • 1st Britton Butler, Syracuse
      • 2nd Aaron Thomson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
    • 195
      • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexander Brock, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Christian Smith, Crusher Wrestling
    • 220
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail