Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Folkstyle Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
      • 4th Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Korbin Nielson, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Carter Clawson, Stingers
      • 4th Oliver Wisniewski, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 47-52
      • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Adlier Greer, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Nickos Johnson, Agoge
  • 1st Year Bantam (Born 2008)
    • 41-44
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Kirklin Hay, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Traedun Osborne, Juab
    • 45-48
      • 1st Tristan Ha'o, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Nate Brown, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
    • 49
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaitlyn Hope, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 4th Sutton Streim, Agoge
    • 51-53
      • 1st Kyler North, Westlake
      • 2nd Brody Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Stryder Abbott, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Lincoln Beenfield, Agoge
    • 53-59
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Brady, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 4th Jhet Shepherd, Juab
    • 55-58
      • 1st Myka Love, GAP
      • 2nd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
  • 2nd Year Bantam (Born 2007)
    • 44-48
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Elias Griffin, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th James Greer, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 48-49
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 51-54
      • 1st Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Zachary Reeves, Champions
  • 1st Year Intermediate (Born 2006)
    • 43-49
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 53-57
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Zachary Sorenson, Westlake
    • 55-58
      • 1st Jake Hammer, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
    • 59-61
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 4th Will Jackson, Claw
    • 59-64
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Eychner, Extreme Wrestling
    • 66-73
      • 1st Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Hayden Mezenen, Westlake
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 4th Carson Wren, Westlake
    • 69-75
      • 1st Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 3rd Zac Sorensen, Agoge
      • 4th Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 76-79
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
  • 2nd Year Intermediate (Born 2005)
    • 60-63
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 4th Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 65-67
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
    • 69-72
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Owen Munk, Agoge
      • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 4th Christian Balzly, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 78-82
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 82-83
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 89-91
      • 1st Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Landon Visser, Herriman
    • 103-107
      • 1st Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Thansi Johnson, Agoge
  • 1st Year Novice (Born 2004)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 64-67
      • 1st Jayton Bowers, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 68-72
      • 1st Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Maddex Richardson, Juab
    • 70-72
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 73-74
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Britten Bascom, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 4th Aden Hope, Agoge
    • 74-82
      • 1st Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Heath Clyde, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 4th Gavin Gundersen, Agoge
    • 83-87
      • 1st Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Kaylob Olsen, Team Takedown
  • 2nd Year Novice (Born 2003)
    • 82-88
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd RJ Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 4th Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 108-116
      • 1st Danial Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
  • 1st Year Schoolboy/Girl (Born 2002)
    • 73-76
      • 1st River Wardle, Wasatch
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
      • 4th Triston King, Cougar Den
    • 77-83
      • 1st Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 4th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
    • 82-87
      • 1st Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ethan Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 84-91
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Ryder Trapp, Wolfpack
    • 92-98
      • 1st Kyler Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
      • 4th Robbie Meier, Tactik 3-Style
  • 2nd Year Schoolboy/Girl (Born 2001)
    • 83-87
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, South Summit
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 86-93
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 91-96
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 95-100
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Brock Davis
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 101-105
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Ty Ha'o, Team Takedown
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Red Storm
    • 105-110
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 111-114
      • 1st Chase Peppers, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchell Wickham, Tactik 3-Style
    • 119-126
      • 1st Cauy Cuthbertson, Grande Prairie
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Matthew Jones, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 128-132
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kenneth Marx, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jacob Reeves, Champions
    • 132-139
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 149-160
      • 1st Colby Wilson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Cadet/Junior (Born 2000 or Later)
    • 88-94
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 104-114
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Stingers
      • 4th Wayne Tirrell, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 106-112
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Dennis Bridge, Grande Prairie
    • 117-122
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Cayden Quintana, Stallions Wrestling
    • 118-124
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Westling
      • 4th Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 127-128
      • 1st Alex Holder, Gunnison
      • 2nd EzraliemE Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 128-131
      • 1st Kaden Love, GAP
      • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Champions
      • 3rd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 130-133
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Michael Wickham, Tactik 3-Style
    • 132-139
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Chayton Jacobson, Gunnison
      • 3rd Devan Nuse, GAP
      • 4th Josh Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 137-144
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Maple Mountain
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Salvation
    • 139-145
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeffrey Eidem, Timpanogos
      • 4th Penn Komisar, Wasatch
    • 142-150
      • 1st Tyler Manookin, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Alec Gull, Red Storm
      • 4th Andrew Yates, Westlake
    • 150-155
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 151-160
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 3rd Byron Anderson, Red Storm
    • 160-171
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Top of Utah
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaeger Clark, GAP
    • 162-173
      • 1st Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 2nd Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Peterson Daleus, Agoge
      • 4th Colby Wilson, Top of Utah
    • 164-177
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Nik Orme, Agoge
    • 179-190
      • 1st Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Yates, Westlake
    • 198-214
      • 1st Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Juan Espinoza, Wasatch
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timpanogos
    • 232-255
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail