Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Wasatch Three-Style Tournament
Folkstyle Feb. 27, 2010 Heber City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 33-37 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Smith, North Summit

      • 2nd David Edwards, Uintah

      • 3rd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

    • 39-42 lbs.

      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch

    • 42-44 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Throwdown

      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 45-49 lbs.

      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit

      • 3rd Christian Slacy, Wasatch

    • 54 lbs.

      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont

      • 2nd Tayden Roundy, Logan Champs

    • 64 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)

    • 37-40 lbs.

      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit

      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Attack Wrestling

    • 42-43 lbs.

      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 44-45 lbs.

      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

    • 47 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

    • 48-49 lbs.

      • 1st River Wardle, Vandit

      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 49-50 lbs.

      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd James Lott, South Summit

    • 50-51 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Baxter, Throwdown

      • 2nd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force

    • 50-52 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 52-54 lbs.

      • 1st Tristian Farnsworth, Independent

      • 2nd Trey Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Gavin Scott, Wasatch

    • 53-57 lbs.

      • 1st Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Throwdown

    • 54-59 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Cael Smith, Team Rulon

    • 58-60 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit

      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch

    • 64 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Spencer Risto, Wasatch

    • 70-72 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

    • 45-49 lbs.

      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch

      • 2nd Gunnar Brown, Attack Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Sage Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 51-53 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Edwards, Uintah

      • 2nd Ashton Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Hunter Atkinson, South Summit

    • 53-54 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch

    • 55-56 lbs.

      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions

      • 2nd Austin Horner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

    • 56-58 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Throwdown

      • 3rd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 57-60 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG

      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch

    • 60-62 lbs.

      • 1st Traven Tomlinson, Uintah

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Jonas Mooney, Throwdown

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Dakota Dippold, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 62-65 lbs.

      • 1st Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

      • 3rd Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65-68 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

      • 2nd McKay Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brigham Watt, Wasatch

    • 69-71 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Damon Dodson, TUG

      • 3rd Mick Newman, Bear Den

    • 71-72 lbs.

      • 1st Skiler Hohrein, Independent

      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions

      • 3rd Bodey Mair, Wasatch

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tali Gasu, Independent

    • 74-76 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Independent

      • 2nd Cael Ford, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd McQuade Rhoades, Wasatch

    • 79-85 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 2nd Denver Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

    • 88-94 lbs.

      • 1st Wylder Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

      • 3rd Evan Hyde, Wasatch

    • 97-105 lbs.

      • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 53-61 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd William Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jayden C Williams, South Summit

    • 61-64 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

      • 3rd McGuire Bottorff, Team Rulon

    • 67-69 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Elite

      • 3rd Bailey Johnson, Champions

    • 70-71 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kade Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 71-74 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

      • 2nd Steven Ballif, Wasatch

      • 3rd Braiden Parker, Wasatch

    • 73-75 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jordon Engberg, Phoenix

    • 75-76 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Team Rulon

    • 77-79 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Coleman Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch

    • 79-81 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions

    • 82-83 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah

      • 2nd Beau McRae, Vandit

      • 3rd Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown

    • 84-86 lbs.

      • 1st Bradley Chatterton, Independent

      • 2nd Phillip Clevenger, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Dallin Ewart, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 86-93 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Colton McBride, Team Rulon

    • 93-98 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions

      • 2nd Weston Anderton, TUG

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 96-102 lbs.

      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brandon Closson, TUG

      • 3rd Kaden Atkinson, South Summit

    • 104-111 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 68-70 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Pa Woolstenhulme, South Summit

    • 73-75 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Zachary Anfinson, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 76-81 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Trenton Archeleta, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

    • 83-86 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Independent

      • 3rd Jacob Kendall, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 86-88 lbs.

      • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Chandler Rose, South Summit

    • 89-95 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 2nd Bradin Hohrein, Independent

      • 3rd Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix

    • 90-95 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dakota Carlson, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 95-97 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions

      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch

    • 97-100 lbs.

      • 1st Victor Almanza, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Luke Davis, Phoenix

    • 100-102 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 103-105 lbs.

      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 2nd Trace Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Matthew Provost, Wasatch

    • 105-112 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Harris, Champions

      • 2nd David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Nate Arnold, Wasatch

    • 111-118 lbs.

      • 1st Kayden Campbell, Independent

      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 3rd Albert Jepperson, Wasatch

    • 116-122 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 124-132 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd Riley Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 128-136 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Hayden Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Sawyer Baum, Champions

    • 145-159 lbs.

      • 1st Kael Leavitt, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd M R Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jade Solomona, Independent

    • 190-197 lbs.

      • 1st Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 89-97 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

      • 3rd Keenan Serna, Logan Champs

    • 99-101 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Independent

      • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling

    • 101 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 2nd Cameron Schwab, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Trent Kelly, Elite

    • 102-104 lbs.

      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite

      • 2nd Caden Clyde, Wasatch

      • 3rd Cody Jorgensen, Wrestling Thunder

    • 106-108 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Johnson, Stingers

      • 2nd Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Taylor Archeleta, Logan Champs

    • 108-111 lbs.

      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Michael Hintze, Team Breakdown

      • 3rd Nick Stavrides, Phoenix

    • 110-112 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Austin Wilcox, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Jordan Pieper, Independent

    • 113-114 lbs.

      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions

      • 2nd Trevor Timm, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Caden Ercanbrack, TUG

    • 115-118 lbs.

      • 1st Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 118-120 lbs.

      • 1st Kanchi Abe, Stingers

      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Josh Ploehn, Independent

    • 121-122 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Lindley, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 3rd Preston Olsen, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 123-124 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Wilcox, Stingers

      • 2nd Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Logan Rhoades, Wasatch

    • 125-129 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Miner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Carston Steele, Champions

      • 3rd Collin Walker, Independent

    • 125-130 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Champions

      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Parker Hortin, Wasatch

    • 130-134 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Haramoto, Bear Den

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 3rd Jacob Earl, Vandit

    • 134-135 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Cade Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 135-136 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 2nd Taylor Thorpe, Champions

      • 3rd Jerry Padilla, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 137-140 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Morgan Bogue, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jesse Crossett, Independent

    • 140-145 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 145-147 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Kayson Leavitt, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Sidney Lauti, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 152-162 lbs.

      • 1st Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Britton Gunter, Stingers

      • 3rd Ephraim Schulte, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 155-165 lbs.

      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 2nd Jordan Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Colton Goates, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 162-176 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Cavalli, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jared Smith, Stingers

    • 192-197 lbs.

      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Oscar Zarate, Black Hole Wrestling Club

    • 210-221 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Flores, Elite

      • 2nd Tanner Palmer, Stingers

      • 3rd Wes Gover, Stingers

  • Junior (ages 17 and 18)

    • 75-82 lbs.

      • 1st Kohl Tolbert, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brock George, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Gavin Noorda, Grapplers West

    • 94-97 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jordon Haramoto, Bear Den

    • 108-118 lbs.

      • 1st Brenden Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Keaton Smoot, Stingers

      • 3rd Chris Carlson, Phoenix

    • 116-119 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 3rd Kyle Shepherd, Stingers

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Boman, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Nick Jones, Phoenix

      • 3rd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

    • 123-126 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Colton Brown, Independent

      • 3rd Cameron Nuckols, Stingers

    • 126-128 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Taylor Ercanbrack, TUG

      • 3rd Cameron McCallister, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 129-135 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Tyson Roberts, Fremont

      • 3rd Chris Tolbert, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 133-135 lbs.

      • 1st Kamron Day, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brayden Humphrey, Elite

      • 3rd Kade Lundberg, Logan Champs

    • 135-138 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Abbott, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brody Quintana, Elite

      • 3rd Brian Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 138-142 lbs.

      • 1st Konner Marshall, Elite

      • 2nd Deric Searle, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jordan Drage, Independent

    • 140-143 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Barela, Fremont

      • 2nd Tyler Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Devon Stewart, Attack Wrestling

    • 143-145 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 146-150 lbs.

      • 1st Chase Wilcox, Elite

      • 2nd Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cody Mendoza, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 150-152 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Argyle, Independent

      • 2nd Kenneth Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tyler Shaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 151-153 lbs.

      • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 2nd Mitch Rasmussen, Stingers

      • 3rd Chance Adams, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 153-158 lbs.

      • 1st Wesley Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd John Marriott, Elite

      • 3rd Chance Miller, Independent

    • 159-163 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Christopher Keller, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 165-169 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Martinez, Elite

      • 2nd Shayden Nelsen, Bear Den

    • 169-172 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Stevens, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jonathan Rowley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd DJ Murphy, Stingers

    • 177-184 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Garret Starley, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Feleti Tukuafu, Independent

    • 208-212 lbs.

      • 1st Dustin Dennison, TUG

      • 2nd Jarron Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 238-287 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Canfield, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Carlos Turner, Elite

      • 3rd Nick Nilson, Millard County Wrestling Club

  • Senior

    • 134146 lbs.

      • 1st R. Zackery Sherman, Throwdown

      • 2nd Aron Engberg, Phoenix

      • 3rd Jared Peterson, Independent

    • 161-177 lbs.

      • 1st David Poulson, Phoenix

      • 2nd Wesley Kissell, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Alex Gunoe, Independent

    • 200-206 lbs.

      • 1st Todd Eldredge, Independent

      • 2nd Josh Whited, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Corey Parks, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail