Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Thunder Classic
Westlake High School Saratoga Springs, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 33-36
      • 1st Gabe Hawes, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Rambo Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Dresden Shimakonis, Westlake
      • 4th Elijah Collins, Champions
    • 34-36
      • 1st Landon Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Miser, Champions
      • 3rd Harvey Moody, Westlake
      • 4th Bronson Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 37-40
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Colt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Korver Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Robert Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 40-43
      • 1st Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 2nd Mason Allred, Claw
      • 3rd Hawklin Rasmussen, Westlake
    • 45-49
      • 1st Stockton Sharpe, Champions
      • 2nd Wylie Pay, Juab
      • 3rd Roman Stipanovich, Gravity Wrestling
      • 4th Mack Bartholomew, Lone Peak
  • Kindergarten
    • 33-38
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Briggs Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 4th Trey Harris, Pride Wrestling
    • 39-40
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Trey Whiting, Cougar Den
    • 41-45
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Poulson, Juab
    • 42-46
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Caden Fenn, Pride Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 4th Kaysen Koyle, Juab
    • 49-53
      • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Guy Shepard, Grantsville
  • Kindergarten Beginner
    • 34-37
      • 1st Leena Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Cael Savage, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Gunner Larson, Juab
    • 39
      • 1st Jenson Booth, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Drake Millett, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Marley McCain, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Leo Larson, Juab
    • 41-43 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Markus Mccoy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jaxtyn Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Trey Jensen, Westlake
    • 41-43 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Talon Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Mason Simpson, Champions
      • 3rd Connor Avery, Westlake
      • 4th Teufolau Filimoeatu, Team Prestige
    • 46-49
      • 1st Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner Ware, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ezra Sorenson, Westlake
      • 4th Ruston Vance, Gravity Wrestling
    • 50-55
      • 1st Peyton Morris, Westlake
      • 2nd Dylan Lowe, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Tyten McElreath, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Daniel Carrasco, Warrior Nation
  • 1st Grade
    • 42-44
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 4th Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 42-43
      • 1st Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Garrett Bracken, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 44-46
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Daxon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brock Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 4th Samuel Moody, Westlake
    • 46-48
      • 1st Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 2nd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Uintah
      • 4th Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 48-50
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Gage Bird, Altamont
    • 49-50
      • 1st Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Pehrson, Claw
      • 4th Decker Ford, Juab
    • 51-54 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Walker Lamb, Claw
      • 3rd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 51-54 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 4th Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
    • 55-58
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Matt Watts, Charger Wrestling
    • 57-60
      • 1st Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Brady McCurdy, Uintah
    • 64-69
      • 1st Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
  • 1st Grade Beginner
    • 37-41
      • 1st Bryton Payne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Hansen, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Deacon Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Andrew Barrett, Westlake
    • 45-47
      • 1st Gus Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kreedon Nielson, Uintah
      • 3rd Ellianna Douglas, Summit Academy
      • 4th Parker Skinner, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 48-49
      • 1st Robert Baird, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Harrison Mead, Highland
      • 3rd Kallin Hiatt, Westlake
      • 4th Karson Raulinaitis, Team Prestige
    • 49-50
      • 1st Alex Novoa, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Xane Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Greenland, Westlake
      • 4th Berklee Sharpe, Champions
    • 52
      • 1st Easton Keel, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Krew McMillen, Westlake
      • 3rd Rockwell Norris, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ethan Jeppson, Westlake
    • 53-54
      • 1st Colton Peshell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Taggart Leatham, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Dansie, Juab
    • 53-55
      • 1st Cole Uluave, Wingz Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaison Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
      • 4th Russell Cook, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 56-57
      • 1st Max Kinder, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Porter Bray, Westlake
      • 3rd Westen Martinez, Grapplers West
      • 4th Mike Gali, Pleasant Grove
    • 57-61
      • 1st Wyatt Warner, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tatum Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Easton Valenzuela, Pride Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 43-50
      • 1st Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 2nd Ryu Whiteman, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Tyce Jensen, Westlake
    • 46-50
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 3rd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 4th Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Breck Torres, Lone Peak
      • 4th Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Mason West, Team Prestige
      • 4th Chris Poulsen, Juab
    • 51-53
      • 1st Owen Wight, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Connor Fenn, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Collins, Champions
    • 54-56
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 54-58
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Haze Horrocks, Uintah
      • 3rd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua McKnight, Gravity Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Benjamin Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Stockton Whiting, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Leavitt, Wasatch
    • 58-60
      • 1st Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 2nd Tuiono Valeti, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 4th Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 59-65
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 3rd Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jacob Robertson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 64-69
      • 1st Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd MaKay Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 4th Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
    • 72-76
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
  • 2nd Grade Beginner
    • 52-55
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Adam Wright, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gavin Kinneberg, Highland
    • 54-58
      • 1st Benson Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Mason Rodrigues, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bethany Greenacre-Stone, Team Tooele
      • 4th Brigham Booth, Warrior Nation
    • 58-59
      • 1st Rudy Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Vans Sterner, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dax Jensen, Highland
      • 4th Bryce Worthen, Charger Wrestling
    • 60-61
      • 1st Damion Day, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Cael Gurney, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Kortland Harvey, Westlake
    • 62-67
      • 1st Gradey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Dominik Widdison, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nash Davis, Charger Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Tyson Bates, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kasey Hortin, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mason Wood, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Balsamo, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 82-88
      • 1st Jaxton Laddimore, Westlake
      • 2nd Samson Tongolei, Grapplers West
  • 3rd Grade
    • 44-49
      • 1st Brody Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 2nd Kade Pearce, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Owen Kotter, Claw
    • 50-51
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 51-54
      • 1st Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 3rd Jesse Willden, Millard
      • 4th Jace Mountainlion, Extreme Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Cade Hinton, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Dallin Park, Duchesne Eagles
    • 54-57
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Wren Jackson, Claw
    • 55-60
      • 1st Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd DeErick Pedersen, Gravity Wrestling
      • 4th Beckham Carter, Wasatch
    • 59-62
      • 1st Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 2nd Oakley Walton, Millard
      • 3rd Kyler North, Westlake
      • 4th Jackson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 2nd Nova Valeti, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
      • 4th Trey Scott, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 64-65
      • 1st Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
      • 3rd Kabryn Whiting, Cougar Den
    • 65-67
      • 1st James Herwaldt, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Levi Birch, Champions
    • 68-73
      • 1st Jimmy Kase Larson, Juab
      • 2nd Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Claw
    • 71-76
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Kaden Turner, Millard
      • 3rd Levi Stevenson, Claw
      • 4th Landon Roberts, Westlake
    • 82-84
      • 1st Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Cook, Westlake
    • 100-106
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Daniel Gates, Millard
      • 3rd Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd Grade Beginner
    • 55-57
      • 1st Tiki Thompson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Stratton, Gravity Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Anderson, Wasatch
      • 4th Max Atkinson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 57
      • 1st Cooper Savage, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kael Chamberlain, Wasatch
    • 58-61
      • 1st Issac Dickinson, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Connor Knudsen, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 3rd Zeb Bunker, Wasatch
      • 4th Joshua Novoa, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 67-77
      • 1st Tucker Norris, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Adam Dover, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Trusten Martinez, Grapplers West
      • 4th James Lovato, Gravity Wrestling
    • 81-90
      • 1st Hunter Rodrigues, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Camden Doty, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jaxsen Hansen, Claw
      • 4th Allen Petersen, Uintah
    • 98-112
      • 1st Brock Ware, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Zach Newland, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Bridger Jones, Grapplers West
      • 4th Savaii Fetuao, Westlake
  • 4th Grade
    • 53-55
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 4th Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 55-59
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Mason Pehrson, Claw/
      • 3rd Cayden Floyd, Westlake
      • 4th Kash Steele, Pride Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 4th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 60-61
      • 1st Kyle Butler, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Zachary Sorenson, Westlake
      • 3rd Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
    • 62-64
      • 1st Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Payne, Juab
      • 3rd Oakley Walton, Millard
      • 4th Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
    • 64
      • 1st Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
      • 2nd Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Gabe McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Tucker Calderwood, Wasatch
    • 65-67
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 66-72
      • 1st James Herwaldt, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brent Wight, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Brody Kemp, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 68-69
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 4th Taelyr Gray, Delta
    • 68-71
      • 1st Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Nyman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ezra Plumb, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-72
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Tag Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Christian Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 4th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 75-81
      • 1st Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Campbell Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 4th Remek Renzello, Champions
    • 79-81
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Aagard, Juab
      • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 4th Aram Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 81-89
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Marcus Chase, Delta
      • 3rd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 4th Ruel Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 103-114
      • 1st Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 3rd Thanasi Johnson, Team Prestige
    • 115-132
      • 1st Viliami Fifita, Westlake
      • 2nd Alama Fetuao, Westlake
      • 3rd Raymond Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 4th Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
  • 4th Grade Beginner
    • 51-55
      • 1st Cru Atkinson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Konnor Jensen, Gravity Wrestling
      • 3rd Korbin Raulinaitis, Team Prestige
    • 57-62
      • 1st James-Daniel Davis, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Liam Smith, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Carson Kuhn, Claw
      • 4th Glenn Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 64-69
      • 1st Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Will Fournier, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Karsten McElreath, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Shon Cook, Uintah
    • 66-68
      • 1st Ryan McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Mason Andrus, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Joshua Wright, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jayce Wandell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 70-72
      • 1st Owen Higgins, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Peyton Norton, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ethan Ezell, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jared Johnson, Pleasant Grove
    • 77-84
      • 1st Chase Harr, Wasatch
      • 2nd Porter Scott, Wasatch
      • 3rd Benjamin Coggins, Gravity Wrestling
      • 4th Hudson Carter, Pleasant Grove
    • 94-98
      • 1st Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Chance Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ayden Richardson, Warrior Nation
  • 5th Grade
    • 52-55
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 60-65
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Camden Moat, Millard
      • 3rd Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 59-64
      • 1st Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kaidence Jackson, Millard
      • 3rd Corbin Llewellyn, Champions
      • 4th Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 66-70
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Caleb Taylor, Wasatch
    • 68-70
      • 1st Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Angel Pedersen, Gravity Wrestling
    • 70-74
      • 1st Mark Roman, Millard
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 4th Mckade Poulsen, Juab
    • 73-78
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 74-80
      • 1st Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Ford, Juab
      • 3rd Michael Fox, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 75-82
      • 1st Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Will Kinder, Summit Academy
    • 75-80
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Nathan Birch, Champions
      • 3rd Gavin Reynolds, Juab
      • 4th Conner Hem, Millard
    • 83-88
      • 1st Ben Bencomo, Champions
      • 2nd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Morgan Wade, Millard
      • 4th Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 85-87
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 88-94
      • 1st Casen Wopsock, Uintah
      • 2nd Joshua Barraza
      • 3rd Curtis King, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Calvin Butz, Wasatch
    • 91-95
      • 1st KC Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Milford Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Rees, Uintah
    • 105-112
      • 1st William McCleary, Westlake
      • 2nd Cade Uluave, Wingz Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Davis, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
  • 5th Grade Beginner
    • 63-69
      • 1st Jaxon Sanderson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Alex Larson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 69-70
      • 1st Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Branson Martinez, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Gage Brenneman, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Richard Taggart, Cougar Den
    • 70-75
      • 1st Gabe Morris, Wasatch
      • 2nd Chance Crittenden, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Reed Mathius, Uintah
      • 4th Broc Josie, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 76-79
      • 1st Bridjer Meadows, Lehi
      • 2nd Tayson Terry, Wasatch
      • 3rd Zachary Simpson, Champions
      • 4th Ryan Whisamore, Summit Academy
    • 78-80
      • 1st Delmor Cook, Uintah
      • 2nd Jake Wallin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Sam Madsen, Wasatch
      • 4th Connor Doyle, Pleasant Grove
    • 81-85
      • 1st Charlie Ducourant, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Benji Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
    • 83-91
      • 1st Elijah Chamberlain, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Gillman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Riley Wood, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jaxson Mangum, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 94-99
      • 1st Corbin Baumgartner, Champions
      • 2nd Alexander Herbert, Claw
      • 3rd Dylan Walker, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Trayce Young, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 104-112
      • 1st Taylor Newton, Juab
      • 2nd Kymani Fauatea, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Aidan Carlson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gavin Olsen, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 130-137
      • 1st Jaxon Larson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Enrriqueta Rojas, Uintah
    • 152-161
      • 1st Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kaleb Petersen, Uintah
  • 6th Grade
    • 58-63
      • 1st Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
    • 64-68
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Noah Sautebin, Highland
    • 69-74
      • 1st Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jaren Marx, Uintah
      • 4th Adam Curtis, Champions
    • 70-74
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
      • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 75-78
      • 1st Heath Clyde, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Birch, Champions
      • 4th Isaiah Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 76-82
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 4th Brady Merkley, Uintah
    • 78-80
      • 1st Mack Bray, Millard
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
      • 3rd John Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 78-84
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 3rd Ashton Alger, Summit Academy
      • 4th Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
    • 82-86
      • 1st Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kaden Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jacob Green, Westlake
    • 85-92
      • 1st Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 2nd Taggert Argyle, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Knight, Cave Club
      • 4th MyKelle Scott, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 86-87
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 87-90
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Bridger Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Benson Smith, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 96-98
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dayne Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 4th Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
    • 101-106
      • 1st Collin Sherman, Champions
      • 2nd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ethan Park, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Kanyon Lee, Westlake
    • 108-110
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd William Price, Uintah
      • 3rd Connor McDermott, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jaxson Willits, Lone Peak
    • 126-138
      • 1st Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Chase White, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Nunley, Millard
    • 135-147
      • 1st Dawson Bundy, Westlake
      • 2nd Tek Horrocks, Uintah
      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
  • 6th Grade Beginner
    • 63-69
      • 1st Jaden Gibby, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bryden Knight, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Donovan Harr, Wasatch
      • 4th Hunter Taylor, Uintah
    • 76-80
      • 1st Eric Larsen, Millard
      • 2nd Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 3rd Cyler Hansen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Landon Dunn, Westlake
    • 89-98
      • 1st Gabriel Smith, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Shayden Steele, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kason Moore, Lone Peak
    • 102-105
      • 1st Robbie Meier, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jake Green, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Stetson Powers, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 110-116
      • 1st Garett White, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Cohen Shavanaux, Uintah
      • 3rd Dominick Reyes, Warrior Nation
    • 118-127
      • 1st Grayson Enniss, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jackson Hansen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jaxon Larson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Lyndon Hurst, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 140-149
      • 1st Kai Funn, Westlake
      • 2nd Darian Butcher, Duchesne Eagles
    • 157-167
      • 1st Blaine Pettingill, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jaxson Clark, Uintah
    • 171-187
      • 1st Mason Bodell, Westlake
      • 2nd Connor Millett, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dominic Tufuga, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • Junior High (7th-9th Grade)
    • 68-71
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Jaren Marx, Uintah
      • 3rd Micah Douglas, Summit Academy
      • 4th Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-75
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Keaton Sperry, Juab
      • 3rd Jaden Kay, Champions
      • 4th Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 72-76
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin bush, Champions
      • 3rd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cody Garner, Cougar Den
    • 75-82
      • 1st Kole McKee, Uintah
      • 2nd Kyler Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Owen Kinder, Summit Academy
      • 4th Gage Gilgen, Cave Club
    • 78-83
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Talon Reynolds, Uintah
      • 3rd mario sandoval, Team Tooele
      • 4th Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
    • 83-86
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Dillan Shepherd, Champions
      • 3rd Scott Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 85-89
      • 1st Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 3rd Chanse DiStefano, Wasatch
      • 4th Jaidon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 86-90 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colin Sierer, Highland
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Cassidy West, Team Prestige
    • 86-90 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 89-92
      • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jaeden Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Benjamin Tobler, Cave Club
    • 92-94
      • 1st Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 2nd Ryan Bullough, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
      • 4th Leighton Helmstetler, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 94-95
      • 1st Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Hunter Gough, Claw
      • 4th Conner Freestone, Cave Club
    • 95-97
      • 1st Joshua Holmes, Uintah
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
    • 97-100
      • 1st Wylie Thatcher, Millard
      • 2nd Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dayne Lee, Westlake
      • 4th Marcus Sandoval, Team Tooele
    • 98-103
      • 1st Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Champions
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 103-104
      • 1st Colton Reading, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Ethan Rugg, Lone Peak
      • 3rd John Gates, Millard
      • 4th Cameron Peterson, Westlake
    • 103-105
      • 1st Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Colby Heaton, Lehi
      • 3rd Matthew Masias, Westlake
      • 4th Gage Thomas, Champions
    • 105-110
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
    • 105-107
      • 1st Jed Degraffenried, Millard
      • 2nd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Tim Bonner, Wasatch
      • 4th Kolter Keener, Summit Academy
    • 107-110
      • 1st Hunter Chariton, Champions
      • 2nd Nathan Robertson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaeden Higgs, Millard
      • 4th Qi`Ton Rust, Lehi
    • 110-118
      • 1st Brock Davis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Cannon Carlson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 114-120
      • 1st Heston Wood, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 117-120
      • 1st Orlando Corona, Champions
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Zackary West, Westlake
      • 4th Dylan Painter, Juab
    • 118-127
      • 1st Kaden Westerlind, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Bundy, Westlake
      • 3rd Gage Childs, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Rylan West, Summit Academy
    • 120-127
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cebron MountainLion, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jeab Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 123-128
      • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Conner Henderson, Uintah
      • 4th Jackson Buehner, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 128-129
      • 1st Tyler Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Colin Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Garcia, Millard
      • 4th Gregory Carver, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 130-140
      • 1st Coden Young, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Tulagalua (Junior) Saluone, Lehi
      • 3rd Gabriel Park, Westlake
      • 4th Keegan Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
    • 136-142 (Bracket A)
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
    • 136-142 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Dylan Swift, Uintah
      • 2nd Wesley Dixon, Millard
      • 3rd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Cade Powers, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 141-145
      • 1st Wyatt Alcala, Millard
      • 2nd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tyler Rose, Lehi
    • 145-153
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Sarah Plucker, Cave Club
    • 150-164
      • 1st Titan Young, Uintah
      • 2nd Braxton Robins, Millard
      • 3rd Zane Stauffer, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 150-163
      • 1st Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bridger Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 165-181
      • 1st Trace Muse, Westlake
      • 2nd Nate Jackson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Westlake
      • 4th Jonathan Roman, Millard
    • 191-200
      • 1st Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Thomas Fortune, Claw
      • 3rd Daniel Yates, Westlake
    • 213-218
      • 1st Trevor Nielson, Uintah
      • 2nd Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
  • Junior High Beginner
    • 70-71
      • 1st Nathan Taylor, Westlake
      • 2nd Kyle Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Izaiah Odell, Cave Club
    • 78-79
      • 1st Michael Davis, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Austin Weilacher, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Chase Armistead, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Brandon Wright, Pleasant Grove
    • 82-86
      • 1st Bridger Stinson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Seth Hansen, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Potter, Uintah
    • 87-92
      • 1st Cooper Scott, Wasatch
      • 2nd Braden Speyer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Logan Nieto, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 89-97
      • 1st Aidan Mailander, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jarek Segler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Parker Sandstrom, Cave Club
      • 4th Christian Gunter, Highland
    • 97-103
      • 1st Benjamin Jones, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Ben Hight, Highland
      • 3rd Kyle Brouwer, Cave Club
      • 4th Henry Summerill, Pleasant Grove
    • 102-104
      • 1st Gauge Mead, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Parkin, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Matthew Mencia, Claw
      • 4th Ashton Frederick, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 105-108
      • 1st Brandon Hone, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jordan Sanchez, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Addison Church, Highland
      • 4th Crew Smithson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 109-115
      • 1st Stryder Poulson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd John Holman, Cave Club
      • 3rd Sade Martinson, Champions
      • 4th Lisle Moore, Highland
    • 114-118
      • 1st Seth Judd, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Luis Aguilar, Millard
      • 3rd McRae Scott, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin O`Hara, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 119-121
      • 1st Gavin Swenson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Kayl Nelson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Samuel Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Reitz, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 123-125
      • 1st Hyrum Jessop, Westlake
      • 2nd Carter Ekberg, Uintah
      • 3rd Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Sabey, Cave Club
    • 128-136
      • 1st Garrison Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Bridger Rand, Wasatch
      • 3rd Connor Hardy, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Seibt, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 134-136
      • 1st Zack Collins, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jose Mackintosh, Lehi
      • 4th John McNairy, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 138-142
      • 1st Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Casto, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Tippetts, Uintah
    • 151-152
      • 1st Thomas Christensen, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 2nd Marcos Carrasco, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Jacob Howard, Westlake
    • 155-159
      • 1st Cameron Laris, Uintah
      • 2nd Spencer Bulkley, Cave Club
    • 159-165
      • 1st Dakota Buckner, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Sam Howells, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Bladen Fowkes, Juab
      • 4th Hunter Rasmussen, Westlake
    • 172-181
      • 1st Jesse Warren, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Murnin, Highland
    • 191-207
      • 1st Ronan Hill, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Zach Turner, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Kennicker, Uintah
      • 4th Tansyn Joyner, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 234-235
      • 1st Caleb Cantrell, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Walker Bost, Uintah
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail