Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Utah United Tournament
Greco-Roman Salt Lake City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 40
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
    • 45
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Agoge
    • 50+
      • 1st Ty Carman, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Anthony Williams, Bonneville Wresting (Ida.)
      • 3rd Tell Jewell, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 55
      • 1st Ty Farr, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 3rd Nicholas Hamilton, Zombie Squad
    • 65
      • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50/55
      • 1st Kolton Stacey, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Will Korth, North Summit
      • 2nd Jeffrey Williams, Madison Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 70/75
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Mountain Crest
    • 80/87
      • 1st Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonny Gasologa, West Side Wild Things
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 75
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 80/85
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 90/95
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Justin Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 70/77
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Darrick Stacey, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Nicholas Dizes, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 84
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Kade Bruno, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 98
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Tactik Wrestling
    • 112/120
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylee James McCollum, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 128/136
      • 1st Pete Bradshaw, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Fadhili Manirampa, Grapplers West
    • 144
      • 1st Taylor Mac Murray, West Side Wild Things
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100
      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Joel Zettel, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 113
      • 1st Kade Evans, Utah United
      • 2nd Jaidon Gutierrez, Tech Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Mountain Crest
    • 126
      • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit
      • 2nd Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tanner Luke, Tech Wrestling
    • 132
      • 1st Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jared Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 138
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit
      • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 145
      • 1st Tony Trujillo, Vandit
      • 2nd AJ Arteaga, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Davis, Vandit
    • 152/160
      • 1st Joey Barnett, Utah United
      • 2nd Josh Barnett, Utah United
      • 3rd Jake Funes, Team Legacy
    • 170/182
      • 1st Aaron Thomson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Danny Shepherd, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 195/220
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
    • 285
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Steven Holtey, Ruiz Combat Grappling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail