Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Utah United Tournament
Folkstyle Salt Lake City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight
    • 40
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 45
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Agoge
      • 3rd Jaxon Iker, Champions
    • 55+
      • 1st Ty Carman, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
  • Bantam
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear Den
    • 50
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhidge Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 55
      • 1st Ty Farr, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 70
      • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Thanasi Johnson, Agoge
  • Intermediate
    • 50
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
    • 55
      • 1st Raimon Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kolton Stacey, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 60
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tryker Greenalgh, Juab
    • 65
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Will Korth, North Summit
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 70
      • 1st Jack Whitmer, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 75
      • 1st Emillio Velasquez, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Mountain Crest
    • 87
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jonny Gasologa, West Side Wild Things
  • Novice
    • 65
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 70
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 80
      • 1st Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Mark Childress, Weber Warriors
    • 85
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 90/95
      • 1st Trent Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 112
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Rylee James McCollum, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 138-143
      • 1st Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Schoolboy/Girl
    • 70
      • 1st Darrick Stacey, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaden Navoni, Warriors Wrestling
    • 77
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Nicholas Dizes, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Spencer Angell, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 84
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kade Bruno, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
    • 91
      • 1st Derek Fisher, TUG
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 98
      • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 105
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Tactik Wrestling
    • 112
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 128
      • 1st Pete Bradshaw, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Johnson, Bear Den
      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 136
      • 1st Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
    • 144/152
      • 1st Brad Findlay, Vandit
      • 2nd Taylor Mac Murray, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear Den
  • Cadet/Junior
    • 100
      • 1st Joel Zettel, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
    • 106
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Harold Dorrans, Zombie Squad
    • 113
      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Warriors Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Brodie Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 120
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Bingham, Bear Den
    • 126
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 2nd Brandon Claye, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 132
      • 1st Bradley Dyer, Bountiful
      • 2nd Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Pete Bradshaw, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 145
      • 1st AJ Arteaga, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Omar Mendoza, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Chase Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 152/160
      • 1st Ruger Jarvis-Piva, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Josh Barnett, Utah United
      • 3rd Joey Barnett, Utah United
    • 170
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Norberto Gutierrez, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Nathan Heppler, Bear Den
    • 182
      • 1st Aaron Thomson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Nathan Fisher, Stingers
      • 3rd Phoenix Malepeai, Grapplers West
    • 195
      • 1st Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 285
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Gerardo Suarez, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Steven Holtey, Ruiz Combat Grappling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail