Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TUG Tournament
Greco-Roman Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-45
      • 1st Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 3rd Van Anderson, Cave Club
    • 47-50
      • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Braxton Moore, Westlake
      • 4th Kale Zorn, Westlake
    • 50-55
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Telford, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cooper Swasey, Junior Devils
      • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 60-62
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kekahi Bactista, Stingers
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 51-56
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 55-58
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Austin Paris, Junior Devils
      • 3rd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Lane Peterson, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Connor Swasey, Junior Devils
      • 4th Lamoni Matua, Team Legacy
    • 68-73
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-71
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Devyn Greenland, TUG
      • 3rd Corbin Llewellyn, Champions
    • 73-78
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Tanner Hall, Wells Junior Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 73-79
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Chris Franco, Battle Born (Nev.)
      • 3rd Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Gatlen Farnsworth, Cougar Den
    • 77-82
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Champions
      • 3rd Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Zane Miner, Champions
    • 87-94
      • 1st Bryant Mullins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
    • 91-99
      • 1st Weston Mullins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 74-75
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Long, Cougar Den
    • 81-88
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 94-99
      • 1st Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 95-98
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 99-106
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 107-114
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Drake Mangum, Champions
      • 3rd Rylan Stevens, Champions
      • 4th Cameron Peterson, Westlake
    • 123-132
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Logan Hammond, Cougar Den
    • 142-151
      • 1st Braylon Durazo, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kalvin Smith, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 99-107
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, South Side
      • 2nd Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Dixon, Orem Tigers
    • 110-117
      • 1st Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th TJ Wilson, Atlas Wrestling
    • 111-116
      • 1st Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Westlake
      • 3rd Brayden Warner, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Rhett Miner, Champions
    • 120-128 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Larsen, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 4th Kolby Kunz, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 120-128 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Wayne Tirrell, Atlas Wrestling
      • 2nd Seth Burr, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 4th Landon Mendenhall, TUG
    • 130-136
      • 1st Carson Halls, South Side
      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 132-135
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Keegan Neuwirth, TUG
      • 4th Caden Candland, Orem Tigers
    • 142-145
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Champions
      • 2nd Henry Weiss, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jonas Mooney, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 140-147
      • 1st Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Olympus
      • 3rd Colby Peterson, Westlake
    • 143-145
      • 1st Austin Dutson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Shae D Conder, TUG
      • 3rd Richmond Phinney, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Spencer Cookson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 146-155
      • 1st Micah Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Zach Kiggins, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Jacob Muir, Atlas Wrestling
    • 149-160
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jared Kane, Syracuse
    • 160-170
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Evans, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Steele, Cave Club
      • 4th Jonah Wolfe, Orem Tigers
    • 165-171
      • 1st Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 2nd Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Andrew Gonzalez, Westlake
    • 173-180
      • 1st Christian Llamas, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Austin Winterton, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Elias Wong, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Gilchrist, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 182-195
      • 1st Jaeger Clark, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Jake Larsen, Team Legacy
    • 186-199
      • 1st Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Stone Johnson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timpanogos
    • 210-220
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
    • 248-270
      • 1st Gerardo Moreno, Champions
      • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Josh Huff, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail