Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Viewmont Invitational
Varsity
Bountiful, UT

Team Results

  • 1st Box Elder High School 294.5
  • 2nd Delta High School 219
  • 3rd Mountain Crest High School 196
  • 4th Millard High School 177
  • 5th Viewmont High School 162
  • 6th Layton High School 150
  • 7th Pleasant Grove High School 108
  • 8th Davis High School 100
  • 9th Murray High School 85
  • 10th American Fork High School 81
  • 11th Olympus High School 65
  • 12th Mountain View High School 64
  • 13th Box Elder High School II 54.5
  • 14th Morgan High School 50
  • 15th Skyline High School 43.5
  • 16th Evanston High School (Wyo.) 42
  • 17th Bountiful High School 39
  • 18th Cyprus High School 39
  • 19th Brighton High School 22
  • 20th Northridge High School 19
  • 21st West High School 14
  • 22nd Pleasant Grove High School II 11.5
  • 23rd East High School 3

Individual Results

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard High School
    • 2nd Kohl Tolbert, Delta High School
    • 3rd Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Devin Porschatis, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Taylor Porath, Davis High School
    • 6th Jayden Pentz, Morgan High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Shand Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Jose Garcia, Delta High School
    • 3rd Tanner Luke, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Nick Sorensen, Millard High School
    • 5th Colton Walker, Morgan High School
    • 6th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Windward, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Brenden Turner, Millard High School
    • 3rd Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Jared Ewart, Delta High School
    • 5th Austin Johnson, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Jake Smith, Box Elder High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Dart, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Josh Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Trevor Timm, Delta High School
    • 4th Jackson Lightfoot, Murray High School
    • 5th Matt Tingey, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Cade Wilson, Layton High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Dante Winward, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Kanchi Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Mcquae Anderson, Delta High School
    • 6th Matt Merkey, Cyprus High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Ken Astle, Layton High School
    • 2nd Kayson Leavitt, Delta High School
    • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder High School
    • 5th McKay Parrish, Box Elder High School 2
    • 6th Matt Wilcox, Viewmont High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Tolman, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Matt Williams, Box Elder High School 2
    • 3rd Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Richard Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 5th Jesse Crosset, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Drew Linton, Viewmont High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Keith Kesler, Millard High School
    • 3rd Tyler Nielson, Delta High School
    • 4th Brayton Sanders, Evanston High School (Wyo.)
    • 5th Tyler Horan, American Fork High School
    • 6th Kade Carrigan, Morgan High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Dane Nielson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Brayden Rhoton, American Fork High School
    • 4th Alex Werling, Box Elder High School 2
    • 5th Davis Marriott, Layton High School
    • 6th Aksel Albertsen, Viewmont High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon McBride, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Britton Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Lawson Essig, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Jordan Anderson, Millard High School
    • 5th Bradley Brockbank, Murray High School
    • 6th Ryder Wright, Mountain View High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Taylon Niederhauser, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Nick Casey, Davis High School
    • 3rd DonE Fullmer, Millard High School
    • 4th Alex Martin, Delta High School
    • 5th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder High School
    • 6th Micah Ngtuvai, Mountain View High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Petersen, Delta High School
    • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Daviaire Dickerson, Layton High School
    • 4th Drake Comer, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Colton Cavalli, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Trevor Ringwood, Olympus High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Sylas Wells, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Brady Roth, Davis High School
    • 3rd Joe Flores, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Jeremy Aleman, Millard High School
    • 5th Reece Bown, Evanston High School (Wyo.)
    • 6th Raul Aguilar-Macias, Murray High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Carlos Turner, Layton High School
    • 2nd Rylee Reeves, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Dallas Howard, Murray High School
    • 4th Mike Grace, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Junior Hamilton, Bountiful High School
    • 6th Ben Peterson, American Fork High School

Junior Varsity Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail