Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Folkstyle March 2, 2013 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 34-35
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd George Kunz, South Summit
    • 37-40
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Owen Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Rykon Smethurst, Top of Utah
      • 4th Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
    • 42-45
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Axtyn Nish, Wasatch
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 46-51
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Logan
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 4th Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-42
      • 1st Madden Bills, Fremont
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Payden Woolsey, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 42-45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 4th Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 42-45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 43-47
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear Den
      • 3rd Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Team Legacy
      • 4th Skyler Yeates, Bear Den
    • 49-52
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 50-54
      • 1st Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Hughes, Fremont
      • 3rd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 55-60
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 4th William Draper, Fremont
    • 58-64
      • 1st Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Garrett Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Brock Parrish, Mettle Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 46-49
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Slade Mickelsen, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brayden Goodrich, Wasatch
      • 4th Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
    • 47-48
      • 1st Alijah Whittaker, Logan
      • 2nd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 55-58
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 57-59
      • 1st Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Drew Winters, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Britten Bascom, Extreme Wrestling
    • 58-62
      • 1st Dawson Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-64
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Fairview
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 61-63
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Tilson Miner, Wasatch
    • 64-65
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 4th Keaton Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 64-66
      • 1st Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
      • 3rd Jackson Stone, Wasatch
      • 4th Keaton Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 65-66
      • 1st Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 4th Bridger Warren, Champions
    • 67-68
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Harrison Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 69-70
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Easton Potter, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kayden Wolf, South Summit
    • 70-73
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett (RJ) Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
    • 87-88
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
    • 98-115
      • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan
      • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-63
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Quade Smith, Tiny Titans
      • 4th Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
    • 62-64
      • 1st Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 4th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 64-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Casy Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carter Wilkey, Salem Hills
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 65-69
      • 1st Tristian Hicks, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
    • 69-71
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 70-71
      • 1st Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Hughes, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Sanchez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 72-73
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 73-74
      • 1st Jate Frost, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Grayson Hicks, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 4th Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
    • 74-76
      • 1st Heston Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Jake Woolsey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 75-79
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Tymer Yeates, Bear Den
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 77-81
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brock Davis, Salem Hills
    • 79-81
      • 1st August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Petty, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 83-91
      • 1st McKay Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions
      • 4th Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 84-90
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 4th Dakota Knezovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 92-101
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
    • 119-128
      • 1st AJ Kelly, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ethan Moser, Vipers
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 66-70
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Fremont
    • 74-75
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 76-84
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 82-89
      • 1st Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 91-92
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Nolan Robertson, Wasatch
      • 4th Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 93-102
      • 1st Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 2nd Cyro Montoya, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Kart Smethurst, Top of Utah
    • 98-106
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Keyan Staples, North Summit
    • 106-114
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit
    • 113-116
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Hayden Stuart, North Summit
    • 118-126
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 128-139
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 4th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 142-152
      • 1st Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear Den
    • 169-196
      • 1st Griffen Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Jaxson Kendall, Juab
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-99
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Taytin Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jayce Lind, Champions
    • 98-104
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brigg Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 111-115
      • 1st Zachary Roylance, Champions
      • 2nd Walker Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Reed Collins, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 120-121
      • 1st Cole Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jalen Herrera, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 120-126
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
    • 121-125
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Christopher Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 4th Alma Schoenfeld, Agoge
    • 126-134
      • 1st Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 3rd Jacob Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Dalton Rice, Vandit
    • 128-134
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 2nd Austin Jimenez, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Stingers
      • 4th Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 128-137
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Warren, Champions
      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Alex Laswell, South Summit
    • 131-138
      • 1st Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Caleb Coffing, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Tanner Simpson, Stingers
    • 137-145
      • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions
      • 2nd Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kevin Kingsley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 139-147
      • 1st Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Misustin, Logan
      • 3rd Andy Larsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 141-147
      • 1st Quade Dashnaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Brayden Calvert, Fremont
      • 4th Jason Vance, Stingers
    • 142-151
      • 1st Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Nicholas Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 151-154
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Josh Peterson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 153-157
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Josh Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jayce Steele, Juab
    • 154-162
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd James Scow, South Summit
      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Bailey Bates, Champions
    • 160-173
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Alexander Graham, Elite
    • 177-187
      • 1st Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Dallin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 180-193
      • 1st Micah Gill, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan
      • 3rd Ty Clegg, South Summit
      • 4th Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 200-210
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Schafer Lange, Stingers
      • 3rd Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 4th Hunter Dunn, TUG
    • 249-257
      • 1st Nixin Janke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Livingston, South Summit
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail