Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TUG Tournament
Freestyle Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
    • 36-42
      • 1st Marcus Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Clawson, Brigham City
      • 3rd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 4th Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-44
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Ellie Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Kaden Oldroyd, TUG
    • 46-48
      • 1st Brex Robinson, Duchesne
      • 2nd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Moore, Westlake
    • 46-49
      • 1st Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 4th Porter Belcher, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49-53
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brycen Morse, TUG
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
    • 56-59
      • 1st Myka Love, GAP
      • 2nd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
      • 3rd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 58-65
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Porter Roberts, Westlake
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Brady Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Payne, Juab
    • 54-57
      • 1st Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
      • 3rd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th James Davis, TUG
    • 55-60
      • 1st Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ryker Maestas, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Sorenson, Westlake
    • 58-64
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 4th Jaxon Allen, Team Takedown
    • 61-70
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 63-70
      • 1st Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th TJ Roberts, Westlake
    • 65-70
      • 1st Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 3rd Easton Ellis, Mountain Top Wrestling
      • 4th Zay Anderton, Tech Wrestling
    • 73-78
      • 1st Hudson Rogers, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jayden Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling
      • 4th Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 74-81
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 81-88
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 3rd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
    • 81-89
      • 1st Jake Closson, TUG
      • 2nd Chase Poulsen, Juab
      • 3rd Helaman Weiss, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Max Lara, Gunnison
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-63
      • 1st Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit
    • 68-73
      • 1st Maddex Richardson, Juab
      • 2nd Jacob Green, Westlake
    • 69-74
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 3rd Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 70-76
      • 1st Jake Sorenson, Gunnison
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 3rd Kyler Ferrell, TUG
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 80-82
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kc Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kaden Ferrell, TUG
    • 82-87
      • 1st Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Carson Neff, Team Legacy
      • 4th Monson Morley, Pride Wrestling
    • 88-96
      • 1st Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Rennen Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Elias Solorio, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Josueh Lazaro, West Valley City
    • 88-94
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 4th Breken Mason, Wolfpack
    • 101-108
      • 1st Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 109-116
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Morley, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Dylan Nuse, GAP
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 69-72
      • 1st Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Long, Cougar Den
      • 4th Kael Tolbert, Juab
    • 74-79
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Porter Schoppe, Champions
      • 3rd Triston King, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jaxton Gauthier, Brigham City
    • 82-87
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 4th Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 82-86 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Aidan Olson, South Summit
      • 3rd Isaac Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Adrian Gualtier, Ogden City Quest
    • 82-86 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 4th Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
    • 86-94
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
      • 4th Ethan Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 88-96
      • 1st Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 96-99
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Fullmer, Mountain Top Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Brock Davis, Dons Wrestling
    • 97-107
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
    • 100-109
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Taylor Hunt, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 105-112
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Hyrum Froerer, Champions
      • 3rd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 114-123
      • 1st Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Kurtus Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
    • 115-117
      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 127-137
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jett High, Ram Wrestling
    • 127-132
      • 1st Richmond Phinney, Tiger Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
    • 134-150
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Merrell Morley, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cade Fox, Tactik 3-Style
    • 178-194
      • 1st Philip Boban, TUG
      • 2nd Ryan Petersen, Gunnison
      • 3rd Daniel Yates, Westlake
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-107
      • 1st Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, Ram Wrestling
    • 101-108
      • 1st Nelson Bell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Mendenhall, TUG
      • 3rd Brody Low, Top of Utah
      • 4th Brayden Knowlden, Granger
    • 109-115
      • 1st Joshua Pray, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd James Holman, Cave Club
      • 3rd Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
    • 111-116
      • 1st Derek Fisher, TUG
      • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 4th Luke Wamsley, Granger
    • 114-120
      • 1st Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Wayne Tirrell, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Ashton Gualtier, Ogden City Quest
    • 116-119
      • 1st Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Armstrong, West Valley City
      • 4th Kolby Kunz, Dream Bros Wrestling
    • 118-121
      • 1st Todd Jackson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Kyle Bowden, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Jones, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Johan Rodriguez, TUG
    • 121-124
      • 1st Jadyn Sullivan, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Sandon Stokes, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Clay Solis, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Marcelino Zuniga, Tech Wrestling
    • 123-127
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Harold Lemus, Utah United
    • 125-129
      • 1st Daniel Waddoups, Champions
      • 2nd Treyson Abbot, Hurricane Valley
      • 3rd Brayden Evans, Lehi
      • 4th Raul Alvidrez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 127-131
      • 1st Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 2nd Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Carter Startup, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cameron Niswander, TUG
    • 131-133
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Schafer Heiner, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Wickham, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane Valley
    • 132-133
      • 1st Ezraliem Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Devan Nuse, GAP
      • 3rd Leo Linning, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Cookson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 132-136
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Jackson Wilson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
    • 135-137
      • 1st Gavin Tobler, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Judd Crane, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 4th Erich Ziegler, Tech Wrestling
    • 137-138
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Horne, Charger Wrestling
    • 138-140
      • 1st Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Henry Weiss, Tiger Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Yates, Westlake
    • 139-143
      • 1st Hunter Bowen, TUG
      • 2nd Taig Arledge, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Rett Riding, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 140-144
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, TUG
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Llewellyn, Champions
    • 144-145
      • 1st Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Williams, Enterprise
      • 3rd Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 4th Eric Clingenpeel, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 145-150
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Dawson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Wood, Top of Utah
    • 148-151
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Norman Mooney, Panguitch
      • 4th Bridger Bijou, Charger Wrestling
    • 148-152
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 151-156
      • 1st Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Mccann, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Ruben Gomez, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Bastian Albertsen, Champions
    • 154-156
      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Chanten Dickinson, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Woodhosue, Wolfpack
      • 4th Tyler Evans, Stallions Wrestling
    • 155-158
      • 1st Porter Johnson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Colton French, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Colton Flygare, Wasatch
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 160-166
      • 1st Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 2nd Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 4th James O`Driscoll, Warrior Wrestling
    • 161-175
      • 1st Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 2nd Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Peterson Daleus, Agoge
      • 4th William Cornaby, American Fork
    • 164-173
      • 1st Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 2nd Jake Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 169-175
      • 1st Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Williams, Enterprise
      • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 175-186
      • 1st Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Peterson, Richfield
      • 3rd Christian Llamas, Cougar Den
      • 4th Stone Johnson, GAP
    • 176-178
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Nathan Richardson, Champions
      • 3rd Spencer Hansen, Westlake
      • 4th Oscar Celis, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 181-187
      • 1st Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 3rd Ruben Zarate, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tavas Neuwirth, Lindon
    • 181-196
      • 1st Austin Winterton, Tiger Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Ware, Dream Bros Wrestling
      • 3rd David Flores, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 193-206
      • 1st Brandon Closson, TUG
      • 2nd Jantsen Manis, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nathan Brown, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Gilchrist, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 209-215
      • 1st Sam Aiono, Granger
      • 2nd Scott Pulley, TUG
      • 3rd Carson Kay, Champions
    • 223-272
      • 1st Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail