Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Viewmont Invitational
Varsity
Bountiful, UT

Team Results

  • 1. Viewmont High School 223
  • 2. Delta High School 180.5
  • 3. Mountain Crest High School 167.5
  • 4. Duchesne High School 133
  • 5. Payson High School 118
  • 6. South Summit High School 116
  • 7. Pleasant Grove High School 99
  • 8. Ridgeline High School 91.5
  • 9. American Fork High School 79
  • 10. Timpanogos High School 69.5
  • 11. Westlake High School 62
  • 12. Mountain View High School 47
  • 13. Evanston High School (Wyo.) 41
  • 14. Woods Cross High School 32
  • 15. Corner Canyon High School 31

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Nathan Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Anthony Lopez, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Leo Valdez, Delta High School
    • 5th Michael Burke, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Caden Dunn, Westlake High School
  • 113
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake High School
    • 4th Izaya Valdez, Westlake High School
    • 5th Jayden Williams, South Summit High School
    • 6th Austyn Wardle, Delta High School
  • 120
    • 1st Colby Harper, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Quade Valerio, Payson High School
    • 3rd Karson Rees, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Jayden Petersen, Delta High School
    • 5th John Mora, South Summit High School
    • 6th Isaac Saavadra, Evanston High School (Wyo.)
  • 126
    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson High School
    • 2nd Colter Ricks, Ridgeline High School
    • 3rd Hunter Evans, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit High School
    • 5th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne High School
    • 6th Cael Rowley, Delta High School
  • 132
    • 1st Jeremy Evans, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Mountain View High School
    • 3rd Jed Lee, South Summit High School
    • 4th Jorge Sanchez, Payson High School
    • 5th Maverick Caldwell, Delta High School
    • 6th Jordan Otterson, Timpanogos High School
  • 138
    • 1st Shion Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Logan Mano, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Chance Parker, Ridgeline High School
    • 4th Luis Garcia, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Morgan Orum, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Seth Burr, Mountain View High School
  • 145
    • 1st Josh Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Lorince Essig, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Holland Knudsen, Timpanogos High School
    • 4th Darion Bird, Duchesne High School
    • 5th Anthony Ridge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Dyllin Broughton, Delta High School
  • 152
    • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson High School
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Jackson Morley, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Damon Dodson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Saige Synan, Evanston High School (Wyo.)
    • 6th Rhett Gebert, Ridgeline High School
  • 160
    • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Jake Jackson, Delta High School
    • 3rd Harrison Sperry, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Eric Wenger, Ridgeline High School
    • 5th Connor Riesenberg, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Ethan Shunn, Westlake High School
  • 170
    • 1st Stockton Moat, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Collin Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson High School
    • 4th Dodge Andersen, Corner Canyon High School
    • 5th Harrison Judd, Payson High School
    • 6th Micah Butler, Westlake High School
  • 182
    • 1st Tanner Shields, Delta High School
    • 2nd Josh Powell, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Tysen Zesiger, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Joe Kresge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne High School
    • 6th Alex Eidem, Timpanogos High School
  • 195
    • 1st Taylor Money, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Yair Moran, Delta High School
    • 3rd Matt Thalman, Ridgeline High School
    • 4th Nick Ware, Timpanogos High School
    • 5th Gavin Simmons, Evanston High School (Wyo.)
    • 6th Spencer Hales, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 220
    • 1st Gordon Hermansen, South Summit High School
    • 2nd Jackson Strong, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Brandon Atkinson, Delta High School
    • 4th Tom Irvine, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Alex Miller, Corner Canyon High School
    • 6th Adrian Carrillo, Duchesne High School
  • 285
    • 1st Bradden Davis, Delta High School
    • 2nd Porter Fox, South Summit High School
    • 3rd McCoy Cook, Payson High School
    • 4th David Herring, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Ian Filoso, American Fork High School
    • 6th Sam Carson, Pleasant Grove High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail