Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Freestyle March 3, 2012 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Brecken Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
    • 38-41
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Drew Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 41-44
      • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Parley Thacker
    • 49
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Uintah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45-47
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Boyer, Wasatch
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jed Kelly, Wasatch
    • 47-49
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Mason King, Roosevelt
    • 49-51
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Hudson Conrad, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tag Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Ayden Westerman, South Summit
    • 49-52
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 50-54
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Duncan Watt, Wasatch
    • 54-58
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenneth Price, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Will Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Jackson Stone, Wasatch
      • 4th Ethan Wilfong, South Summit
    • 57-61
      • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jackson Kelson, Wasatch
      • 4th Kayden Wolf, South Summit
    • 60-61
      • 1st Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 4th Tucker Blackburn, Duschesne
    • 65-68
      • 1st William Price, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyton Sargent, South Summit
      • 3rd Landon Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 45-52
      • 1st Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Heath Clyde, Wasatch
      • 4th Ridgerton Martinez, Team Legacy
    • 56-61
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Boden Ballow, Juab
    • 56-59
      • 1st Jaston Willoughby, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dominick Lark, South Summit
      • 3rd Gracie Hinckley, Champions
      • 4th Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 59-62
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Bryton Miner, Champions
    • 60-62
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
    • 61-63
      • 1st Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Josh Lott, Riverton 3-Style
    • 62-66
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Burden, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Christian Goff, South Summit
    • 64-66
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cash Christensen, Top of The Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Taycen Birch, South Summit
    • 66-69
      • 1st Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 4th Easton Richins, Roosevelt
    • 68-70
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Gunnar Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Jacen Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
    • 69-70
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Crusher Wrestling
    • 66-71
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
      • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 72-78
      • 1st RJ Alire, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Primm, Grapplers Wes
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Robert Wright, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 76-83
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Weston Atkinson, South Summit
      • 4th Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 86-93
      • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gentry Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-65
      • 1st Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ty Martin, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 63-64
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
    • 66-71
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jackson Hinckley, Champions
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 67-72
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 72-75
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Armstrong, Roosevelt
    • 73-76
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Gabrel Terry
    • 74-78
      • 1st McKay Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 3rd Nathan Perkins, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
    • 83
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 4th Ryker Blackburn, Duschesne
    • 83-87
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 87-91
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Thatcher, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 93-100
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 112-113
      • 1st Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatc
    • 121-128
      • 1st Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Alvin Kelly Jr, Top of The Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Grayson Hone, Extreme Wrestling
    • 137-145
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Zac Crandall, South Summit
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 71-79
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 82-89
      • 1st Taylor Bethers, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jayce Lind, Champions
      • 3rd Kayden Cottam, Wasatch
      • 4th Zackary Edgmon, Pride Wrestling
    • 81-86
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Kade Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Caden Armstrong, Roosevelt
    • 88-91
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 4th Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 90-95
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Nick Mair, Wasatch
    • 91-97
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jordan McConkie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 94-97
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Taite Martin, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 95-100
      • 1st Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Heath, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch
    • 104-108
      • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan McConkie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 107-109
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Coleman Thacker
      • 4th Brody Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 109-111
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 4th Justin Bahe, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
    • 110-114
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champion
      • 3rd Jared Slone, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Pride Wrestling
    • 120-126
      • 1st Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 2nd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 3rd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 127-139
      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
      • 2nd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
      • 3rd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 135-137
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 3rd Alek Shope, Team Extreme
      • 4th David Flores, Grapplers West
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-101
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 4th Bo Simmons, TUG
    • 101-108
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Wyatt Ashby, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Austin Slade, TUG
    • 103-104
      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 108-113
      • 1st Jalen Herrera, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Mason Colledge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Goldstrohm, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Howell, Peak Wrestling
    • 109-117
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 4th Chresten Armstrong, Roosevelt
    • 118-120
      • 1st Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Victor Almanza, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hunter Warren, Salem Hills
      • 4th Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
    • 121-125
      • 1st Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cache Kielbasa, Duschesne
      • 3rd Koby Werry, Champions
      • 4th Braden Nagata, Tech Wrestling
    • 125-126
      • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions
      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 4th Cody Jorgensen, Westlake
    • 125-128
      • 1st Jemeriah Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Elite
      • 3rd Colt Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Tyler Cooper, Salem Hills
    • 126-130
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Victor Samaniego, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Trent Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Trace Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 132
      • 1st Quinton Heath, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
      • 4th Andy Larsen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 134-136 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Josh Johnson, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Cameron Weiser, Extreme Wrestling
    • 134-136 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Robert Miner, Wasatch
      • 3rd Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Frost, Champions
    • 136-139
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 4th Caleb Gerber, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 137-139
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Nate Arnold, Wasatch
      • 4th Spencer Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 140-150
      • 1st McQuae Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd TJ Thacker
      • 4th Timothy Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 141-150
      • 1st Zach Purdy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Bradford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Antonio Juarez, Grapplers West
    • 144-151
      • 1st Kieffer Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 4th Colton Anderson, Little Tuff Guys
    • 145-151
      • 1st Weston Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Morgan Bogue, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Anthony Gibson, Total Domination
      • 4th Jason Warnick, Mettle Wrestling
    • 154-160
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Mckinnon Manis, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 155-158
      • 1st Benjamin Smith
      • 2nd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Nicolas Smith, Roosevelt
    • 160-168
      • 1st Seth Manning, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Vandit
      • 4th Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 168-179
      • 1st Rylee Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kenyon James, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
    • 180-186
      • 1st Kyle Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Paul Harmon, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 183-194
      • 1st Kyle Sorensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeremy Rodriguez, Provo-Orem Freestyle Wrestling
      • 3rd Benson Porter, Salem Hills
      • 4th Dallin Slade, TUG
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 183-200
      • 1st Jeb Clark, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Collin Hansen, ISI Wrestling
      • 3rd Shiloh Nomiyama, Champions
      • 4th Fritz Borchardt, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail