Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Freestyle March 2, 2013 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 34-38
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 3rd Rykon Smethurst, Top of Utah
      • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 46-51
      • 1st Ryker Roundy, Logan
      • 2nd Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 4th Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-42
      • 1st Madden Bills, Fremont
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Payden Woolsey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 42-45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 42-45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 43-47
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear Den
      • 3rd Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Kody Whited, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Skyler Yeates, Bear Den
    • 58-60
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd William Draper, Fremont
      • 3rd Brock Parrish, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Garrett Christensen, Wasatch
    • 62-66
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Landen Shurtleff, South Valley Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 46-48
      • 1st Slade Mickelsen, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Alijah Whittaker, Logan
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 55-58
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 57-58
      • 1st Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 58-60
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 58-64
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Drew Winters, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Britten Bascom, Extreme Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 3rd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tilson Miner, Wasatch
    • 60-64
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Fairview
      • 3rd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Dawson Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 4th Keaton Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 64-65
      • 1st Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Keaton Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 65-69
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jackson Stone, Wasatch
      • 4th Mark Christiansen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65-66
      • 1st Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Bridger Warren, Champions
    • 67-69
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Easton Potter, Top of Utah
      • 4th Harrison Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 70-74
      • 1st Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
      • 4th Kayden Wolf, South Summit
    • 70-76
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett (RJ) Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Conner White, Champions
    • 87-88
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
    • 98-115
      • 1st Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan
      • 4th Kort Wilkinson, TUG
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Quade Smith, Tiny Titans
      • 4th Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
    • 63-67
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Wilkey, Salem Hills
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 64-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 64-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Casy Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-69
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 69-71
      • 1st Tristian Hicks, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Carter Hughes, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Sanchez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 70-71
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 72-74
      • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 72-75
      • 1st Jate Frost, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 4th Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
    • 74-75
      • 1st Grayson Hicks, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Heston Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 75-79
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Jake Woolsey, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Tymer Yeates, Bear Den
    • 77-81
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 78-81
      • 1st August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chase Petty, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brock Davis, Salem Hills
    • 83-91
      • 1st McKay Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions
      • 4th Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 84-90
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 4th Dakota Knezovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 90-99
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
    • 101-111
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 4th M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
    • 119-128
      • 1st AJ Kelly, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ethan Moser, Vipers
      • 3rd Dylan Schultz, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 142-163
      • 1st Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Tysen Clark
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 66-70
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Fremont
    • 74-80
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 74-78
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 82-89
      • 1st William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Nolan Robertson, Wasatch
      • 4th Adam LaMont, Champions
    • 84-91
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 91-94
      • 1st Cyro Montoya, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kart Smethurst, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 4th Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 98-105
      • 1st Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 4th Keyan Staples, North Summit
    • 106-107
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit
    • 113-115
      • 1st Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Stuart, North Summit
    • 116-124
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear Den
      • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 123-131
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 135-139
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Pony Express
    • 142-152
      • 1st Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear Den
    • 175-196
      • 1st Dylan White, Champions
      • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Jaxson Kendall, Juab
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-97
      • 1st Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Taytin Dana, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jayce Lind, Champions
    • 98-102
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Brigg Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 104-112
      • 1st Zachary Roylance, Champions
      • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 3rd Walker Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th Reed Collins, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 115-120
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Jalen Herrera, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Slade, TUG
    • 120-121
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Llewellyn, TUG
      • 4th Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
    • 121-128
      • 1st Jacob Kendall
      • 2nd Christopher Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 123-128
      • 1st Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 4th Austin Jimenez, West Side Wild Things
    • 126-132
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 3rd Hunter Warren, Champions
      • 4th Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 130-137
      • 1st Caleb Coffing, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Whitehead, TUG
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Alex Laswell, South Summit
    • 131-137
      • 1st Justin Andreasen, Stingers
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Kevin Kingsley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 137-139
      • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Andy Larsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 138-148
      • 1st Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Quade Dashnaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Tanner Simpson, Stingers
    • 141-147
      • 1st Zak Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Brayden Calvert, Fremont
      • 4th Austin Grabowski, Stingers
    • 145-148
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 148-157
      • 1st Nicholas Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 4th Jayce Steele, Juab
    • 153-154
      • 1st Wyatt Herbert, Vandit
      • 2nd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Josh Peterson, Tech Wrestling
    • 153-157
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 4th Josh Barnett, Tech Wrestling
    • 154-162
      • 1st Caiden Taylor, Vandit
      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd James Scow, South Summit
      • 4th Bailey Bates, Champions
    • 160-173
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Alexander Graham, Elite
      • 4th Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 177-187
      • 1st Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Dallin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 180-191
      • 1st Micah Gill, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Ty Clegg, South Summit
    • 193-210
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Mason Newton, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan
    • 200-215
      • 1st Schafer Lange, Stingers
      • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hunter Dunn, TUG
      • 4th McKay Pettit, Tech Wrestling
    • 249-257
      • 1st Nixin Janke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Livingston, South Summit
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail