Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Turkey Tussle
Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 38-41
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 38-40
      • 1st Camden Kinnear, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kirk Coziah, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 36-42
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mark Kelly, Warrior Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ryker Morrell, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Ayden Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Traycen Eaves, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Blount, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Bowen Thomas, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Jack Hilton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-53
      • 1st Quaid Wilde, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Weston Layton, Down to BANGpayton
      • 2nd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Mitch Malinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Jace Allen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 4th Isaac Tuckett, Crusher Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kaycen Edwards, Down to BANGpayton
    • 57-59
      • 1st Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Allen, Down to BANGpayton
    • 60-63
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Easton Baker, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Aaron Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 62-67
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Warren Ethridge, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 68-78
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Charlie Shelton, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kayden Page, Crusher Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 55-58
      • 1st Trenton Shepherd, North Valley Trojans (NM)
    • 58-66
      • 1st Jeffrey Williams, Madison Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 75-81
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 3rd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Andrews, Star Valley (Wyo.)
    • 83-85
      • 1st Aidan Villarreal, Tri-Cities Wrestling (Wash.)
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail