Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Folkstyle March 3, 2012 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
    • 40-41
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Drew Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tryan Birch, South Summit
    • 41-44
      • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Parley Thacker
      • 4th Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49
      • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Uintah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 38-43
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Oakley Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
    • 45-49 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tag Kelly, Wasatch
    • 45-49 (Bracket B)
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jed Kelly, Wasatch
    • 47-51
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Hudson Conrad, Wasatch
    • 50-51
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 4th Ayden Westerman, South Summit
    • 52-55
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Riggin Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 53-57
      • 1st Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Jackson Stone, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kenneth Price, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Will Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 56-61
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-61
      • 1st Kayden Wolf, South Summit
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 4th Tucker Blackburn, Duschesne
    • 65-68
      • 1st William Price, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyton Sargent, South Summit
      • 3rd Landon Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 67-73
      • 1st Jaden Huggard, Wasatch
      • 2nd Thansi Johnson, Agoge
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 45-52
      • 1st Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Heath Clyde, Wasatch
      • 4th Daylen Bowen, South Summit
    • 56-59
      • 1st Jaston Willoughby, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dominick Lark, South Summit
      • 3rd Gracie Hinckley, Champions
    • 60-62 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ki Murdock, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Bryton Miner, Champions
    • 60-62 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
    • 61-63
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaden Taylor, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 62-66
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Burden, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Lott, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Christian Goff, South Summit
    • 63-66
      • 1st Cash Christensen, Top of The Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Taycen Birch, South Summit
    • 64-66
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Easton Richins, Roosevelt
    • 68-69
      • 1st Gunnar Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Jacen Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Carson Ballamis, Riverton 3-Style
    • 69-71
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Uintah
    • 69-70
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Crusher Wrestling
    • 72-78
      • 1st Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Carson Primm, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Robert Wright, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 76-81
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Rj Alire, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 4th Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 83-92
      • 1st Cash Robb, Wasatch
      • 2nd Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Atkinson, South Summit
      • 4th Gentry Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-65
      • 1st Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 63-66
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 67-71
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Travis Thomson, Team Takedown
      • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 69-72
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
      • 4th Colton Reading, Riverton 3-Style
    • 72-75
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Armstrong, Roosevelt
    • 73-75
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabrel Terry, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 76-83
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 77-84
      • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duschesne
      • 2nd Nathan Perkins, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 4th Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 83-90
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Thatcher, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 91-100
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 112-113
      • 1st Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 121-128
      • 1st Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Alvin Kelly Jr, Top of The Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Grayson Hone, Extreme Wrestling
    • 137-145
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Zac Crandall, South Summit
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 71-79
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatc
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 79-86
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Kade Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 82-89
      • 1st Taylor Bethers, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jayce Lind, Champions
      • 3rd Kayden Cottam, Wasatch
      • 4th Zackary Edgmon, Pride Wrestling
    • 88-90
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Uintah
    • 90-92
      • 1st Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Nick Mair, Wasatch
    • 91-95
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
      • 4th Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 95-97
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan McConkie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch
    • 95-104
      • 1st Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 105-112
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Coleman Thacker
      • 4th Brody Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 107-109
      • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Logan McConkie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 109-112
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jared Slone, Crusher Wrestling
    • 114-123
      • 1st Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brad Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
    • 126-137
      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 3rd David Flores, Grapplers West
      • 4th Joshua Whitehead, TUG
    • 127-139
      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Alek Shope, Team Extreme
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-101
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Bo Simmons, TUG
    • 102-103
      • 1st Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 104-107
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
    • 109-117
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Chresten Armstrong, Roosevelt
    • 112-120
      • 1st Victor Almanza, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Hunter Warren, Salem Hills
      • 3rd Mason Colledge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
    • 120-126
      • 1st Trent Kelly, Champions
      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Andy Monreal, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Gates, TUG
    • 124-126
      • 1st Jemeriah Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Colt Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Cache Kielbasa, Duschesne
      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 125-126
      • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Elite
      • 4th Cody Jorgensen, Westlake
    • 128-136 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Trace Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Cooper, Salem Hills
      • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 128-136 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Victor Samaniego, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Cameron Weiser, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Robert Miner, Wasatch
    • 132-136
      • 1st Ashton Seeley, Champions
      • 2nd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
      • 4th Quinton Heath, Pride Wrestling
    • 134-136
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 4th Cole Frost, Champions
    • 136-140
      • 1st McQuae Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Josh Johnson, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Albert Jepperson, Wasatch
      • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 137-144
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Colton Anderson, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Gerber, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 137-145
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Jason Warnick, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd TJ Thacker
      • 4th Nate Arnold, Wasatch
    • 139-145
      • 1st Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bradford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Antonio Juarez, Grapplers West
    • 143-150
      • 1st Anthony Gibson, Total Domination
      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Zach Purdy, Wasatch
      • 4th Timothy Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 145-151
      • 1st Kieffer Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Morgan Bogue, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Bailey Carlson, TUG
    • 151-160
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Weston Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Bernardo Martinez, Crusher Wrestling
    • 155-161
      • 1st McKinnon Manis, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Vandit
    • 156-162
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
    • 168-179
      • 1st Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 183-194
      • 1st Dylan Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Benson Porter, Salem Hills
      • 4th Dallin Slade, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail