Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TUG Tournament
Folkstyle Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
    • 33-38
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
      • 3rd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 4th Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
    • 38-42
      • 1st Marcus Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Gorst, Agoge
      • 3rd Weston Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Clawson, Brigham City
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-42
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Oldroyd, TUG
      • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
    • 44-48
      • 1st Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Ha`o, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Brex Robinson, Duchesne
    • 46-49
      • 1st Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dixon Peacock, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Sutton Streim, Agoge
    • 48-49
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 4th Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Braigen McConnell, Richfield
      • 2nd Krue Brown, Juab
    • 52-53
      • 1st Ronan Mooney, Panguitch
      • 2nd Brycen Morse, TUG
      • 3rd Lincoln Beenfield, Agoge
      • 4th Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
    • 53-54
      • 1st Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Lamoni Matua, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 57-59
      • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Myka Love, GAP
      • 3rd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
    • 59-65
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50-54
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Nelson, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Maddox Powell, Legends
    • 54
      • 1st Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Maddox Powell, Legends
      • 4th Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
    • 54-57
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kash Steele, Pride Wrestling
    • 55-60
      • 1st Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ryker Maestas, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Sorenson, Westlake
    • 58-60
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 62-63
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd Rj Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 64-65
      • 1st Gabriel Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Westlake
      • 4th Jaxon Allen, Team Takedown
    • 65-66
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Micah Dietz, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Zay Anderton, Tech Wrestling
    • 69-70
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Owen Munk, Agoge
      • 4th Duncan Watt, Wasatch
    • 73-78
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jayden Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Sorensen, Agoge
      • 4th Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 74-77
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hudson Rogers, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 78-86
      • 1st Yonelson Aitken, Westlake
      • 2nd Sean Rogers, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Max Lara, Gunnison
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
    • 81-88
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 4th Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
    • 82-89
      • 1st Max Clark, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Helaman Weiss, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 63-69
      • 1st Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit
    • 70-73
      • 1st Kyler Ferrell, TUG
      • 2nd Jacob Green, Westlake
      • 3rd Michael Davis, TUG
      • 4th Aden Hope, Agoge
    • 71-76
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 74-76
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Sorenson, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Ashton Neil, Champions
      • 4th Logan Holdaway, Juab
    • 77-80
      • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ferrell, TUG
      • 3rd Kolby Clark, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Rappleyea, Carbon Raptors
    • 79-82
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 82-87
      • 1st Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Carson Neff, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 4th Monson Morley, Pride Wrestling
    • 84-89
      • 1st Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Traylen Young, Hurricane Valley
    • 89-98
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor McDermott, Salt Lake City
    • 101-108
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
    • 106-113
      • 1st Nathan Morley, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Nuse, GAP
    • 108-116
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 69-72
      • 1st Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Long, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kael Tolbert, Juab
      • 4th Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
    • 76-82
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Schoppe, Champions
      • 4th Triston King, Cougar Den
    • 82-88
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Caden Dunn, Westlake
    • 82-87
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 85-96
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
      • 4th Adrian Gualtier, Ogden City Quest
    • 86-91
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Aidan Olson, South Summit
      • 3rd Ethan Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 90-101
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
      • 4th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 96-106
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Davis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 100-109
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Taylor Hunt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 110-114
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Kurtus Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hyrum Froerer, Champions
    • 117-127
      • 1st Askete Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 127-143
      • 1st Jett High, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cade Fox, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Cody Brown, Charger Wrestling
    • 134-150
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Merrell Morley, Pride Wrestling
    • 178-194
      • 1st Philip Boban, TUG
      • 2nd Daniel Yates, Westlake
      • 3rd Ryan Petersen, Gunnison
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-107
      • 1st Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, Ram Wrestling
    • 101-108
      • 1st Landon Mendenhall, TUG
      • 2nd Nelson Bell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Knowlden, Granger
    • 112-115
      • 1st Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 2nd James Holman, Cave Club
      • 3rd Luke Wamsley, Granger
      • 4th Ashton Gualtier, Ogden City Quest
    • 109-114
      • 1st Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Wayne Tirrell, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
    • 115-119
      • 1st Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Todd Jackson, Cave Club
    • 116-123
      • 1st Derek Fisher, TUG
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kyle Bowden, Charger Wrestling
    • 120-123
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Carter Nettesheim, TUG
      • 3rd Sandon Stokes, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Marcelino Zuniga, Tech Wrestling
    • 124-127
      • 1st Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jadyn Sullivan, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Treyson Abbot, Hurricane Valley
      • 4th Harold Lemus, Utah United
    • 126-129
      • 1st Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 2nd Carter Startup, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Evans, Lehi
      • 4th Raul Alvidrez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 127-132
      • 1st Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayson Murphy, Hurricane Valley
      • 3rd Cameron Niswander, TUG
      • 4th Devan Nuse, GAP
    • 132
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Parker Edgington, Fruit Heights (Colo.)
      • 3rd Rhett Bonner, GAP
      • 4th Michael Wickham, Tactik 3-Style
    • 132-133
      • 1st Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Ezraliem Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Leo Linning, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Cookson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 133-136
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Wilson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Gavin Tobler, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane Valley
    • 136-138
      • 1st Judd Crane, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Henry Weiss, Tiger Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 4th Erich Ziegler, Tech Wrestling
    • 137-140
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Horne, Charger Wrestling
    • 138-146
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, TUG
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Rett Riding, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Robert Johnson, Hurricane Valley
    • 140
      • 1st Austin Dutson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Taig Arledge, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Fox, Cave Club
      • 4th Andrew Yates, Westlake
    • 143-145
      • 1st Brayden Llewellyn, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Hunter Bowen, TUG
      • 4th Joseph Dawson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 144-148
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 4th Eric Clingenpeel, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 145-149
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Norman Mooney, Panguitch
      • 4th Brandon Williams, Enterprise
    • 150-160
      • 1st Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 3rd Colton French, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 150-161
      • 1st Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Bridger Bijou, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Wood, Top of Utah
    • 151-153
      • 1st Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Champions
      • 3rd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 155-157
      • 1st Porter Johnson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Michael Mccann, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Cody Woodhosue, Wolfpack
    • 163-168
      • 1st Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Jackson, Cave Club
      • 4th William Cornaby, American Fork
    • 164-170
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Williams, Enterprise
      • 4th James O`Driscoll, Warrior Wrestling
    • 168-173
      • 1st Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 2nd Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 3rd Peterson Daleus, Agoge
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 174-181
      • 1st Wyatt Peterson, Richfield
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 3rd Austin Winterton, Tiger Wrestling
    • 176-181
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Oscar Celis, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 182-189
      • 1st Shane Farnsworth, Hurricane Valley
      • 2nd Stone Johnson, GAP
      • 3rd Juan Espinoza, Wasatch
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 185-196
      • 1st Brandon Closson, TUG
      • 2nd Tavas Neuwirth, Lindon
      • 3rd Ruben Zarate, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 186-196
      • 1st Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Brown, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd David Flores, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Nick Ware, Dream Bros Wrestling
    • 197-209
      • 1st Sam Aiono, Granger
      • 2nd Jantsen Manis, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Max Matthews, Hurricane Valley
      • 4th Matthew Gilchrist, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 213-216
      • 1st Scott Pulley, TUG
      • 2nd Matthew Lemmon, Hurricane Valley
    • 223-272
      • 1st Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail