Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 Wasatch Three-Style Tournament
Freestyle Feb. 27, 2010 Heber City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 33-37 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Smith, North Summit

      • 2nd David Edwards, Uintah

      • 3rd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

    • 39-44 lbs.

      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 44-45 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Throwdown

      • 2nd Christian Slacy, Wasatch

      • 3rd Ethan Wilfong, South Summit

    • 49-54 lbs.

      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont

      • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan Champs

    • 64 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)

    • 30-40 lbs.

      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit

      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Attack Wrestling

    • 42-43 lbs.

      • 1st Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 44-45 lbs.

      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Will Manning, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Chandler Seamons, South Summit

    • 47 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

    • 48-49 lbs.

      • 1st River Wardle, Vandit

      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch

    • 49-50 lbs.

      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd James Lott, South Summit

    • 50-51 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Baxter, Throwdown

      • 2nd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force

    • 50-52 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont

    • 52-54 lbs.

      • 1st Trey Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Tristian Farnsworth, Independent

      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Throwdown

    • 53-54 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Nathan Kirkby, Throwdown

      • 3rd Gavin Scott, Wasatch

    • 54-57 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Throwdown

      • 3rd Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 58-59 lbs.

      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch

    • 59-64 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Spencer Risto, Wasatch

    • 70-73 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Throwdown

      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch

  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Gunnar Brown, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Joey Jackson, Grapplers West

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Sage Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 51-53 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Edwards, Uintah

      • 2nd Ashton Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch

    • 53-54 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch

    • 55-56 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions

      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit

    • 56-57 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Throwdown

      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 3rd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 60-61 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG

      • 2nd Trevor Clyde, Wasatch

      • 3rd William Jeppson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont

    • 62-65 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Nathan Atkinson, South Summit

    • 63-67 lbs.

      • 1st Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

      • 2nd Spencer Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd McKay Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 68-70 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Damon Dodson, TUG

      • 3rd Brigham Watt, Wasatch

    • 69-71 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions

      • 3rd Mick Newman, Bear Den

    • 71-73 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Skiler Hohrein, Independent

      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 79-85 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 2nd Denver Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

    • 88-94 lbs.

      • 1st Wylder Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

      • 3rd Evan Hyde, Wasatch

    • 97-105 lbs.

      • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 53-61 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd William Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 62-67 lbs.

      • 1st Holden Richards, Bear Den

      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

      • 3rd McGuire Bottorff, Team Rulon

    • 67-69 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit

    • 69-70 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Elite

      • 3rd Kade Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 71-72 lbs.

      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch

      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 72-74 lbs.

      • 1st Steven Ballif, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix

      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Independent

    • 74-75 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch

      • 3rd Devan Clyde, Wasatch

    • 75-76 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 3rd RJ Binghm, Team Rulon

    • 77-79 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Tilley, Elite

      • 2nd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 3rd Coleman Sweat, Wasatch

    • 79-80 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Bradley Knight, Independent

    • 81-82 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 2nd Beau McRae, Vandit

      • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah

    • 82-85 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown

      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Independent

      • 3rd Phillip Clevenger, Grapplers West

    • 85-89 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Elite

      • 3rd Colton McBride, Team Rulon

    • 90-93 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kendon Ketterer, Wasatch

    • 94-98 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions

      • 2nd Weston Anderton, TUG

      • 3rd Jacob Nugent, Wrestling Thunder

    • 99-102 lbs.

      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brandon Closson, TUG

      • 3rd Dustin Robertson, South Summit

    • 102-111 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 68-70 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 73-75 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

    • 76-83 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite

      • 2nd Zack Roylance, Champions

      • 3rd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

    • 85-86 lbs.

      • 1st Kyson Levin, TUG

      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Independent

    • 87-89 lbs.

      • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 3rd Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 89-95 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 2nd Kelly Stavrides, Phoenix

      • 3rd Bradin Hohrein, Independent

    • 90-95 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Elite

      • 2nd Alex Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jaden Wiser, Team Rulon

    • 96-97 lbs.

      • 1st Victor Almanza, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions

    • 98-100 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Luke Davis, Phoenix

      • 3rd Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 100-102 lbs.

      • 1st Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Chris Jones, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 102-105 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 3rd Trace Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 104-105 lbs.

      • 1st Nate Arnold, Wasatch

      • 2nd Zack Harris, Champions

      • 3rd Matthew Provost, Wasatch

    • 106-112 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix

      • 2nd David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

    • 115-118 lbs.

      • 1st Kayden Campbell, Independent

      • 2nd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Colten Fassold, Wasatch

    • 116-122 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch

      • 3rd Chase Westerlind, Pride Wrestling

    • 124-132 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch

    • 130-136 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

      • 3rd Hayden Pentz, Elite

    • 145-148 lbs.

      • 1st MR Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Keal Leavitt, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Davis Marriott, Elite

    • 190-197 lbs.

      • 1st Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

      • 2nd Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 97-101 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Vandit

      • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

    • 100-101 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Dusty Hone, Independent

      • 3rd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

    • 101-102 lbs.

      • 1st Joey Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cameron Schwab, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Trent Kelly, Elite

    • 103-106 lbs.

      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite

      • 2nd Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 107-108 lbs.

      • 1st Skyler Lloyd, Black Hole Wrestling

      • 2nd Austin Johnson, Stingers

      • 3rd Nick Stavrides, Phoenix

    • 109-111 lbs.

      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Zachar Y Purdy, Wasatch

    • 111-114 lbs.

      • 1st Rami Haddadin, Phoenix

      • 2nd Austin Wilcox, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Trevor Timm, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 114-117 lbs.

      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions

      • 2nd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Caden Ercanbrack, TUG

    • 117-118 lbs.

      • 1st Kevin Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Josh Ploehn, Independent

      • 3rd Blake Wilcox, Attack Wrestling

    • 119-121 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Lindley, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kanchi Abe, Stingers

    • 121-124 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, TUG

      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Elite

      • 3rd Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling

    • 122-125 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Miner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Matt Wilcox, Stingers

      • 3rd Preston Olsen, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 130-134 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Champions

      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Jacob Earl, Vandit

    • 130-135 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 135-136 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 2nd Taylor Thorpe, Champions

      • 3rd Jerry Padilla, Black Hole Wrestling

    • 137-138 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Ben Cawley, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jesse Crossett, Independent

    • 140-145 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Smoot, Stingers

      • 2nd Morgan Bogue, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Black Hole Wrestling

    • 143-147 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Kayson Leavitt, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 147-159 lbs.

      • 1st Keith Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Stingers

      • 3rd Sidney Lauti, Black Hole Wrestling

    • 155-162 lbs.

      • 1st Ephraim Schulte, Black Hole Wrestling

      • 2nd Jordan Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dahlin Bretzing, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 164-170 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Gibson, Vandit

      • 2nd Ammon Stone, Champions

      • 3rd Colton Goates, Black Hole Wrestling

    • 176-197 lbs.

      • 1st Colton Cavalli, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Oscar Zarate, Black Hole Wrestling

    • 210-221 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Palmer, Stingers

      • 2nd Joe Flores, Elite

      • 3rd Wes Gover, Stingers

  • Junior (ages 17 and 18)

    • 75-82 lbs.

      • 1st Kohl Tolbert, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brock George, Attack Wrestling

      • 3rd Gavin Noorda, Grapplers West

    • 87-94 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 108-116 lbs.

      • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kyle Shepherd, Stingers

      • 3rd Jordan Pieper, Independent

    • 116-119 lbs.

      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 2nd Brenden Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 119-120 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson Grappling Force

      • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Josh Boman, Attack Wrestling

    • 120-125 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Cameron Nuckols, Stingers

      • 3rd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

    • 126-128 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Colton Brown, Independent

      • 3rd Cameron McCallister, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 129-135 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Zachary Hardman, Independent

      • 3rd Brian Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 133-135 lbs.

      • 1st Kamron Day, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brayden Humphrey, Elite

      • 3rd Cody Hone, Independent

    • 136-138 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Abbott, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brandon Lloyd, Black Hole Wrestling

      • 3rd Brody Quintana, Elite

    • 138-141 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Konner Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd Tyler Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 140-142 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Deric Searle, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

    • 143-145 lbs.

      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Team Rulon

      • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 145-150 lbs.

      • 1st Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kenneth Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Daniel Pankey, Independent

    • 147-151 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Argyle, Independent

      • 2nd Chase Wilcox, Elite

      • 3rd Cody Mendoza, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 151-153 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Rasmussen, Stingers

      • 2nd Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 3rd Chance Adams, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 153-155 lbs.

      • 1st Christian Schulte, Black Hole Wrestling

      • 2nd Taylor Skinner, Bear Den

      • 3rd Wesley Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 155-159 lbs.

      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd John Marriott, Elite

    • 162-165 lbs.

      • 1st Raider Lofthouse, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Christopher Keller, Royal Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 166-171 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Stevens, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Matthew Martinez, Elite

    • 169-184 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Garret Starley, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd DJ Murphy, Stingers

    • 208-212 lbs.

      • 1st Jarron Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dustin Dennison, TUG

    • 238-287 lbs.

      • 1st Carlos Turner, Elite

      • 2nd Nick Nilson, Millard County Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jacob Canfield, Wrestling Thunder

  • Senior

    • 134146 lbs.

      • 1st Aron Engberg, Phoenix

      • 2nd R. Zackery Sherman, Throwdown

      • 3rd Jared Peterson, Independent

    • 161-162 lbs.

      • 1st Wesley Kissell, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Alex Gunoe, Independent

    • 200-206 lbs.

      • 1st Corey Parks, Independent

      • 2nd Todd Eldredge, Independent

      • 3rd Josh Whited, Wrestling Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail