Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Wastach Three-Style Tournament
Freestyle March 5, 2011 Heber City, UT

  • Flyweight (ages 6 and Under)
    • 34-37
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix
    • 39-42
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix
    • 41-44
      • 1st Easton Boyer, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Hunter Hughes, Independent
      • 4th Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 44-48
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kelton Ratcliffe, Peak Wrestling
  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 40-42
      • 1st David Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Ridgerton Martinez, Breakdown
      • 3rd Emmett Miller, Phoenix
    • 44-45
      • 1st Jace Engberg, Phoenix
      • 2nd Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Heath Clyde, Wasatch
      • 4th Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
    • 45-46
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Ryker Brann, Attack
      • 4th Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 46-50
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Robertson, Champions
    • 48-52
      • 1st Micah Douglas, Pride
      • 2nd Trenten Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Beckett Porter, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kayson Cooper, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 52-55
      • 1st Easton Potter, Bear Den
      • 2nd KodaBear Brockman, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 4th Jordan Williams, South Summit
    • 52-53
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Talon Yates, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cutler Christensen, Champions
    • 56-60
      • 1st Chase Swensen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Taycen Birch, South Summit
      • 4th Braxton Edler, Wasatch
    • 58-63
      • 1st Treyton Sargent, South Summit
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Daxton Ratcliffe, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Kamden Cooper, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 65-71
      • 1st Christopher Raymondo, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 4th Jack Mair, Wasatch
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 43-47
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Daylen Bowen, South Summit
    • 48-52
      • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Uintah
      • 3rd Marco Herrera II, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
    • 49-54
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Alex Tate, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Eli Phelps, Independent
    • 54-57
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 4th River Wardle, Breakdown
    • 56-57
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael E. Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Thomas Hekking, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 57-58
      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Uintah
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 58-59
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Independent
      • 2nd KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Bradshaw, South Summit
      • 4th Korbin Steele, Champions
    • 58-60 A
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Uintah
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
    • 58-60 B
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
    • 60-61
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Basin Wrestling Club
    • 61-63
      • 1st Payton Heninger, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Clay K Zollinger, Bear Den
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Grapplers West
      • 4th Ammon Cliften, Wasatch
    • 63-64
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Marcus Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kobe Peterson, Champions
    • 63-65
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 65-66
      • 1st RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 2nd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jake Thompson, Wasatch
      • 4th Ethan Fowler, Champions
    • 67-72
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd McKay Foy, Uintah
      • 3rd Zac Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th RJ Epling, Wasatch
    • 68-72
      • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Mason Miller, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Max Olvany, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kyler Smith, Wasatch
    • 68-70
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 73-76
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear Den
      • 4th Rhett Gebert, Pony Express
    • 76-82
      • 1st Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Korbon Johnson, South Summit
      • 3rd Hadley Davis, Bear Den
      • 4th M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den
    • 87-95
      • 1st Nicolas Raymondo, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Graham Skirucha, Pride
      • 3rd Bowdy Sorenson, Wasatch
      • 4th Brady Harding, Wasatch
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 54-59
      • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Isaiah Douglas, Pride
      • 3rd Ashton Lyons, Wasatch
      • 4th Mckay Bush, Attack
    • 59-61
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Karsten Jensen, Breakdown
    • 61-65
      • 1st Dawson Downing, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 63-63
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 4th Jonathon Hansen, Kingdom Klub
    • 64-66
      • 1st TJ Wilson, Phoenix
      • 2nd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jonas Mooney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Marcus Anderson, Wasatch
    • 69-72
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Elite
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Caden Armstrong, Basin Wrestling Club
    • 77-82
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Uintah
      • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Taylor Heath, Pride
      • 4th Kayden Cottam, Wasatch
    • 78-80
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Elite
      • 3rd Taylor Bethers, Wasatch
      • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 80-81
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jonathan Nichols, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 82-86 A
      • 1st Jordan Engberg, Phoenix
      • 2nd Laramie Brough, Uintah
      • 3rd Nicholas Mair, Wasatch
      • 4th Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 82-86 B
      • 1st Christan Martinez, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Sorenson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brigham Cliften, Wasatch
      • 4th Shion Abe, Stingers
    • 88-89
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Marcus Heath, West Side Wild Things
      • 4th Nathan Powley, Breakdown
    • 93-97
      • 1st Ty Thornton, South Summit
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Dumont, Grapplers West
      • 4th Dylan Chavez, Elite
    • 91-96
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 119-121
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd David Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Bridger Harding, Wasatch
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 66-71
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear Den
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jake Holbrook, Stingers
    • 71-73
      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Zach Skinner, Champions
    • 74-81
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, West Side Wild Things
      • 3rd Tyler Anderson, Phoenix
      • 4th Hayden Heninger, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 75-82
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Elite
      • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Nelson Jones, TUG
    • 82-84
      • 1st Xavier Martinez, Pride
      • 2nd Jorgen Olsen, Champions
      • 3rd Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch
    • 84-89 A
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Devan Clyde, Wasatch
    • 84-89 B
      • 1st Dallin Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Nathan McKoy Richards, Basin Wrestling Club
    • 86-90
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions
      • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Elite
      • 3rd Zack Porter, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
    • 88-93
      • 1st Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling
      • 2nd Chresten Armstrong, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Gavin Cavalli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90-97
      • 1st Brendt Burleson, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Orton, Wasatch
      • 3rd Sheyler North, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Tanner Linton, Kingdom Klub
    • 94-98
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Karther Knight, Pony Express
      • 3rd Zack Jensen, Independent
      • 4th Carter McMillan, Pride
    • 99-103
      • 1st Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
      • 2nd Nikolas Kramer, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Moore, Wasatch
      • 4th Takota Pelch, Pride
    • 101-103
      • 1st Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kedric Coonis, Uintah
      • 3rd Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 4th Sam Aiono, Grapplers West
    • 103-109
      • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride
      • 2nd Staton Shotwell, Total Domination
      • 3rd Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 4th Michael Rojas, Vandit
    • 105-112
      • 1st Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Taylor Kump, TUG
      • 4th Reid Petersen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 109-112
      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Independent
      • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Champions
      • 3rd Seth Rich, Attack
      • 4th Matthew Mott, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 113-118
      • 1st Wyatt Perry, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Cutler Thomas, Red Storm Wrestling Club
    • 115-120
      • 1st Tristan Dickinson, Bear Den
      • 2nd Nate Richardson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 4th Corbin Gover, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 117-122
      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride
      • 4th David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 118-124
      • 1st John Scarpati, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Tollman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Tanner Rogers, TUG
    • 121-130
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 4th Garrett Lamb, Pride
    • 133-142
      • 1st Mark Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 2nd Anthony D`Andre, Independent
      • 3rd Jack Andrews, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Desiderio Mascarenas, Peak Wrestling
    • 136-146
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Carlos Martinez, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 4th Ajax Revels, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (ages 15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 86-92
      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 4th Brock George, Attack
    • 92-100
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Uintah
      • 3rd Lukas Erickson, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Jensen, Attack
    • 100-103
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Bradley Michels, Pride
    • 106-112
      • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Caden Clyde, Wasatch
    • 113-114
      • 1st Bronson Payne, Total Domination
      • 2nd Benjamin S Zollinger, Bear Den
      • 3rd Cole Lundberg, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Aaron Crossland, Independent
    • 114-117
      • 1st Austin Johnson, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Brandon Winward, Elite
      • 3rd Cameron Schwab, Pony Express
      • 4th Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
    • 118-122
      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 3rd Clay Reynolds, Uintah
      • 4th Garrett Sweat, Wasatch
    • 118-119
      • 1st Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy
      • 4th Trevor Mortimer, Bear Den
    • 121-122
      • 1st Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd AJ Arteaga, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matthew Provost, Wasatch
      • 4th Dallin Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
    • 123-125
      • 1st Austin Wilcox, Attack
      • 2nd Jantzen Wilkens, Uintah
      • 3rd Nate Arnold, Wasatch
      • 4th David Otterson, Wild Fire Champions
    • 124-126
      • 1st Rami Haddadin, Vandit
      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 3rd James Finch, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 4th Connor Duncan, Kingdom Klub
    • 185-194
      • 1st Colton Cavalli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack
      • 3rd Jordan Cash, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Austin Danley, Independent
    • 188-206
      • 1st Derek Thomas, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Lars Oveson, Phoenix
      • 3rd Dustin Dennison, TUG
      • 4th Jared Smith, Kingdom Klub
    • 196-225
      • 1st Kyle Read, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 214-219
      • 1st Garrett Hanson, Phoenix
      • 2nd Brenz Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Darin Garcia, Stingers
      • 4th Joseph Forbush, Wasatch
    • 227-245
      • 1st Sean Marshall, Independent
      • 2nd Austin Naylor, Attack
      • 3rd Robert Valentine, Independent
    • 265-285
      • 1st Carlos Turner, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Payton Roberts, Total Domination
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 171-174
      • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Independent
      • 2nd Dennis Mecham, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Zach Blackham, Independent
      • 4th Benjamin McKay, Agoge Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail