Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TJ Byrd Memorial
Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 31-36
      • 1st Asher Goalen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Daxton Carlisle, Crusader Club
      • 4th Brolin Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 36-38
      • 1st Trey Jones, Weber
      • 2nd Wyatt Orison, Davis Little League
      • 3rd Cael Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Trey Hymas, Crusher Wrestling
    • 38-40
      • 1st Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Jones, Stingers
    • 40-42 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Keaton Stokes, Weber
      • 2nd Blu Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Fromm, Stingers
    • 40-42 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Isaac Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Oliveto, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Clawdon, Stingers
      • 4th Braxton Trimble, Roy Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Rhet Richards, Stingers
      • 2nd Tanner Rush, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Wall, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Stander, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44
      • 1st Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Hudson Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kale Metsch, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Calvin Moore, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Tyson Talbot, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Braken Hester, Stingers
      • 3rd Beck Campbell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cruz Hinkle, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-47
      • 1st Bosotn Devlin, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Jude Briskey, Weber
      • 3rd Sunny Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dominic Cefalo, Stingers
    • 47-51
      • 1st Christian Miller, Stingers
      • 2nd Max Strong, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Winn, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tripp Painter, Davis Little League
    • 49-52
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Mark Mumm, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Levi Call, Stingers
    • 52-54
      • 1st Kamden Ficken, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaeson Tyteca, Stingers
      • 3rd Aiden Youngberg, Davis Little League
      • 4th Easton Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Jaxson George
      • 2nd George Mansfield, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jace Porter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 66-87
      • 1st Payton Nelson, Stingers
      • 2nd Ricki Jones, Stingers
  • 1st Beginner
    • 36-39
      • 1st Beckam Harrison, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Crue McBride, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum Benson, Stingers
      • 4th William Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 39-42
      • 1st Daxton Prestridge, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Jack Bolton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Nuttall, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Grant Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Christopher Allen, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Dawson Thompson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Crew Bauerle, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Nuttall, Tech Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Wylie Bastian, Fremont
      • 2nd Owen Williams, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Oliver, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Karver Baker, Bronco Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Isaac Kartchner, Davis Little League
      • 4th Jaxon Schiffman, Blackout Wrestling Academy
    • 45-47
      • 1st Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Herrera, Little Falcons
      • 4th Tagg Goodrich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 47
      • 1st Deru Bridger, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Colten Jackman, Stingers
      • 3rd Ronan McFarland, Fremont
      • 4th Cadyn Toma, Davis Little League
    • 48 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Olson, Weber
      • 3rd Preston Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jaxen Fromm, Stingers
    • 48 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Adam Jenks, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Kash Bishop, Fremont
      • 3rd Jett Henrie, Stingers
      • 4th Hunter Allen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 48-49
      • 1st Jace Nye, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Masen Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Emery Mercer, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-51 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Teage Derr, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Jack Hurd, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Sawyer Steck, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Johnson, Weber
    • 49-51 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Aidan Burton, Weber
      • 2nd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 3rd Brisen Anderson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Kaitlyn Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Ajay Christensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Skyler Petersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Jones, Davis Little League
    • 53-54
      • 1st Mason Hales, Stingers
      • 2nd Joshua Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Percival, Davis Little League
      • 4th Koenn Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Porter Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 2nd Matej Bergant, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Rexton Jensen, Stinger
      • 4th Ty Henderson, Davis Little League
    • 57-59
      • 1st Beau Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Logan Cefalo, Stingers
      • 4th Isaiah Sandoval, Crusher Wrestling
    • 58-60
      • 1st Austin Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Carrier, Weber
      • 3rd Zac Swenson, Davis Little League
    • 68-73
      • 1st Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Makai Ray, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Tidestrand, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Canfield, Bonneville Wrestling
  • 1st Advanced
    • 43-45
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Snow, Fremont
    • 44-48
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colter Summers, Grantsville
      • 4th Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
    • 48-53
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyller Parry, Blackout Wrestling Academy
    • 52-57
      • 1st Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Keegan Pederson, Weber
      • 4th Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
  • 2nd Beginner
    • 40-44
      • 1st Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Gavin Foster, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Korbin McDowell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 45-48
      • 1st Ryker Morrell, Fremont
      • 2nd Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Nasfell, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Jacob Jones, Roy Wrestling
    • 47-50
      • 1st Richard Sparrow, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Shawn Deis, Davis Little League
      • 4th Bridger Stuart, Fremont
    • 48-52
      • 1st Lachlan Statter, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
      • 4th Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 50-54
      • 1st Mason Hymas, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Cackler, Fremont
    • 53-54
      • 1st Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaedyn Tyteca, Stingers
      • 3rd Noah Wallace, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Blount, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Camron Talbot, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Cooper Wall, Davis Little League
      • 3rd Deegan Ross, Stingers
      • 4th Cale Christensen, Tech Wrestling
    • 58-62
      • 1st Jack Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchell Malinak, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Colt Day, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Gates, Extreme Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Eychner, Extreme Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Reagan Kimball, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Ian Parker, Little Falcons
      • 3rd Seth Valletta, Weber
      • 4th Randy Gahley, Tech Wrestling
    • 65-68
      • 1st Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Brek Jensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Sosa, Fremont
      • 4th Hudson Taylor, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 75-97
      • 1st Dawsen Pimentel, Weber
      • 2nd Cody Kaleikini, Stingers
      • 3rd Roman Torrey, Stingers
      • 4th Daniel Mestas, Crusher Wrestling
  • 2nd Advanced
    • 45-49
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 48-53
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jared Hornberger, Bear River
      • 3rd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Crew Richards, Stingers
    • 52-58
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Logan Crowther, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Nelson, Tech Wrestling
    • 62-78
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Kash Pederson, Weber
      • 3rd Jaxon Stokes, Weber
  • 3rd Beginner
    • 46-49
      • 1st Jaymin Scott, Fremont
      • 2nd Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 4th George Barber, Stingers
    • 52-53
      • 1st McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Jones, Weber
      • 3rd Britton Thompson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Presher, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 2nd Coleman Bauerle, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Bode Hester, Stingers
      • 4th Jesse Nicoll, Tech Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Joey Benson, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt Hartley, Fremont
      • 4th Andrew Waters, Davis Little League
    • 58-61
      • 1st Gage Clark, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Huot, Stingers
      • 3rd Braddik Larsen, Wasatch
      • 4th Aidyn Huber, Weber
    • 60-62
      • 1st Kaden Brown, Stingers
      • 2nd Tag Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Daxton Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brycen Miller, Davis Little League
    • 61-63
      • 1st Caleb Smith, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bradley Lovelace, Weber
      • 3rd Ashton Jackman, Stingers
      • 4th Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Davin Aston, Stingers
      • 3rd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th George Drakos, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 67-72
      • 1st Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Niran Nguyen, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 3rd Kyden Cefalo, Stingers
      • 4th Kade Sears, Crusher Wrestling
    • 68-73
      • 1st Taison Palmer, Fremont
      • 2nd Landen Weeks, Stingers
      • 3rd Dallyn Buschelman, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Brechbill, Roy Wrestling
    • 71-76
      • 1st Hunter Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Clark, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Erickson, Weber
      • 4th Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 75-78
      • 1st Garrett Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Joseph Elliot, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Simmons, Stingers
      • 4th Tyler Oliver, Davis Little League
    • 75-82
      • 1st Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Huntsman, Weber
      • 3rd Cash Whatley, Stingers
      • 4th Garett Ellertson, Stingers
    • 81-86
      • 1st Collin Webb, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Christian Charles, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Cayden Anderson, Stingers
      • 4th Braedon Larsen, Wasatch
    • 90-103
      • 1st Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 2nd Jesse Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Evans, Wasatch
      • 4th Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 119-153
      • 1st Austin McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 2nd Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Stoddard, Crusher Wrestling
  • 3rd Advanced
    • 48-53
      • 1st Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 2nd Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 3rd Cole Taylor, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
    • 53-58
      • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
    • 57-58
      • 1st Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 3rd Isaac Tuckett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Chett Zesiger, Fremont
    • 58-61
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Cutler Blonquist, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 64-70
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Dalyn Erickson, Weber
      • 3rd Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Stingers
    • 74-77
      • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Schroeder, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jason McClellan, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th William Draper, Fremont
  • 4th Beginner
    • 53-56
      • 1st Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 2nd Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Porter, Davis Little League
      • 4th Christopher Lujan, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 61-63
      • 1st Ridge Whitney, Fremont
      • 2nd Brayden Porter, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Mikey Smith, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Sheppard, Davis Little League
    • 63-66
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Allen Musgrave, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Johnston, Davis Little League
    • 63-68
      • 1st Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 4th Ashton Sears, Crusher Wrestling
    • 63-65
      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carter Wall, Davis Little League
      • 3rd James Dewolfe, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Harris, Crusher Wrestling
    • 69-75
      • 1st Aiden McFarland, Fremont
      • 2nd Nicholas Orchard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Asay, Wasatch
      • 4th Maleya Taylor-Berrest, Roy Wrestling
    • 76-84
      • 1st Jimmy Savage, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Mathew Petersen, Stingers
      • 3rd David Hyer, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th RowdieJ Powers, Stingers
    • 91-97
      • 1st Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Joseph Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Cannon Hobbs, Davis Little League
    • 98-120
      • 1st Marc Erling, Weber
      • 2nd Jeraldo Payan, Wasatch
  • 4th Advanced
    • 63-67
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Case Holmes, Stingers
    • 67-72
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Trapper Anderson, Fremont
      • 4th Tanner Giatras, Weber
    • 70-76
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Andrew Crowther, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 77-85
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Champ Neff, Tech Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Beginner
    • 54-58
      • 1st Kayden Ward, Bear River
      • 2nd Conner McKean, Fremont
      • 3rd Tuck Brennan, Fremont
    • 60-62
      • 1st Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Samuel Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
    • 62-67
      • 1st Brayden Bailey, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dilon Wright, Bear River
      • 3rd Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Stander, Crusher Wrestling
    • 63-69
      • 1st Kade Virgil, Weber
      • 2nd Darant Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Carson Deis, Davis Little League
      • 4th Kenneth Howard, Little Falcons
    • 67-73
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Brad Young, Davis Little League
      • 3rd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
    • 69-74
      • 1st Cole Winward, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Payton Millar, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 4th Xander Weeks, Stingers
    • 73-77
      • 1st Dallin Arzani, Stingers
      • 2nd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 3rd Jerden Shaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Milliner, Morgan Wrestling
    • 77-78
      • 1st Mason Rigby, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Kayden Weeks, Stingers
      • 3rd Cole Christensen, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Avery Vanlare, Crusher Wrestling
    • 78-81
      • 1st Landon Reeder, Bear River
      • 2nd David Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Maclaine Percival, Davis Little League
    • 80-83
      • 1st Tate Pedersen, Bear River
      • 2nd Benjamin Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Drake Arnold, Little Falcons
      • 4th Ethan Gonzales, Davis Little League
    • 83-85
      • 1st Landen Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Joseph Jones, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Bogue, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua Shaw, Bear River
    • 86-89
      • 1st Tyson Shepherd, Davis Little League
      • 2nd Brigham Harrison, Stingers
      • 3rd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Marc Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
    • 86-92
      • 1st Gabriel Patton, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 3rd Nathan Charles, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxson McFarland, Morgan Wrestling
    • 91-93
      • 1st Kreed Evans, Wasatch
      • 2nd Payden Goeckeritz, Bear River
      • 3rd Grayson Roest, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Roper, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 94-96
      • 1st Sim Nicoll, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Lucas Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Empey, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 95-104
      • 1st Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dallin Tippets, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Riley Mccormick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 104-109
      • 1st Hakeem Kennard, Wasatch
      • 2nd Scott Kent, Fremont
      • 3rd Ashton Goodsell, Davis Little League
      • 4th Kobe Morales, Crusher Wrestling
    • 109-118
      • 1st Dallun Skiby, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taden Marble, Bear River
      • 3rd Jadon McNeely, Davis Little League
      • 4th Regan Erickson, Fremont
  • 5th-6th Advanced
    • 56-60
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jared Miller, Wasatch
    • 63-68
      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Micah Douglas, South Summit
      • 4th Luke Nelson, Tech Wrestling
    • 66-72
      • 1st Elijah Larsen, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Blackout Wrestling Academy
      • 4th Dallen Murray, Bear River
    • 69-76
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Royce Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 77-78
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Tooele
      • 3rd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 4th Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
    • 79-85
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd River Smith, Bear River
      • 4th Micah Pettit, Tech Wrestling
    • 81-89
      • 1st Issac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 3rd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 4th Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
    • 88-94
      • 1st Easton Potter, Bear River
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Tim Bonner, Wasatch
      • 4th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 90-94
      • 1st Cael Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Michael Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 119-124
      • 1st Dillon Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Furniss, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Johnathan Nelson, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Caidon Fox, Little Falcons
    • 130-142
      • 1st Torrey Lincoln, Stingers
      • 2nd Braxton Rigby, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber
      • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
  • 7th-9th Beginner
    • 69-71
      • 1st Rye Phoenix, Weber
      • 2nd K. Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Shelton, Wasatch
    • 75-82
      • 1st Kyler Coffin, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Branson Pilster, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Chanse DiStefano, Wasatch
    • 85-87
      • 1st Dylan Nelson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Jaeger Fulton, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Zackery Folkman, Bear River
      • 4th Dax Evans, Wasatch
    • 89-93
      • 1st Jaxon Hall, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Douglas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Chris Satterthwaite, Roy Wrestling
    • 93-100
      • 1st Geoff Sachse, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kayden Hudson, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Connor Steck, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 96-98
      • 1st Jacolby Poulsen, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Wesley Lathen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Mason Asay, Wasatch
      • 4th Ryleigh Rubio, Roy Wrestling
    • 100-105
      • 1st Dylan Zesiger, Fremont
      • 2nd Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gage Gray, Bear River
      • 4th Parker Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 106-116
      • 1st Carson Steed, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Anthony Wood, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Clark, Tech Wrestling
    • 113-116
      • 1st Morgan Fultz, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Marquez, Magna
      • 3rd Jaime Mawyer, Little Falcons
      • 4th Nathan Pendleton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 118-124
      • 1st Landen Schmidt, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Dennis, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Christensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ammom Peterson, Woods Cross
    • 124-127
      • 1st Kavan Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Smoot, Weber
      • 3rd Cole Holliday, Fremont
    • 125-129
      • 1st Easton Cox, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jose Guardado, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Erik Hill, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 130-133
      • 1st Luciano Carrasquillo, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Tureson, Bear River
      • 3rd Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Bickers, Mt. Crest
    • 137-148
      • 1st Kobe Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Elias Ybanez, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Edson, Wasatch
    • 159-164
      • 1st Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
      • 2nd Connor Bills, Bear River
      • 3rd Colby Wilson, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Watson Pyrah, Wasatch
    • 180-185
      • 1st Josh Carter, Weber
      • 2nd Ethan Walker, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Evan Hyde, Wasatch
    • 235-247
      • 1st Zachary Van Tassell, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Willard, Weber
  • 7th-9th Advanced
    • 68-73
      • 1st Treyson Davis, Wasatch
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
    • 81-84
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Carter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 83-86
      • 1st Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 4th Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
    • 85-87
      • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Olson, South Summit
    • 89-97
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Evan Crump, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Cole Segley, Wasatch
      • 4th Ethan Fowers, Fremont
    • 89-94
      • 1st Kellen Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Calvin Taylor, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Evans, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Dixon Call, Bear River
    • 96-100
      • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear River
      • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Gabe Nelson, Tech Wrestling
    • 103-111
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 4th Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont
    • 111-118
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 2nd Jace Dart, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 4th Samuel Thomas, Tech Wrestling
    • 117-124
      • 1st Trevor Rackham, Little Falcons
      • 2nd Francisco Martinez, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 4th Logan Stuart, Fremont
    • 120-128
      • 1st Steven Lujan, Hill Air Force Base Aviators
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Durbano, Weber
      • 4th Colter Freeze, Bear River
    • 125-130
      • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Jesus Mawyer, Little Falcons
      • 4th Karl Scheese, Tech Wrestling
    • 130-140
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Krogue, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Wallace, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Alexander Nielson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 144-153
      • 1st Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cameron Gould, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Ty Peterson, Tech Wrestling
    • 177-202
      • 1st Dylan Edwards, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kade Carlson, Utah United
      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail