Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TUG Tournament
Greco-Roman Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
    • 38-43
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Marcus Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Belcher, Mettle Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brycen Morse, TUG
      • 4th Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
    • 58-65
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 58-60
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, JWC
      • 4th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 60-65
      • 1st Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 4th Zay Anderton, Tech Wrestling
    • 70-74
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 76-82
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 69-76
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80-89
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 89-101
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Champions
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 113-116
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 78-85
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
    • 82-86
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Ethan Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
    • 84-88
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th rennen Ludwig, TUG
    • 90-97
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
    • 100-109
      • 1st Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 107-117
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum Froerer, Champions
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 115-123
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Teagan Ludwig, TUG
    • 127-129
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jett High, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
    • 137-150
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Ibarra, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cade Fox, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-103
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Cannon Fuellenbach, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Nelson Bell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Knowlden, Granger
    • 104-107
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Mendenhall, TUG
    • 108-115
      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd James Holman, Cave Club
      • 4th Roberto Medina, Bruin Wrestling
    • 117-126
      • 1st Jackson Wilson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Todd Jackson, Cave Club
    • 127-132
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 129-137
      • 1st Gavin Tobler, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Devan Nuse, GAP
      • 4th Raul Alvidrez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 136-138
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Slade, TUG
    • 138-140
      • 1st Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Henry Weiss, Tiger Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Kerr, Salt Lake City
    • 140-144
      • 1st Brayden Llewellyn, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Hunter Bowen, TUG
      • 4th Austin Dutson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 140-148
      • 1st Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, TUG
      • 3rd Lukas Erickson, Utah United
      • 4th C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
    • 148-151
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
    • 150-153
      • 1st Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 154-169
      • 1st Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 155-158
      • 1st Parker Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Colton Flygare, Wasatch
      • 3rd Porter Johnson, Cave Club
      • 4th Michael Mccann, Tactik 3-Style
    • 172-181
      • 1st Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 176-186
      • 1st Tavas Neuwirth, Lindon
      • 2nd Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Winterton, Tiger Wrestling
      • 4th Philip Boban, TUG
    • 195-197
      • 1st Brandon Closson, TUG
      • 2nd Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Dream Bros Wrestling
      • 4th David Flores, Stallions Wrestling
    • 213-215
      • 1st Scott Pulley, TUG
      • 2nd Tyler Crowther, West Valley City
      • 3rd Carson Kay, Champions
    • 234-275
      • 1st Colton Rigby, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Craig Aguilar, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail